All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Grand-Prix Hassan II - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - Grand-Prix Hassan II - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Morocco

Full results

Grand-Prix Hassan II 2022

MoroccoMorocco - Marrakech - 3 April 2022 - 10 April 2022 - Clay


Final

10th Apr - 16h15David Goffindef.Alex Molcan3-6 6-3 6-3


Semi-Finals

9th Apr - 14h10David Goffindef.Federico Coria6-3 6-3
9th Apr - 15h55Alex Molcandef.Laslo Djere6-1 7-5


Quarter-Finals

8th Apr - 13h10David Goffindef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-7 6-4 6-0
8th Apr - 16h05Federico Coriadef.Richard Gasquet6-7 6-1 6-4
8th Apr - 18h45Laslo Djeredef.Lorenzo Musetti6-3 6-2
8th Apr - 18h55Alex Molcandef.Botic van de Zandschulp4-6 6-3 6-4


Round of 16

7th Apr - 18h25Alex Molcandef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-4 2-6 7-6
7th Apr - 18h10Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Vit Kopriva6-2 6-4
Lorenzo Musettidef.Carlos Taberner6-1 6-7 6-3
6th Apr - 17h45Laslo Djeredef.Malek Jaziri6-4 6-2
Federico Coriadef.Mirza Basic6-4 6-2
7th Apr - 16h15Richard Gasquetdef.Pavel Kotov6-3 3-6 6-3
Roberto Carballés Baenadef.João Sousa6-2 7-6
David Goffindef.Pablo Andújar5-7 7-6 6-3


Round of 32

5th Apr - 14h05Laslo Djeredef.Jiri Lehecka6-4 6-4
5th Apr - 14h20Carlos Tabernerdef.Yannick Hanfmann6-2 1-0 ab.
5th Apr - 14h40Malek Jaziridef.Jirí Veselý6-7 6-3 2-0 ab.
5th Apr - 14h45Lorenzo Musettidef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-6 6-1
5th Apr - 15h25João Sousadef.Federico Delbonis6-2 5-7 6-3
5th Apr - 15h35Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Hugo Dellien6-3 3-6 6-4
5th Apr - 16h45Richard Gasquetdef.Henri Laaksonen7-5 4-6 6-4
5th Apr - 16h55Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Elliot Benchetrit6-3 6-3
5th Apr - 18h10Alex Molcandef.Stefano Travaglia6-0 6-4
5th Apr - 18h20Federico Coriadef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina7-5 3-6 6-4
5th Apr - 18h30Pablo Andújardef.Daniel Evans6-4 6-2
5th Apr - 19h20Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Marco Cecchinato7-5 7-6
6th Apr - 13h05Pavel Kotovdef.Tallon Griekspoor0-6 6-2 6-2
6th Apr - 13h05Mirza Basicdef.Kamil Majchrzak4-6 6-4 6-1
6th Apr - 13h05Vit Koprivadef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles6-1 6-4
6th Apr - 13h10David Goffindef.Damir Dzumhur6-2 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

5th Apr - 13h45Vit Koprivadef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles0-6 6-1 7-5
5th Apr - 13h45Damir Dzumhurdef.Andrea Vavassori4-6 7-5 6-4
5th Apr - 13h55Mirza Basicdef.Gian Marco Moroni6-4 6-4
5th Apr - 14h40Pavel Kotovdef.Fernando Verdasco7-5 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

3rd Apr - 13h00Andrea Vavassoridef.Filip Horansky6-3 6-0
3rd Apr - 13h00Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Mehdi Benchakroun6-2 6-4
3rd Apr - 13h00Mirza Basicdef.Mikael Ymer7-5 5-7 7-6
3rd Apr - 14h15Vit Koprivadef.Matteo Viola6-4 6-3
3rd Apr - 14h30Damir Dzumhurdef.Lamine Ouahab6-3 6-4
3rd Apr - 16h00Pavel Kotovdef.Rafael Matos6-4 6-1
3rd Apr - 16h05Fernando Verdascodef.Aleksandr Nedovyesov6-4 6-2
3rd Apr - 16h20Gian Marco Moronidef.Eduard Esteve Lobato7-6 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved