All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Internazionali BNL d'Italia - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - Internazionali BNL d'Italia - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Internazionali BNL d'Italia 2022

ItalyItaly - Roma - 7 May 2022 - 15 May 2022 - Clay


Final

15th May - 16h10Novak Djokovicdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-0 7-6


Semi-Finals

14th May - 14h45Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Alexander Zverev4-6 6-3 6-3
14th May - 20h35Novak Djokovicdef.Casper Ruud6-4 6-3


Quarter-Finals

13th May - 11h15Alexander Zverevdef.Cristian Garín7-5 6-2
13th May - 13h20Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Jannik Sinner7-6 6-2
13th May - 16h15Casper Ruuddef.Denis Shapovalov7-6 7-5
13th May - 21h30Novak Djokovicdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime7-5 7-6


Round of 16

12th May - 11h00Alexander Zverevdef.Alex De Minaur6-3 7-6
12th May - 12h30Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Karen Khachanov4-6 6-0 6-3
12th May - 14h30Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Marcos Giron6-3 6-2
12th May - 15h35Jannik Sinnerdef.Filip Krajinovic6-2 7-6
12th May - 15h40Cristian Garíndef.Marin Cilic6-3 4-6 6-4
12th May - 17h35Novak Djokovicdef.Stanislas Wawrinka6-2 6-2
12th May - 17h40Casper Ruuddef.Jenson Brooksby6-3 6-4
12th May - 20h00Denis Shapovalovdef.Rafael Nadal1-6 7-5 6-2


Round of 32

Novak Djokovicdef.Aslan Karatsev6-3 6-2
11th May - 17h55Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Laslo Djere7-6 3-6 6-4
11th May - 15h45Marcos Girondef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-1 7-6
Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina4-6 7-6 6-2
11th May - 12h30Rafael Nadaldef.John Isner6-3 6-1
Denis Shapovalovdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-4 7-6
11th May - 16h10Jenson Brooksbydef.David Goffin6-0 7-6
Casper Ruuddef.Botic van de Zandschulp6-7 6-2 6-4
Filip Krajinovicdef.Andrey Rublev6-2 6-4
11th May - 19h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Fabio Fognini6-2 3-6 6-3
11th May - 12h30Karen Khachanovdef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-4 2-6 6-1
11th May - 14h45Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Grigor Dimitrov6-3 5-7 7-6
Cristian Garíndef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-4 6-4
11th May - 20h40Marin Cilicdef.Cameron Norrie5-7 6-2 6-1
11th May - 14h00Alex De Minaurdef.Tommy Paul7-5 6-4
11th May - 11h00Alexander Zverevdef.Sebastian Baez7-6 6-3


First Round

Novak Djokovic Bye
8th May - 15h20Aslan Karatsevdef.Lloyd Harris3-6 6-3 7-6
9th May - 12h35Laslo Djeredef.Borna Coric6-2 6-7 6-2
9th May - 11h10Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Reilly Opelka3-6 7-5 6-2
10th May - 12h50Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-2 3-6 7-6
9th May - 16h40Marcos Girondef.Alexander Bublik3-6 6-4 6-3
9th May - 11h05Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Ilya Ivashka6-2 4-6 6-4
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye
Rafael Nadal Bye
10th May - 13h30John Isnerdef.Francisco Cerundolo6-4 6-3
9th May - 14h20Nikoloz Basilashvilidef.Daniel Evans7-6 6-2
9th May - 13h25Denis Shapovalovdef.Lorenzo Sonego7-6 3-6 6-3
10th May - 15h10David Goffindef.Hubert Hurkacz7-6 7-6
9th May - 11h15Jenson Brooksbydef.Flavio Cobolli6-3 6-4
9th May - 16h20Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Sebastian Korda6-4 6-1
Casper Ruud Bye
Andrey Rublev Bye
8th May - 11h00Filip Krajinovicdef.Frances Tiafoe7-6 7-6
9th May - 19h10Fabio Fogninidef.Dominic Thiem6-4 7-6
10th May - 20h40Jannik Sinnerdef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-4 6-3
9th May - 20h20Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Federico Delbonis6-3 6-2
9th May - 15h40Karen Khachanovdef.Giulio Zeppieri6-3 6-4
10th May - 11h10Grigor Dimitrovdef.Brandon Nakashima6-3 6-4
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
Emil Ruusuvuori Bye
8th May - 13h30Cristian Garíndef.Francesco Passaro6-3 6-2
8th May - 16h10Marin Cilicdef.Matteo Arnaldi6-1 6-4
10th May - 13h15Cameron Norriedef.Luca Nardi6-4 6-4
9th May - 20h15Alex De Minaurdef.Dusan Lajovic6-4 6-1
9th May - 19h05Tommy Pauldef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-4 6-4
10th May - 11h10Sebastian Baezdef.Tallon Griekspoor6-3 6-7 6-2
Alexander Zverev Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th May - 11h00Brandon Nakashimadef.Kamil Majchrzak6-4 7-6
8th May - 11h00Tallon Griekspoordef.Marcos Giron7-6 6-2
8th May - 13h15Dusan Lajovicdef.Marton Fucsovics4-0 ab.
8th May - 13h20Laslo Djeredef.Hugo Dellien6-4 6-2
8th May - 13h25Francisco Cerundolodef.João Sousa6-2 7-6
8th May - 15h20Giulio Zeppieridef.Maxime Cressy4-6 6-4 7-6
8th May - 16h20Sebastian Baezdef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-7 6-4 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

7th May - 10h00Tallon Griekspoordef.Adrian Mannarino6-4 6-4
7th May - 10h00Kamil Majchrzakdef.Federico Coria6-4 6-2
7th May - 10h00Marcos Girondef.Gianmarco Ferrari6-7 6-3 6-2
7th May - 11h30Brandon Nakashimadef.Ugo Humbert6-3 6-3
7th May - 11h30Hugo Delliendef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-1 1-6 6-3
7th May - 11h30Laslo Djeredef.Thanasi Kokkinakis6-4 6-4
7th May - 13h40Francisco Cerundolodef.Yoshihito Nishioka7-6 6-3
7th May - 14h55João Sousadef.Mackenzie McDonald6-2 6-4
7th May - 15h40Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Giovanni Fonio6-4 6-7 6-3
7th May - 16h25Marton Fucsovicsdef.Denis Kudla4-6 6-1 6-4
7th May - 16h35Dusan Lajovicdef.Benoît Paire6-2 7-5
7th May - 17h10Giulio Zeppieridef.Alex Molcan6-7 6-3 6-2
7th May - 17h30Sebastian Baezdef.Soon Woo Kwon6-4 6-4
7th May - 18h30Maxime Cressydef.Francesco Forti6-1 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved