All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Wimbledon - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Wimbledon - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Wimbledon 2021

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 6 July 2021 - 11 July 2021 - Grass


Final

11th Jul - 12h00Kristina Dmitruk
Diana Shnaider
def.Sofia Costoulas
Laura Hietaranta
6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals

10th Jul - 13h30Kristina Dmitruk
Diana Shnaider
def.Reese Brantmeier
Elvina Kalieva
6-3 6-2
10th Jul - 16h30Sofia Costoulas
Laura Hietaranta
def.Linda Fruhvirtova
Polina Kudermetova
2-6 6-2 10-8


Quarter-Finals

Kristina Dmitruk
Diana Shnaider
def.Elena Pridankina
Ksenia Zaytseva
6-3 6-2
9th Jul - 16h55Reese Brantmeier
Elvina Kalieva
def.Darja Vidmanova
Radka Zelnickova
6-4 4-6 11-9
Sofia Costoulas
Laura Hietaranta
def.Chelsea Fontenel
Ashlyn Krueger
5-7 6-3 10-6
Linda Fruhvirtova
Polina Kudermetova
def.Elizabeth Coleman
Madison Sieg
6-3 6-4


Round of 16

8th Jul - 16h30Sofia Costoulas
Laura Hietaranta
def.Alina Shcherbinina
Sabina Zeynalova
6-4 6-0
8th Jul - 18h20Elizabeth Coleman
Madison Sieg
def.Nicole Rivkin
Hanne Vandewinkel
6-3 4-6 10-5
8th Jul - 19h30Linda Fruhvirtova
Polina Kudermetova
def.Sara Bejlek
Lucie Havlickova
6-3 6-7 10-8
8th Jul - 19h50Elena Pridankina
Ksenia Zaytseva
def.Mara Guth
Julia Middendorf
w.o.
8th Jul - 20h30Chelsea Fontenel
Ashlyn Krueger
def.Alexandra Eala
Priska Madelyn Nugroho
6-4 4-6 11-9
8th Jul - 20h55Darja Vidmanova
Radka Zelnickova
def.Eleonora Alvisi
Matilde Paoletti
w.o.
9th Jul - 13h30Reese Brantmeier
Elvina Kalieva
def.Kylie Bilchev
Mingge Xu
6-4 6-2
9th Jul - 16h00Kristina Dmitruk
Diana Shnaider
def.Clervie Ngounoue
Alexandra Yepifanova
6-2 6-2


Round of 32

7th Jul - 13h30Alina Shcherbinina
Sabina Zeynalova
def.Amelia Bissett
Matilda Mutavdzic
6-4 6-1
7th Jul - 13h30Eleonora Alvisi
Matilde Paoletti
def.Tatiana Barkova
Alexis Blokhina
6-4 6-1
7th Jul - 14h15Linda Fruhvirtova
Polina Kudermetova
def.Eva Shaw
Ranah Akua Stoiber
3-6 6-3 10-3
7th Jul - 14h20Clervie Ngounoue
Alexandra Yepifanova
def.Nikola Bartunkova
Barbora Palicova
6-4 3-6 15-13
7th Jul - 14h30Sara Bejlek
Lucie Havlickova
def.Lucie Nguyen Tan
Sebastianna Scilipoti
6-4 6-1
7th Jul - 14h40Sofia Costoulas
Laura Hietaranta
def.Julia Garcia
Dana Guzmán
6-1 3-6 10-6
7th Jul - 15h00Kylie Bilchev
Mingge Xu
def.Michaela Laki
Lola Radivojevic
2-0 ab.
7th Jul - 15h00Alexandra Eala
Priska Madelyn Nugroho
def.Erika Matsuda
Valencia Xu
6-0 6-0
7th Jul - 15h10Kristina Dmitruk
Diana Shnaider
def.Jessica Dawson
Alicia Dudeney
6-3 6-2
7th Jul - 15h35Elizabeth Coleman
Madison Sieg
def.Bianca Behulova
Linda Klimovicova
6-3 6-3
7th Jul - 16h00Nicole Rivkin
Hanne Vandewinkel
def.Hephzibah Oluwadare
Hannah Smith
6-2 6-3
7th Jul - 16h15Mara Guth
Julia Middendorf
def.Kayla Cross
Annabele Xu
2-6 6-4 10-6
7th Jul - 17h10Reese Brantmeier
Elvina Kalieva
def.Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo
7-6 2-6 10-8
7th Jul - 17h30Chelsea Fontenel
Ashlyn Krueger
def.Océane Babel
Evialina Laskevich
7-6 6-3
7th Jul - 17h35Elena Pridankina
Ksenia Zaytseva
def.Solana Sierra
Johanne Christine Svendsen
6-1 7-6
7th Jul - 18h00Darja Vidmanova
Radka Zelnickova
def.Polina Iatcenko
Petra Marcinko
6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved