All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - San Diego - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

San Diego 2022

United StatesUnited States - 8 October 2022 - 16 October 2022 - Hard


Final

17th Oct - 01h05Iga Swiatekdef.Donna Vekic6-3 3-6 6-0


Semi-Finals

15th Oct - 23h10Iga Swiatekdef.Jessica Pegula4-6 6-2 6-2
Donna Vekicdef.Danielle Rose Collins6-4 4-6 7-6


Quarter-Finals

Iga Swiatekdef.Cori Gauff6-0 6-3
14th Oct - 23h30Jessica Peguladef.Madison Keys6-4 7-5
14th Oct - 20h35Donna Vekicdef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 6-7 6-1
Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Paula Badosa Gibert7-6 6-4


Round of 16

14th Oct - 21h15Iga Swiatekdef.Qinwen Zheng6-4 4-6 6-1
14th Oct - 00h20Cori Gauffdef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu6-4 4-6 6-3
Jessica Peguladef.Coco Vandeweghe6-3 6-1
14th Oct - 02h35Madison Keysdef.Darya Kasatkina6-4 6-3
Donna Vekicdef.Karolina Pliskova6-3 6-2
14th Oct - 03h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Sloane Stephens1-6 6-3 6-2
Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Martina Trevisan6-2 6-4
14th Oct - 05h30Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Louisa Chirico6-0 6-3


Round of 32

Iga Swiatek Bye
12th Oct - 19h00Qinwen Zhengdef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco5-0
11th Oct - 04h30Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Ludmilla Samsonova7-6 4-6 6-2
12th Oct - 19h00Cori Gauffdef.Robin Montgomery6-3 6-3
Jessica Pegula Bye
11th Oct - 00h10Coco Vandeweghedef.Sofia Kenin6-1 1-6 6-4
10th Oct - 20h35Madison Keysdef.Ellen Perez6-1 6-4
11th Oct - 23h30Darya Kasatkinadef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-2 6-2
11th Oct - 20h35Donna Vekicdef.Maria Sakkari7-6 6-1
11th Oct - 21h55Karolina Pliskovadef.Caroline Dolehide6-3 6-4
11th Oct - 22h35Sloane Stephensdef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-1 7-6
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
11th Oct - 02h40Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Caroline Garcia6-2 7-6
10th Oct - 22h30Martina Trevisandef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano6-3 6-4
10th Oct - 22h00Louisa Chiricodef.Alison Riske-Amritraj1-6 7-5 7-6
Paula Badosa Gibert Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

9th Oct - 19h05Caroline Dolehidedef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-4 6-2
9th Oct - 19h05Ellen Perezdef.Anna Kalinskaya4-1 ab.
9th Oct - 20h05Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Qinwen Zheng4-6 6-4 7-6
9th Oct - 20h50Donna Vekicdef.Lauren Davis7-6 6-4
9th Oct - 22h55Louisa Chiricodef.Ashlyn Krueger6-3 6-1
9th Oct - 23h30Robin Montgomerydef.Bernarda Pera1-6 6-1 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

8th Oct - 19h00Ellen Perezdef.Varvara Flink6-1 6-1
8th Oct - 19h05Anna Kalinskayadef.Emma Navarro6-4 7-6
Robin Montgomerydef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-3
Bernarda Peradef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto7-6 6-3
9th Oct - 00h30Qinwen Zhengdef.Rebecca Marino6-1 6-1
9th Oct - 00h00Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Madison Sieg6-1 6-2
Ashlyn Kruegerdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-1 1-6 6-2
Louisa Chiricodef.Yulia Putintseva7-5 1-6 6-4
8th Oct - 23h05Lauren Davisdef.Kaia Kanepi6-3 6-2
8th Oct - 22h30Donna Vekicdef.Elizabeth Mandlik6-4 6-3
8th Oct - 21h15Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Carol Zhao6-1 7-6
8th Oct - 20h30Caroline Dolehidedef.Madison Brengle7-6 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved