All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Stuttgart - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - Stuttgart - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Stuttgart 2022

GermanyGermany - 16 April 2022 - 24 April 2022 - Indoor


Final

24th Apr - 13h15Iga Swiatekdef.Aryna Sabalenka6-2 6-2


Semi-Finals

23th Apr - 14h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Paula Badosa Gibert7-6 6-4
23th Apr - 16h15Iga Swiatekdef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-7 6-4 7-5


Quarter-Finals

22th Apr - 12h40Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Ons Jabeur7-6 1-6 6-3
22th Apr - 15h05Aryna Sabalenkadef.Anett Kontaveit6-4 3-6 6-1
22th Apr - 17h10Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Laura Siegemund7-5 6-3
22th Apr - 19h20Iga Swiatekdef.Emma Raducanu6-4 6-4


Round of 16

Iga Swiatekdef.Eva Lys6-1 6-1
21th Apr - 19h15Emma Raducanudef.Tamara Korpatsch6-0 2-6 6-1
21th Apr - 17h35Laura Siegemunddef.Maria Sakkari6-4 3-1 ab.
21th Apr - 15h55Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Karolina Pliskova6-4 6-4
21th Apr - 21h15Anett Kontaveitdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova2-6 6-3 7-6
21th Apr - 14h00Aryna Sabalenkadef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu6-1 3-6 6-2
21th Apr - 14h00Ons Jabeurdef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 6-3
21th Apr - 12h40Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Elena Rybakina6-2 4-6 7-6


Round of 32

Iga Swiatek Bye
19th Apr - 12h40Eva Lysdef.Viktorija Golubic5-7 7-5 7-5
19th Apr - 14h10Tamara Korpatschdef.Camila Giorgi3-6 7-6 6-1
20th Apr - 17h10Emma Raducanudef.Storm Hunter-Sanders6-1 6-2
Maria Sakkari Bye
20th Apr - 20h55Laura Siegemunddef.Tamara Zidansek6-3 6-3
18th Apr - 19h15Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Chloé Paquet6-0 6-0
20th Apr - 12h30Karolina Pliskovadef.Petra Kvitova6-4 4-6 7-6
20th Apr - 18h40Anett Kontaveitdef.Angelique Kerber3-6 6-4 6-4
18th Apr - 17h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Shuai Zhang7-6 7-6
19th Apr - 20h20Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Jule Niemeier7-6 6-3
Aryna Sabalenka Bye
19th Apr - 16h05Ons Jabeurdef.Marketa Vondrousova4-6 6-2 6-3
19th Apr - 22h25Darya Kasatkinadef.Cori Gauff6-4 6-2
19th Apr - 18h00Elena Rybakinadef.Nastasja Mariana Schunk7-6 7-5
Paula Badosa Gibert Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Apr - 11h00Chloé Paquetdef.Stefanie Vögele6-2 6-3
17th Apr - 12h30Nastasja Mariana Schunkdef.Elina Avanesyan6-4 6-1
17th Apr - 14h35Eva Lysdef.Kathinka Von Deichmann6-3 7-5
17th Apr - 16h20Storm Hunter-Sandersdef.Tamara Korpatsch6-3 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

16th Apr - 11h00Nastasja Mariana Schunkdef.Maddison Inglis4-6 6-4 6-1
16th Apr - 11h00Elina Avanesyandef.Federica Di Sarra6-4 4-6 6-3
16th Apr - 12h30Chloé Paquetdef.Ellen Perez6-4 3-6 6-2
16th Apr - 13h30Eva Lysdef.Cristina Bucsa6-1 3-6 6-4
16th Apr - 15h30Storm Hunter-Sandersdef.Mara Guth6-3 6-2
16th Apr - 15h40Stefanie Vögeledef.Carole Monnet6-2 6-0
16th Apr - 17h00Tamara Korpatschdef.Mandy Minella6-4 6-3
16th Apr - 17h10Kathinka Von Deichmanndef.Panna Udvardy7-6 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved