All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Barcelona - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Barcelona - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Barcelona 2021

SpainSpain - Barcelona - 17 April 2021 - 25 April 2021 - Clay


Final

25th Apr - 16h10Rafael Nadaldef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-4 6-7 7-5


Semi-Finals

24th Apr - 13h40Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Jannik Sinner6-3 6-3
24th Apr - 16h05Rafael Nadaldef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-3 6-2


Quarter-Finals

23th Apr - 12h40Jannik Sinnerdef.Andrey Rublev6-2 7-6
23th Apr - 14h35Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-3 6-3
23th Apr - 16h25Rafael Nadaldef.Cameron Norrie6-1 6-4
23th Apr - 18h20Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-4 3-6 7-5


Round of 16

22th Apr - 11h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Denis Shapovalov6-2 6-3
22th Apr - 11h10Andrey Rublevdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-4 6-7 6-4
22th Apr - 12h50Jannik Sinnerdef.Roberto Bautista Agut7-6 6-2
22th Apr - 14h00Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Alex De Minaur7-5 6-3
22th Apr - 15h00Cameron Norriedef.David Goffin6-0 3-5 ab.
22th Apr - 16h15Rafael Nadaldef.Kei Nishikori6-0 2-6 6-2
22th Apr - 16h40Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Corentin Moutet6-4 6-2
22th Apr - 18h55Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles6-3 6-4


Round of 32

21th Apr - 16h15Rafael Nadaldef.Ilya Ivashka3-6 6-2 6-4
21th Apr - 17h05Kei Nishikoridef.Cristian Garín7-6 4-6 6-1
20th Apr - 19h50Cameron Norriedef.Karen Khachanov6-4 3-6 6-3
David Goffindef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-2 6-4
21th Apr - 19h00Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Frances Tiafoe3-6 7-5 6-1
21th Apr - 14h30Corentin Moutetdef.Daniel Evans6-4 5-7 6-3
21th Apr - 15h20Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Fabio Fogniniw.o.
21th Apr - 14h00Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Jordan Thompson6-4 6-0
20th Apr - 18h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Pablo Andújar6-4 6-0
20th Apr - 20h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Egor Gerasimov6-3 6-2
21th Apr - 11h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Adrian Mannarino6-4 6-4
21th Apr - 11h10Andrey Rublevdef.Federico Gaio6-4 6-3
Denis Shapovalovdef.Jérémy Chardy6-3 7-5
21th Apr - 11h35Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Lorenzo Musetti4-6 6-3 6-0
21th Apr - 12h50Alex De Minaurdef.Alexander Bublik7-6 6-2
21th Apr - 12h55Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-0 6-2


First Round

Rafael Nadal Bye
19th Apr - 17h40Ilya Ivashkadef.Tallon Griekspoor6-3 6-1
19th Apr - 15h20Kei Nishikoridef.Guido Pella4-6 7-6 6-2
Cristian Garín Bye
Karen Khachanov Bye
19th Apr - 15h20Cameron Norriedef.Salvatore Caruso6-1 6-2
19th Apr - 13h35Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Sumit Nagal7-5 6-0
David Goffin Bye
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
20th Apr - 16h10Frances Tiafoedef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia6-4 7-6
20th Apr - 11h10Corentin Moutetdef.Dominik Koepfer7-5 6-2
Daniel Evans Bye
Fabio Fognini Bye
19th Apr - 13h20Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Andrey Kuznetsov6-7 7-5 6-1
20th Apr - 11h10Jordan Thompsondef.Richard Gasquet7-6 4-6 7-6
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
19th Apr - 11h10Pablo Andújardef.Gilles Simon6-1 3-6 6-3
19th Apr - 13h40Egor Gerasimovdef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga7-5 6-1
Jannik Sinner Bye
Adrian Mannarino Bye
20th Apr - 11h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-7 6-1 7-6
19th Apr - 16h05Federico Gaiodef.Benoît Paire7-5 6-3
Andrey Rublev Bye
Denis Shapovalov Bye
19th Apr - 11h05Jérémy Chardydef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-4 3-6 6-3
20th Apr - 14h35Lorenzo Musettidef.Feliciano López6-4 6-3
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye
Alex De Minaur Bye
20th Apr - 14h40Alexander Bublikdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina2-6 7-5 6-2
19th Apr - 18h20Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Thiago Monteiro6-3 7-5
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Apr - 11h10Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Botic Van De Zandschulp6-3 6-2
18th Apr - 11h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Federico Gaio6-3 6-2
18th Apr - 12h30Sumit Nagaldef.Thomas Fabbiano7-6 6-3
18th Apr - 12h35Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Peter Gojowczyk3-6 6-3 7-5
18th Apr - 14h35Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Pedro Cachin7-5 6-3
18th Apr - 15h15Tallon Griekspoordef.Carlos Gimeno Valero6-7 7-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

17th Apr - 10h05Peter Gojowczykdef.Mohamed Safwat6-4 6-0
17th Apr - 10h05Botic Van De Zandschulpdef.Dennis Novak6-1 7-6
17th Apr - 10h10Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.Mikael Ymer6-0 6-2
17th Apr - 11h30Federico Gaiodef.Tommy Robredo7-6 6-4
17th Apr - 11h30Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Antoine Hoang6-0 5-7 7-6
17th Apr - 11h40Ilya Ivashkadef.Maxime Cressy6-1 6-3
17th Apr - 13h15Pedro Cachindef.Henri Laaksonen6-3 5-7 6-4
17th Apr - 13h45Tallon Griekspoordef.Jurij Rodionov6-4 7-5
17th Apr - 13h50Carlos Gimeno Valerodef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-1 6-2
17th Apr - 15h10Thomas Fabbianodef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-3 6-1
17th Apr - 15h30Sumit Nagaldef.Illya Marchenko3-6 6-2 7-5
17th Apr - 15h50Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Tennys Sandgren2-6 6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved