All sports Site

Menu
Biathlon - Men's World Cup - Canmore - 2018/2019 - Detailed results

Biathlon - Men's World Cup - Canmore - 2018/2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results 2018/2019

Men's World Cup - Canmore 2018/2019

CanadaCanada - 4th February 2019 - 10th February 2019

Men's World Cup Standings


Men's Individual - 7th February 2019


1NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)35:27.9
2NORVetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)37:38.1
3RUSAlexandr Loginov (RUS)38:08.9
4NORLars Helge Birkeland (NOR)38:19.2
5ITADominik Windisch (ITA)38:24.2
6AUTSimon Eder (AUT)38:25.4
7FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)38:26.8
8GERErik Lesser (GER)38:29.6
9SWEPeppe Femling (SWE)38:30.6
10CANChristian Gow (CAN)38:33.3
11FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)38:34.7
12CZETomas Krupcik (CZE)38:35.4
13GERArnd Peiffer (GER)38:57.5
14RUSEvgeniy Garanichev (RUS)39:00.3
15RUSEduard Latypov (RUS)39:04.2
16NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)39:09.4
17GERPhilipp Nawrath (GER)39:09.8
18RUSAlexander Povarnitsyn (RUS)39:10.1
19AUTDominik Landertinger (AUT)39:13.0
20SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)39:14.0
21ITALukas Hofer (ITA)39:20.7
22ITAThomas Bormolini (ITA)39:24.1
23LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)39:35.5
24POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)39:41.3
25FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)39:43.3
26AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)39:53.2
27USASean Doherty (USA)39:56.9
28FRAEmilien Jacquelin (FRA)40:02.5
29GERRoman Rees (GER)40:04.9
30ESTRoland Lessing (EST)40:05.9
31FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)40:13.2
32UKRTaras Lesiuk (UKR)40:14.7
33SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)40:30.5
34UKRArtem Tyshchenko (UKR)40:35.9
35BELFlorent Claude (BEL)40:37.2
36GERJohannes Kühn (GER)40:58.0
37SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)41:05.7
38ESTKalev Ermits (EST)41:07.7
39AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)41:08.2
40CANScott Gow (CAN)41:10.5
41BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)41:12.1
42RUSSergey Korastylev (RUS)41:15.9
43USALeif Nordgren (USA)41:16.2
44CHNXingyuan Yan (CHN)41:20.6
45SLOMiha Dovzan (SLO)41:21.4
46AUTTobias Eberhard (AUT)41:23.9
47ROMGeorge Buta (ROM)41:24.2
48KORTimofey Lapshin (KOR)41:33.1
49CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)41:38.0
50ITAThierry Chenal (ITA)41:43.0
51GERBenedikt Doll (GER)41:45.7
52NORHenrik L'Abee-Lund (NOR)41:46.5
53SVKMartin Otcenas (SVK)42:02.5
54FRAFabien Claude (FRA)42:03.3
55BULDimitar Gerdzhikov (BUL)42:09.7
56BELThierry Langer (BEL)42:10.8
57CANJules Burnotte (CAN)42:28.1
58KAZTimur Kuts (KAZ)42:28.7
59SWEGabriel Stegmayr (SWE)42:29.3
60ESTRene Zahkna (EST)42:33.4
61SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)42:37.3
62UKRSerhiy Semenov (UKR)42:40.4
63BULAnton Sinapov (BUL)42:43.1
64CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)42:53.7
65ROMCornel Puchianu (ROM)42:56.2
66SWESimon Hallstroem (SWE)42:57.7
67POLAndrzej Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)43:01.6
68POLTomasz Jakiela (POL)43:04.0
69RUSYury Shopin (RUS)43:12.2
70NORJohannes Dale (NOR)43:14.7
71USAMax Durtschi (USA)43:20.4
72JPNKosuke Ozaki (JPN)43:26.5
73USATravis Cooper (USA)43:28.9
74SWIMario Dolder (SWI)43:34.2
75LATDaumants Lusa (LAT)43:34.9
76CHNJinle Tang (CHN)43:44.3
77CZEAdam Vaclavik (CZE)43:44.4
78SLORok Trsan (SLO)43:47.1
79LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)43:48.4
80SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)43:51.0
81CANAidan Millar (CAN)44:01.9
82ROMDenis Serban (ROM)44:08.5
83SLOMitja Drinovec (SLO)44:15.3
84BLRMaksim Varabei (BLR)44:23.4
85BLRViktar Kryuko (BLR)44:23.8
86SCGDamir Rastic (SCG)44:49.8
87SVKMichal Sima (SVK)45:04.9
88BLRRaman Yaliotnau (BLR)45:07.4
89JPNTsukasa Kobonoki (JPN)45:11.5
90KORYong-gyu Kim (KOR)45:15.0
91LATAleksandrs Patrijuks (LAT)45:21.3
92SWIMartin Jäger (SWI)46:48.3
93LTULinas Banys (LTU)47:13.7
94KAZVladislav Vitenko (KAZ)48:34.8

Men's Relay - 8th February 2019


1NOR Norway (Johannes Thingnes Bø, Erlend Bjøntegaard, Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen, Lars Helge Birkeland)1:16:36.6
2FRA France (Quentin Fillon Maillet, Simon Fourcade, Emilien Jacquelin, Antonin Guigonnat)1:17:47.0
3RUS Russia (Alexander Povarnitsyn, Alexandr Loginov, Eduard Latypov, Evgeniy Garanichev)1:18:25.0
4GER Germany (Roman Rees, Erik Lesser, Philipp Nawrath, Johannes Kühn)1:19:25.2
5AUT Austria (Felix Leitner, Simon Eder, Dominik Landertinger, Julian Eberhard)1:19:58.8
6CZE Czech Republic (Michal Slesingr, Michal Krcmar, Adam Vaclavik, Tomas Krupcik)1:20:00.1
7UKR Ukraine (Artem Pryma, Serhiy Semenov, Taras Lesiuk, Dmytro Pidruchnyi)1:20:04.6
8ITA Italy (Thomas Bormolini, Dominik Windisch, Thierry Chenal, Lukas Hofer)1:20:33.7
9SVK Slovakia (Michal Sima, Matej Kazar, Tomas Hasilla, Martin Otcenas)1:20:57.5
10CAN Canada (Christian Gow, Scott Gow, Jules Burnotte, Brendan Green)1:21:29.8
11EST Estonia (Rene Zahkna, Kalev Ermits, Roland Lessing, Martin Remmelg)1:22:32.7
12BLR Belarus (Maksim Varabei, Raman Yaliotnau, Dzmitry Lazouski, Mikita Labastau)1:23:03.1
13SWE Sweden (Gabriel Stegmayr, Peppe Femling, Simon Hallstroem, Torstein Stenersen)+ 1 Lap
14BEL Belgium (Florent Claude, Thierry Langer, Tom Lahaye-Goffart, Michael Rösch)+ 1 Lap
15SWI Switzerland (Serafin Wiestner, Jeremy Finello, Mario Dolder, Martin Jäger)+ 1 Lap
16POL Poland (Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec, Grzegorz Guzik, Lukasz Szczurek, Tomasz Jakiela)+ 1 Lap
17USA United States (Sean Doherty, Leif Nordgren, Max Durtschi, Travis Cooper)+ 1 Lap
18ROM Romania (George Buta, Cornel Puchianu, Raul Antonio Flore, Denis Serban)+ 1 Lap
19LAT Latvia (Aleksandrs Patrijuks, Daumants Lusa, Roberts Slotins, Andrejs Rastorgujevs)+ 1 Lap
20KOR Republic of Korea (Timofey Lapshin, Dujin Choi, Su-Young Lee, Yong-gyu Kim)+ 1 Lap
21JPN Japan (Kosuke Ozaki, Mikito Tachizaki, Tsukasa Kobonoki, Kazuya Inomata)+ 1 Lap
22BUL Bulgaria (Michail Kletcherov, Anton Sinapov, Dimitar Gerdzhikov, Vladimir Iliev)+ 1 Lap
23CHN China (Wenqiang Wang, Xingyuan Yan, Jinle Tang, Xuezhi Li)+ 1 Lap

Men's Sprint - 10th February 2019

This round was cancelled.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved