All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Saint-Malo - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Saint-Malo 2021

FranceFrance - Saint-Malo - 3 May 2021 - 9 May 2021 - Hard


Final

9th May - 15h35Viktorija Golubicdef.Jasmine Paolini6-1 6-3


Semi-Finals

8th May - 14h05Jasmine Paolinidef.Varvara Gracheva6-3 6-1
8th May - 15h40Viktorija Golubicdef.Harmony Tan7-6 6-3


Quarter-Finals

7th May - 11h05Jasmine Paolinidef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-3 7-5
7th May - 12h50Viktorija Golubicdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-1 6-0
7th May - 13h05Varvara Grachevadef.Rebecca Peterson6-4 6-0
7th May - 15h10Harmony Tandef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov7-6 6-0


Round of 16

5th May - 11h10Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Kateryna Kozlova6-3 5-7 6-4
5th May - 12h40Viktorija Golubicdef.Greet Minnen6-4 4-6 7-6
5th May - 14h10Harmony Tandef.Arantxa Rus6-4 6-2
5th May - 16h15Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Océane Dodin5-7 7-5 7-5
5th May - 18h55Jasmine Paolinidef.Nina Stojanovic4-6 6-2 6-1
6th May - 13h10Rebecca Petersondef.Anna Kalinskaya4-6 6-4 4-0 ab.
6th May - 13h10Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Tamara Zidansek7-6 6-3
6th May - 15h10Varvara Grachevadef.Viktoriya Tomova6-4 5-5 ab.


Round of 32

3rd May - 12h40Viktorija Golubicdef.Clara Burel6-2 7-6
3rd May - 13h30Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Alison Van Uytvanck2-6 7-5 6-3
3rd May - 14h45Océane Dodindef.Alizé Cornet7-5 6-7 6-1
3rd May - 16h25Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Matteo Trevisan6-2 6-4
3rd May - 17h45Kateryna Kozlovadef.Diane Parry6-2 6-3
3rd May - 18h00Harmony Tandef.Yafan Wang6-4 4-6 6-3
4th May - 11h05Greet Minnendef.Luisa Stefani6-4 3-6 6-4
4th May - 11h05Arantxa Rusdef.Margarita Gasparyan6-7 6-1 6-4
4th May - 11h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Tereza Martincova6-7 6-2 6-1
4th May - 13h40Varvara Grachevadef.Clara Tauson3-6 6-3 6-3
4th May - 13h55Nina Stojanovicdef.Stefanie Vögele6-3 1-6 6-4
4th May - 14h20Jasmine Paolinidef.Elsa Jacquemot7-5 5-7 6-2
4th May - 16h30Viktoriya Tomovadef.Christina McHale6-4 2-6 6-2
4th May - 16h40Rebecca Petersondef.Xiyu Wang4-6 6-4 7-5
4th May - 16h45Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo7-5 0-6 7-5
4th May - 19h20Anna Kalinskayadef.Amandine Hesse6-0 4-6 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

3rd May - 11h00Xiyu Wang-Luisa StefaniCancelled
3rd May - 11h05Viktoriya Tomovadef.Vivian Heisen4-6 7-5 6-1
3rd May - 11h05Clara Tausondef.Amandine Hesse6-2 6-4
3rd May - 11h05Tessah Andrianjafitrimodef.Emily Webley-Smith2-6 6-2 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

Clara Tauson Bye
2nd May - 11h10Amandine Hessedef.Julia Lohoff-Wachaczyk6-4 6-1
Viktoriya Tomova Bye
2nd May - 12h25Vivian Heisendef.Leonie Kung3-6 6-4 6-2
Xiyu Wang Bye
2nd May - 13h10Luisa Stefanidef.Kurumi Nara6-1 1-6 6-4
2nd May - 12h30Emily Webley-Smithdef.Kateryna Kozlovaw.o.
2nd May - 14h20Tessah Andrianjafitrimodef.Yana Sizikova4-6 6-0 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved