All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Miami - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - Miami - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Miami 2022

United StatesUnited States - 21 March 2022 - 4 April 2022 - Hard


Final

2nd Apr - 19h10Iga Swiatekdef.Naomi Osaka6-4 6-0


Semi-Finals

31th Mar - 21h40Naomi Osakadef.Belinda Bencic4-6 6-3 6-4
1st Apr - 04h00Iga Swiatekdef.Jessica Pegula6-2 7-5


Quarter-Finals

29th Mar - 21h55Belinda Bencicdef.Daria Saville-Gavrilova6-1 6-2
30th Mar - 01h10Naomi Osakadef.Danielle Rose Collins6-2 6-1
30th Mar - 19h10Jessica Peguladef.Paula Badosa Gibert4-1 ab.
31th Mar - 01h10Iga Swiatekdef.Petra Kvitova6-3 6-3


Round of 16

28th Mar - 17h05Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Ons Jabeur6-2 6-4
28th Mar - 17h10Daria Saville-Gavrilovadef.Lucia Bronzetti5-7 6-4 7-5
28th Mar - 19h55Naomi Osakadef.Alison Riske-Amritraj6-3 6-4
28th Mar - 21h45Iga Swiatekdef.Cori Gauff6-3 6-1
28th Mar - 23h15Belinda Bencicdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-2 6-3
29th Mar - 00h50Petra Kvitovadef.Veronika Kudermetova7-6 6-4
29th Mar - 02h10Jessica Peguladef.Anhelina Kalinina6-0 0-0 ab.
29th Mar - 03h00Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Linda Fruhvirtova6-2 6-3


Round of 32

26th Mar - 17h45Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Irina-Camelia Begu7-5 6-7 6-4
26th Mar - 16h10Belinda Bencicdef.Heather Watson6-4 6-1
26th Mar - 16h10Daria Saville-Gavrilovadef.Katerina Siniaková6-0 1-0 ab.
27th Mar - 20h25Lucia Bronzettidef.Anna Kalinskayaw.o.
Alison Riske-Amritrajdef.Ann Li6-2 3-6 6-3
27th Mar - 20h35Naomi Osakadef.Karolina Muchovaw.o.
26th Mar - 19h05Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Vera Zvonareva6-1 6-4
Ons Jabeurdef.Kaia Kanepi6-3 6-0
27th Mar - 18h10Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Yulia Putintseva6-3 6-2
27th Mar - 19h35Linda Fruhvirtovadef.Victoria Azarenka6-2 3-0 ab.
27th Mar - 20h10Jessica Peguladef.Elena Rybakina6-3 6-4
27th Mar - 18h55Anhelina Kalininadef.Beatriz Haddad Maia2-6 6-4 6-2
27th Mar - 22h15Petra Kvitovadef.Lauren Davis7-5 6-1
27th Mar - 17h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Shelby Rogers6-1 7-5
27th Mar - 20h50Cori Gauffdef.Shuai Zhang7-6 7-5
28th Mar - 00h30Iga Swiatekdef.Madison Brengle6-0 6-3


Second Round

24th Mar - 16h05Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Anna Bondar6-3 3-6 6-4
24th Mar - 16h05Karolina Muchovadef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-4 7-6
24th Mar - 16h10Alison Riske-Amritrajdef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-2
24th Mar - 18h00Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Darya Kasatkina7-6 6-4
24th Mar - 18h15Ons Jabeurdef.Magda Linette7-6 6-2
24th Mar - 18h45Naomi Osakadef.Angelique Kerber6-2 6-3
24th Mar - 20h05Katerina Siniakovádef.Emma Raducanu3-6 6-4 7-5
24th Mar - 20h05Heather Watsondef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina4-6 6-3 7-6
24th Mar - 20h10Lucia Bronzettidef.Stefanie Vögele6-2 6-1
24th Mar - 20h15Kaia Kanepidef.Sara Sorribes Tormo3-6 7-5 6-0
24th Mar - 22h10Anna Kalinskayadef.Karolina Pliskova6-3 6-3
24th Mar - 23h00Daria Saville-Gavrilovadef.Harmony Tan6-4 6-2
24th Mar - 23h20Vera Zvonarevadef.Tamara Zidansek6-3 6-2
25th Mar - 00h05Belinda Bencicdef.Marta Kostyuk6-3 6-1
25th Mar - 01h40Ann Lidef.Anett Kontaveit6-0 3-6 6-4
25th Mar - 02h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 6-4
25th Mar - 16h05Shelby Rogersdef.Jelena Ostapenko6-3 7-6
25th Mar - 16h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Dalma Galfi5-1 ab.
25th Mar - 16h05Shuai Zhangdef.Sorana Cirstea6-1 6-1
25th Mar - 17h10Cori Gauffdef.Qiang Wang7-5 6-4
25th Mar - 17h25Elena Rybakinadef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-4 7-5
25th Mar - 17h25Lauren Davisdef.Storm Hunter-Sanders6-4 6-1
25th Mar - 18h00Linda Fruhvirtovadef.Elise Mertens7-5 2-6 6-1
25th Mar - 18h40Jessica Peguladef.Sloane Stephens6-1 6-4
25th Mar - 19h05Madison Brengledef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-4 6-0
25th Mar - 20h15Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Maria Sakkari4-6 6-1 6-2
25th Mar - 20h20Petra Kvitovadef.Clara Burel6-1 3-6 6-3
25th Mar - 20h30Yulia Putintsevadef.Lesya Tsurenko6-3 4-6 7-5
25th Mar - 22h35Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Marie Bouzkova7-5 7-5
26th Mar - 00h05Iga Swiatekdef.Viktorija Golubic6-2 6-0
26th Mar - 00h30Anhelina Kalininadef.Madison Keys3-6 6-3 6-4
26th Mar - 02h40Victoria Azarenkadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-4 2-6 7-6


First Round

Aryna Sabalenka Bye
23th Mar - 16h05Irina-Camelia Begudef.Hailey Baptiste6-7 6-1 6-1
23th Mar - 16h05Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Xin-yu Wang7-6 6-4
Darya Kasatkina Bye
Belinda Bencic Bye
22th Mar - 16h00Marta Kostyukdef.Alison Van Uytvanck4-6 6-2 6-1
22th Mar - 16h00Heather Watsondef.Arantxa Rus6-7 7-5 6-4
Elina Monfils-Svitolina Bye
Emma Raducanu Bye
23th Mar - 21h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Rebecca Marino3-6 6-2 6-1
22th Mar - 18h00Daria Saville-Gavrilovadef.Greet Minnen7-5 6-3
Simona Halep Bye
Stefanie Vögele Bye
23th Mar - 17h35Lucia Bronzettidef.Ajla Tomljanovic4-6 7-6 6-2
23th Mar - 18h05Anna Kalinskayadef.Robin Montgomery4-6 6-4 7-6
Karolina Pliskova Bye
Anett Kontaveit Bye
22th Mar - 22h00Ann Lidef.Mayar Sherif2-6 6-3 6-4
23th Mar - 20h50Alison Riske-Amritrajdef.Jil Belen Teichmann7-6 6-3
Alizé Cornet Bye
Leylah Annie Fernandez Bye
23th Mar - 18h25Karolina Muchovadef.Tereza Martincova7-6 7-6
23th Mar - 17h10Naomi Osakadef.Astra Sharma6-3 6-4
Angelique Kerber Bye
Danielle Rose Collins Bye
22th Mar - 16h00Anna Bondardef.Caroline Garcia7-5 ab.
23th Mar - 17h45Vera Zvonarevadef.Misaki Doi6-4 6-1
Tamara Zidansek Bye
Sara Sorribes Tormo Bye
22th Mar - 18h25Kaia Kanepidef.Maryna Zanevska6-2 0-0 ab.
22th Mar - 19h45Magda Linettedef.Qinwen Zheng7-6 6-4
Ons Jabeur Bye
Paula Badosa Gibert Bye
23th Mar - 21h45Marie Bouzkovadef.Laura Siegemund6-1 6-2
22th Mar - 23h00Yulia Putintsevadef.Nastasja Mariana Schunk4-6 6-3 6-1
Lesya Tsurenko Bye
Elise Mertens Bye
23th Mar - 16h10Linda Fruhvirtovadef.Danka Kovinic6-0 6-4
22th Mar - 19h55Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Jasmine Paolini6-1 6-2
Victoria Azarenka Bye
Jessica Pegula Bye
24th Mar - 00h10Sloane Stephensdef.Panna Udvardy6-4 6-3
22th Mar - 21h10Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Ana Konjuh6-3 6-4
Elena Rybakina Bye
Madison Keys Bye
23th Mar - 19h15Anhelina Kalininadef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-2 3-6 6-3
22th Mar - 21h55Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Nuria Parrizas Diaz7-6 6-2
Maria Sakkari Bye
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
23th Mar - 23h15Lauren Davisdef.Yue Yuan6-4 6-1
23th Mar - 20h45Clara Bureldef.Magdalena Frech6-3 7-5
Petra Kvitova Bye
Veronika Kudermetova Bye
23th Mar - 20h35Dalma Galfidef.Kristina Kucova6-0 6-0
22th Mar - 20h25Shelby Rogersdef.Amanda Anisimova3-6 6-0 6-3
Jelena Ostapenko Bye
Cori Gauff Bye
23th Mar - 23h00Qiang Wangdef.Ashlyn Krueger4-6 7-5 6-2
23th Mar - 18h05Shuai Zhangdef.Clara Tauson6-4 6-1 ab.
Sorana Cirstea Bye
Ludmilla Samsonova Bye
23th Mar - 16h05Madison Brengledef.Alexandra Eala6-2 6-1
23th Mar - 23h15Viktorija Golubicdef.Kirsten Flipkens6-4 4-6 6-4
Iga Swiatek Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Mar - 16h00Yue Yuandef.Tatjana Maria3-6 6-3 6-2
22th Mar - 16h00Rebecca Marinodef.Lin Zhu6-3 6-2
22th Mar - 16h00Xin-yu Wangdef.Storm Hunter-Sanders6-2 6-4
22th Mar - 17h30Dalma Galfidef.Christina McHale2-6 6-4 6-2
22th Mar - 17h40Kirsten Flipkensdef.Alycia Parks7-5 6-1
22th Mar - 18h30Magdalena Frechdef.Stefanie Vögele7-5 6-1
22th Mar - 19h15Lauren Davisdef.Xiyu Wang7-6 6-4
22th Mar - 19h50Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Harmony Tan6-2 3-6 7-6
22th Mar - 20h20Anna Kalinskayadef.Caroline Dolehide7-5 6-4
22th Mar - 21h50Qiang Wangdef.Lucia Bronzetti6-3 6-2
22th Mar - 22h10Vera Zvonarevadef.Lesya Tsurenko3-6 6-4 6-2
22th Mar - 22h30Marie Bouzkovadef.Anastasia Potapova6-3 3-6 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

21th Mar - 15h10Storm Hunter-Sandersdef.Jule Niemeier6-1 5-7 6-4
21th Mar - 15h10Lin Zhudef.Kaja Juvan6-4 3-0 ab.
21th Mar - 15h10Christina McHaledef.Petra Martic7-6 5-7 6-4
21th Mar - 15h10Dalma Galfidef.Olga Govortsova6-0 6-3
21th Mar - 15h10Xin-yu Wangdef.Elvina Kalieva6-1 6-2
21th Mar - 16h30Alycia Parksdef.Kamilla Rakhimova6-3 6-4
21th Mar - 16h45Tatjana Mariadef.Harriet Dart6-3 6-3
21th Mar - 16h50Rebecca Marinodef.Katarina Zavatska6-3 6-2
21th Mar - 17h50Yue Yuandef.Martina Trevisan6-3 6-3
21th Mar - 18h05Kirsten Flipkensdef.Diane Parry4-6 6-4 7-5
21th Mar - 18h35Magdalena Frechdef.Whitney Osuigwe6-3 4-6 6-4
21th Mar - 18h40Stefanie Vögeledef.Aleksandra Krunic7-6 6-2
21th Mar - 18h45Harmony Tandef.Daria Snigur6-3 6-2
21th Mar - 20h10Anna Kalinskayadef.Anna-Lena Friedsam5-7 6-4 6-4
21th Mar - 20h20Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Maddison Inglis6-7 6-4 7-5
21th Mar - 20h50Xiyu Wangdef.Chloé Paquet6-1 6-4
21th Mar - 21h05Lauren Davisdef.Priscilla Hon6-4 6-0
21th Mar - 22h10Lesya Tsurenkodef.Claire Liu6-4 7-5
21th Mar - 22h30Caroline Dolehidedef.Dayana Yastremska6-3 3-0 ab.
21th Mar - 22h45Anastasia Potapovadef.Mai Hontama6-2 6-4
21th Mar - 23h25Lucia Bronzettidef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove4-6 6-2 6-3
22th Mar - 00h05Vera Zvonarevadef.Mirjam Björklund1-6 6-2 6-2
22th Mar - 00h15Marie Bouzkovadef.Anastasia Gasanova1-6 7-6 6-4
22th Mar - 01h35Qiang Wangdef.Renata Zarazua6-2 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved