All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Indian Wells - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - Indian Wells - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Indian Wells 2022

United StatesUnited States - Indian Wells - 7 March 2022 - 22 March 2022 - Hard


Final

20th Mar - 21h10Iga Swiatekdef.Maria Sakkari6-4 6-1


Semi-Finals

19th Mar - 02h10Iga Swiatekdef.Simona Halep7-6 6-4
19th Mar - 03h30Maria Sakkaridef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-2 4-6 6-1


Quarter-Finals

17th Mar - 00h30Simona Halepdef.Petra Martic6-1 6-1
17th Mar - 02h05Iga Swiatekdef.Madison Keys6-1 6-0
17th Mar - 19h10Maria Sakkaridef.Elena Rybakina7-5 6-4
17th Mar - 21h05Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-3 6-2


Round of 16

15th Mar - 00h10Maria Sakkaridef.Daria Saville-Gavrilova4-1 ab
15th Mar - 19h05Petra Marticdef.Ludmilla Samsonova7-6 6-4
15th Mar - 19h10Simona Halepdef.Sorana Cirstea6-1 6-4
15th Mar - 20h45Iga Swiatekdef.Angelique Kerber4-6 6-2 6-3
15th Mar - 23h25Madison Keysdef.Harriet Dart6-1 6-4
16th Mar - 02h05Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-4 6-4
16th Mar - 02h55Elena Rybakinadef.Viktorija Golubic7-6 6-2
16th Mar - 04h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Marketa Vondrousova7-6 6-7 7-5


Round of 32

13th Mar - 19h10Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Danka Kovinic6-4 7-6
13th Mar - 19h10Petra Marticdef.Emma Raducanu6-7 6-4 7-5
13th Mar - 22h15Iga Swiatekdef.Clara Tauson6-7 6-2 6-1
13th Mar - 23h15Sorana Cirsteadef.Anna Kalinskaya5-7 6-1 6-0
13th Mar - 23h20Madison Keysdef.Alison Riske-Amritraj7-6 6-1
14th Mar - 00h30Harriet Dartdef.Kaia Kanepi7-6 6-3
14th Mar - 02h00Simona Halepdef.Cori Gauff6-3 6-4
14th Mar - 04h25Angelique Kerberdef.Darya Kasatkina6-2 6-1
14th Mar - 19h10Maria Sakkaridef.Petra Kvitova6-3 6-0
14th Mar - 19h10Daria Saville-Gavrilovadef.Elise Mertens6-3 4-6 6-3
14th Mar - 20h35Marketa Vondrousovadef.Anett Kontaveit3-6 7-5 7-6
14th Mar - 20h35Veronika Kudermetovadef.Marie Bouzkova6-4 0-2 ab.
14th Mar - 22h25Viktorija Golubicdef.Jasmine Paolini7-5 1-6 7-6
14th Mar - 23h45Elena Rybakinadef.Victoria Azarenka6-3 6-4
15th Mar - 02h20Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo7-6 6-1
15th Mar - 04h35Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Shelby Rogers6-1 3-6 6-3


Second Round

12th Mar - 00h20Anna Kalinskayadef.Alizé Cornet6-4 0-6 6-2
Sorana Cirsteadef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-4 7-5
Simona Halepdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-2 4-6 6-2
12th Mar - 03h05Cori Gauffdef.Claire Liu6-1 7-6
11th Mar - 22h30Emma Raducanudef.Caroline Garcia6-1 3-6 6-1
Petra Marticdef.Tamara Zidansek7-5 7-6
11th Mar - 22h00Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Ann Li4-6 6-4 6-3
Danka Kovinicdef.Karolina Pliskova2-6 7-5 6-4
Iga Swiatekdef.Anhelina Kalinina5-7 6-0 6-1
11th Mar - 22h25Clara Tausondef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-4 6-3
12th Mar - 00h35Darya Kasatkinadef.Katie Volynets6-4 4-6 7-5
12th Mar - 05h10Angelique Kerberdef.Qinwen Zheng6-2 5-7 6-4
12th Mar - 01h00Harriet Dartdef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina2-6 6-3 6-3
12th Mar - 03h35Kaia Kanepidef.Belinda Bencic6-4 6-3
12th Mar - 05h05Madison Keysdef.Misaki Doi6-4 3-6 6-1
12th Mar - 00h15Alison Riske-Amritrajdef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco0-6 6-3 6-1
13th Mar - 20h00Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Tereza Martincova6-2 7-6
13th Mar - 00h05Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Kaja Juvan3-6 7-5 6-3
13th Mar - 20h00Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Amanda Anisimova6-3 7-5 ab.
13th Mar - 00h15Shelby Rogersdef.Jelena Ostapenko7-5 7-6
13th Mar - 20h00Marie Bouzkovadef.Jessica Pegula5-7 6-2 6-0
13th Mar - 20h00Veronika Kudermetovadef.Naomi Osaka6-0 6-4
12th Mar - 20h10Marketa Vondrousovadef.Magdalena Frech6-1 6-3
12th Mar - 22h55Anett Kontaveitdef.Kristina Kucova6-4 6-1
12th Mar - 22h15Maria Sakkaridef.Katerina Siniaková6-3 7-5
12th Mar - 20h10Petra Kvitovadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-7 6-4 6-4
12th Mar - 20h10Elise Mertensdef.Marta Kostyuk6-2 6-1
12th Mar - 23h15Daria Saville-Gavrilovadef.Ons Jabeur7-5 6-7 6-4
13th Mar - 20h00Victoria Azarenkadef.Astra Sharma6-3 7-5
12th Mar - 21h35Elena Rybakinadef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-1 7-5
12th Mar - 21h35Viktorija Golubicdef.Yulia Putintseva6-3 2-6 6-4
12th Mar - 20h10Jasmine Paolinidef.Aryna Sabalenka2-6 6-3 6-3


First Round

Alizé Cornet Bye
10th Mar - 05h20Anna Kalinskayadef.Harmony Tan6-2 1-0 ab
9th Mar - 23h30Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Hailey Baptiste6-2 2-6 6-2
Sorana Cirstea Bye
Simona Halep Bye
9th Mar - 20h05Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Elvina Kalieva4-6 6-2 7-6
9th Mar - 22h45Claire Liudef.Viktoriya Tomova7-6 6-4
Cori Gauff Bye
Emma Raducanu Bye
10th Mar - 03h10Caroline Garciadef.Dayana Yastremska6-4 6-7 7-5
9th Mar - 20h05Petra Marticdef.Anna Bondar7-5 6-3
Tamara Zidansek Bye
Ludmilla Samsonova Bye
10th Mar - 05h10Ann Lidef.Madison Brengle1-6 7-6 6-0
10th Mar - 02h55Danka Kovinicdef.Jil Belen Teichmann7-5 7-5
Karolina Pliskova Bye
Iga Swiatek Bye
10th Mar - 01h00Anhelina Kalininadef.Clara Burel6-3 6-2
10th Mar - 05h50Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Sofia Kenin6-3 7-5
Clara Tauson Bye
Darya Kasatkina Bye
10th Mar - 02h25Katie Volynetsdef.Arantxa Rus4-6 6-4 6-1
10th Mar - 00h45Qinwen Zhengdef.Vera Zvonareva6-3 6-2
Angelique Kerber Bye
Elina Monfils-Svitolina Bye
10th Mar - 02h35Harriet Dartdef.Ana Konjuh6-1 3-1 ab.
9th Mar - 20h05Kaia Kanepidef.Robin Montgomery6-3 6-3
Belinda Bencic Bye
Madison Keys Bye
10th Mar - 00h25Misaki Doidef.Anastasia Potapova0-6 6-4 6-3
Alison Riske-Amritrajdef.Caty McNally6-0 6-3
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
Paula Badosa Gibert Bye
10th Mar - 20h10Tereza Martincovadef.Heather Watson6-2 6-1
11th Mar - 00h30Kaja Juvandef.Océane Dodin6-3 6-3
Sara Sorribes Tormo Bye
Leylah Annie Fernandez Bye
11th Mar - 05h05Amanda Anisimovadef.Emma Navarro6-2 6-2
11th Mar - 03h10Shelby Rogersdef.Nuria Parrizas Diaz6-1 5-7 7-6
Jelena Ostapenko Bye
Jessica Pegula Bye
11th Mar - 04h45Marie Bouzkovadef.Qiang Wang6-3 7-6
11th Mar - 00h40Naomi Osakadef.Sloane Stephens3-6 6-1 6-2
Veronika Kudermetova Bye
Marketa Vondrousova Bye
10th Mar - 20h10Magdalena Frechdef.Mayar Sherif6-2 7-5
10th Mar - 22h05Kristina Kucovadef.Elena Gabriela Ruse4-6 6-4 6-1
Anett Kontaveit Bye
Maria Sakkari Bye
11th Mar - 00h15Katerina Siniakovádef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-2 4-6 6-4
11th Mar - 03h55Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano6-4 5-0 ab.
Petra Kvitova Bye
Elise Mertens Bye
10th Mar - 22h10Marta Kostyukdef.Maryna Zanevska6-7 7-6 7-5
10th Mar - 21h45Daria Saville-Gavrilovadef.Shuai Zhang6-3 6-2
Ons Jabeur Bye
Victoria Azarenka Bye
11th Mar - 02h00Astra Sharmadef.Magda Linette6-4 7-6
10th Mar - 20h10Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Dalma Galfi7-6 6-4
Elena Rybakina Bye
Viktorija Golubic Bye
10th Mar - 20h10Yulia Putintsevadef.Ashlyn Krueger6-3 6-2
10th Mar - 21h45Jasmine Paolinidef.Katie Boulter6-3 6-2
Aryna Sabalenka Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Mar - 20h10Heather Watsondef.Mai Hontama4-6 6-2 6-1
8th Mar - 20h10Harmony Tandef.Aleksandra Krunic0-6 6-2 6-2
8th Mar - 20h10Daria Saville-Gavrilovadef.Magdalena Frech6-0 3-6 6-3
8th Mar - 21h40Kaja Juvandef.Lesya Tsurenko3-3 ab.
8th Mar - 21h40Viktoriya Tomovadef.Astra Sharma6-4 6-1
8th Mar - 21h40Dalma Galfidef.Lucia Bronzetti6-2 7-6
8th Mar - 23h25Katie Boulterdef.Sara Errani6-3 6-3
8th Mar - 23h50Caty McNallydef.Kirsten Flipkens7-5 3-6 6-4
9th Mar - 00h50Qiang Wangdef.Anna Kalinskaya6-3 6-4
9th Mar - 01h05Harriet Dartdef.Anastasia Gasanova6-2 3-6 6-3
9th Mar - 02h20Marie Bouzkovadef.Chloé Paquet3-6 6-1 6-4
9th Mar - 02h20Ashlyn Kruegerdef.Christina McHale1-6 6-4 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

7th Mar - 20h10Magdalena Frechdef.Alycia Parks6-2 6-3
7th Mar - 20h10Daria Saville-Gavrilovadef.Kamilla Rakhimova7-5 6-3
7th Mar - 20h10Harmony Tandef.Priscilla Hon6-3 6-4
7th Mar - 20h10Mai Hontamadef.Greet Minnen6-3 2-6 6-2
7th Mar - 20h10Kirsten Flipkensdef.Lauren Davis7-5 6-3
7th Mar - 20h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Olga Govortsova7-5 7-5
7th Mar - 20h10Heather Watsondef.Rebeka Masarova7-5 6-2
7th Mar - 20h10Caty McNallydef.Anna-Lena Friedsam4-6 7-5 7-5
7th Mar - 21h45Katie Boulterdef.Xin-yu Wang6-7 6-4 6-4
7th Mar - 21h50Kaja Juvandef.Tatjana Maria7-5 6-2
7th Mar - 21h55Dalma Galfidef.Maddison Inglis4-6 6-3 6-3
7th Mar - 22h00Sara Erranidef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-7 6-4 6-0
7th Mar - 22h15Viktoriya Tomovadef.Elizabeth Mandlik6-2 6-1
7th Mar - 22h15Lesya Tsurenkodef.Irina Maria Bara6-0 3-6 6-2
7th Mar - 22h30Astra Sharmadef.Yue Yuan6-2 7-5
7th Mar - 23h25Ashlyn Kruegerdef.Panna Udvardy7-6 7-6
7th Mar - 23h35Chloé Paquetdef.Réka-Luca Jani6-4 3-6 6-4
7th Mar - 23h35Lucia Bronzettidef.Renata Zarazua6-3 6-1
8th Mar - 00h10Qiang Wangdef.Theadora Rabman6-0 6-0
8th Mar - 00h15Marie Bouzkovadef.Linda Fruhvirtova6-0 7-5
8th Mar - 00h20Anastasia Gasanovadef.Diane Parry4-6 6-3 6-2
8th Mar - 00h30Harriet Dartdef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-1 7-5
8th Mar - 00h40Christina McHaledef.Jule Niemeier3-6 7-5 6-4
8th Mar - 01h05Anna Kalinskayadef.Reese Brantmeier6-4 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved