All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Saint-Malo - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Saint-Malo 2022

FranceFrance - Saint-Malo - 2 May 2022 - 8 May 2022 - Hard


Final

8th May - 15h10Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Anna Blinkova7-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

7th May - 14h10Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Maryna Zanevska5-0 ab.
7th May - 15h15Anna Blinkovadef.Magdalena Frech6-3 3-6 7-6


Quarter-Finals

6th May - 11h00Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Claire Liu7-5 3-6 6-2
6th May - 12h30Maryna Zanevskadef.Madison Brengle6-4 6-4
6th May - 15h30Magdalena Frechdef.Magda Linette7-5 6-7 6-2
6th May - 18h30Anna Blinkovadef.Bernarda Pera6-2 3-6 7-5


Round of 16

4th May - 11h00Magda Linettedef.Tamara Korpatsch7-5 6-2
4th May - 13h10Madison Brengledef.Heather Watson6-0 6-2
4th May - 13h30Anna Blinkovadef.Rebecca Marino7-5 6-7 6-3
4th May - 14h45Bernarda Peradef.Mayar Sherif6-4 6-2
5th May - 11h10Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Laura Pigossi6-4 7-6
5th May - 13h35Claire Liudef.Elsa Jacquemot6-3 6-2
5th May - 15h10Maryna Zanevskadef.Fiona Ferro6-4 7-5
5th May - 17h05Magdalena Frechdef.Diane Parry6-3 7-5


Round of 32

2nd May - 13h25Tamara Korpatschdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová3-6 6-2 6-4
2nd May - 14h00Magda Linettedef.Jessika Ponchet7-6 6-3
2nd May - 15h45Heather Watsondef.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo7-6 6-1
2nd May - 16h00Anna Blinkovadef.Harmony Tan6-1 4-6 6-0
2nd May - 17h50Madison Brengledef.Lauren Davis7-5 6-1
2nd May - 17h55Rebecca Marinodef.Anna Kalinskaya3-6 6-3 6-4
3rd May - 11h05Bernarda Peradef.Océane Dodin6-4 6-4
3rd May - 11h05Mayar Sherifdef.Mai Hontama6-3 3-6 6-3
3rd May - 11h10Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Maddison Inglis6-2 6-0
3rd May - 12h30Laura Pigossidef.Kamilla Rakhimova6-3 6-1
3rd May - 12h45Fiona Ferrodef.Mónica Puig2-1 ab.
3rd May - 13h25Magdalena Frechdef.Leolia Jeanjean6-1 6-3
3rd May - 14h00Diane Parrydef.Eri Hozumi6-1 6-2
3rd May - 14h45Maryna Zanevskadef.Jaimee Fourlis2-6 7-5 7-6
3rd May - 15h10Elsa Jacquemotdef.Estelle Cascino6-0 6-2
3rd May - 17h50Claire Liudef.Astra Sharma6-1 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

2nd May - 11h05Estelle Cascinodef.Carole Monnet6-2 4-6 6-3
2nd May - 11h05Eri Hozumidef.Angelina Gabueva0-6 6-1 6-1
2nd May - 11h10Laura Pigossidef.Marine Partaud4-6 6-2 6-2
2nd May - 12h55Jaimee Fourlisdef.Magali Kempen6-4 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

Laura Pigossi Bye
1st May - 12h35Marine Partauddef.Mallaurie Noel6-4 6-3
1st May - 11h00Angelina Gabueva Bye
1st May - 12h40Eri Hozumidef.Peangtarn Plipuech6-4 6-4
1st May - 11h10Estelle Cascinodef.Anastasia Zakharova7-5 6-1
1st May - 11h05Carole Monnetdef.Ingrid Neel6-0 6-4
1st May - 12h45Jaimee Fourlisdef.Manon Arcangioli6-2 6-2
1st May - 14h15Magali Kempendef.Jessy Rompies6-2 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved