All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
27/08/2020 - 28/03/2021 | POL | Poland - PLK - Regular Season | Stelmet Zielona Góra |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/11/2020 - 03/05/2021 | ISR | Israel - Super League - Regular Season | Maccabi Tel-Aviv |
04/11/2020 - 20/01/2021 | International | Basketball Champions League - Group C | Hapoel Holon BC |
04/11/2020 - 27/05/2021 | ISR | Israeli State Cup | |
06/11/2020 - 11/05/2021 | GER | Germany - BBL - Regular Season | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg |
06/11/2020 - 16/05/2021 | BEL | Belgium - EuroMillions Basketball League - Regular Season | BC Oostende |
21/11/2020 - 21/04/2021 | ITA | Italy - Serie A2 Basket - Red Group | Napoli Basket |
22/11/2020 - 17/04/2021 | ITA | Italy - Serie A2 Basket - Green Group | Reale Mutua Torino |
27/11/2020 - 21/03/2021 | SWI | Swiss Basketball Cup | Cancelled |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/12/2020 - 22/01/2021 | International | Women Euroleague - Group B | Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul |
01/12/2020 - 22/01/2021 | International | Women Euroleague - Group C | UMMC Ekaterinburg |
01/12/2020 - 24/01/2021 | International | Women Euroleague - Group D | Sopron Basket |
01/12/2020 - 18/02/2021 | International | Women Euroleague - Group A | Avenida Salamanca |
04/12/2020 - 25/04/2021 | TPE | Taiwan - Super Basketball League - First Round | Taiwan Beer |
10/12/2020 - 12/05/2021 | ROM | Romania - Liga Nationala - Regular Season | U-BT Cluj Napoca |
12/12 - 20/12 | USA | National Basketball Association - National Basketball Association - Preseason | Terminated |
16/12 - 17/12 | International | Eurocup Women - Qualifying Round | Saint-Amand Hainaut |
22/12/2020 - 21/03/2021 | BEL | Belgian Cup | BC Oostende |
23/12/2020 - 17/05/2021 | USA | National Basketball Association - National Basketball Association - Regular Season | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
02/06 - 23/06 | GRE | Greece - A2 Ethniki - Championship Round | Apollon Patras |
10/06 - 25/06 | AUS | Australia - NBL - Playoffs | Melbourne United |
20/06 - 26/06 | FRA | Pro A - Playoffs | ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne |
26/06 - 30/06 | GRE | Greece - A2 Ethniki - Playoffs | Olympiakos Piraeus B |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
07/08 - 13/08 | Riga | Men's World Championships 2023 - Qualifications European Zone - Pre-Qualification - Group D | Latvia |
12/08 - 18/08 | Matosinhos | Men's World Championships 2023 - Qualifications European Zone - Pre-Qualification - Group C | Sweden |
12/08 - 18/08 | Podgorica | Men's World Championships 2023 - Qualifications European Zone - Pre-Qualification - Group E | Montenegro |
12/08 - 18/08 | Skopje | Men's World Championships 2023 - Qualifications European Zone - Pre-Qualification - Group F | North Macedonia |
20/08 - 22/08 | Jeddah | Fiba Asia Cup 2021 Qualification - Second Round - Group B | Saudi Arabia |
26/08 - 28/08 | Yigo | Fiba Asia Cup 2021 Qualification - Second Round - Group A | Taiwan |