All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Junior Championships - 2018/2019

Choice of a season :

Slovakia

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2018/2019

SlovakiaSlovakia - Brezno-Osrblie - 28th January 2019 - 3rd February 2019


Men's Individual - 28th January 2019


1FRAMartin Bourgeois-République (FRA)44:30.1
2BLRMikita Labastau (BLR)44:33.0
3GERDanilo Riethmueller (GER)44:34.3
4GERJulian Hollandt (GER)44:37.7
5SWISebastian Stalder (SWI)45:31.2
6KAZDanil Beletskiy (KAZ)45:38.7
7SWINico Salutt (SWI)45:51.9
8ITAPatrick Braunhofer (ITA)45:59.3
9GERTim Grotian (GER)46:02.2
10NORFredrik Grusd (NOR)46:14.9
11FINJaakko Ranta (FIN)46:17.0
12NORJoergen Brendengen Krogsaeter (NOR)46:17.4
13SWILaurin Fravi (SWI)46:17.7
14CZEVitezslav Hornig (CZE)46:20.0
15BLRDzmitry Lazouski (BLR)46:20.1
16ROMRaul Antonio Flore (ROM)46:20.8
17CANTrevor Kiers (CAN)46:31.8
18FRAThomas Briffaz (FRA)46:35.0
19SWEEmil Nykvist (SWE)46:37.2
20AUTSebastian Trixl (AUT)46:39.9
21CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)46:41.6
22ITADaniele Cappellari (ITA)46:43.2
23RUSVasilii Tomshin (RUS)46:45.8
23FINTuomas Harjula (FIN)46:45.8
25ITAMichael Durand (ITA)46:55.4
26LTULinas Banys (LTU)47:20.0
27RUSIlnaz Mukhamedzianov (RUS)47:28.6
28LATEdgars Mise (LAT)47:38.2
29BLRIlya Auseyenka (BLR)47:40.5
30ESTJuri Uha (EST)47:41.4
31SWISandro Bovisi (SWI)47:51.2
32USALars Hammernes Leopold (USA)47:53.4
32USAVaclav Cervenka (USA)47:53.4
34RUSSaid Karimulla Khalili (RUS)47:54.8
34ROMAdelin Miodrag Duicu (ROM)47:54.8
36FRASébastien Mahon (FRA)47:56.1
37UKRBogdan Tsymbal (UKR)47:57.2
38FRAEmilien Claude (FRA)48:16.7
39BULKristiyan Stoyanov (BUL)48:17.0
40KAZRoman Yeremin (KAZ)48:22.2
41LTUNikita Romanov (LTU)48:22.8
42AUTDominic Unterweger (AUT)48:36.3
43UKRYevhen Ivchenko (UKR)48:45.6
44GERPhilipp Lipowitz (GER)48:47.3
45FINTuukka Invenius (FIN)48:50.1
46CZEMikulas Karlik (CZE)48:59.5
47POLWojciech Skorusa (POL)49:02.1
48BLRAliaksei Hrabennikau (BLR)49:06.7
49NORVebjoern Soerum (NOR)49:08.0
50ITACedric Christille (ITA)49:13.7
51KAZIldar Khamitov (KAZ)49:18.0
52CHNZhenyu Zhu (CHN)49:40.1
53AUTMagnus Oberhauser (AUT)49:46.3
54SLOTilen Gregorka (SLO)49:53.5
55CANLéo Grandbois (CAN)49:56.2
56SWEHenning Sjokvist (SWE)49:59.7
57ROMFlorin-Catalin Buta (ROM)50:03.1
58LATRudis Balodis (LAT)50:06.3
59MKDStavre Jada (MKD)50:07.1
60SLOLuka Naglic (SLO)50:07.8
61ESTKristo Siimer (EST)50:09.6
62POLPrzemyslaw Pancerz (POL)50:11.5
63CHNPeng Yang (CHN)50:17.2
64BULPetar Velchev (BUL)50:17.9
65CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)50:21.0
66SVKTomas Sklenarik (SVK)50:44.2
67UKRSerhiy Telen (UKR)50:57.7
68RUSAleksei Vagin (RUS)50:59.4
69CZEJiri Ondrejka (CZE)51:03.6
70SVKLukas Ottinger (SVK)51:14.6
71POLLukasz Baleczny (POL)51:21.8
72UKRYurii Sytnyk (UKR)51:29.1
73NORSivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)51:36.7
74SVKMatej Baloga (SVK)51:47.1
75POLMarcin Szwajnos (POL)51:47.6
76ESTMarten Aolaid (EST)52:10.2
77ESTRobert Heldna (EST)52:30.3
78SWEViktor Brandt (SWE)52:44.0
79USACody Johnson (USA)53:31.9
80SLOBlaz Debeljak (SLO)53:56.6
81LATNikita Osipovs (LAT)54:11.8
82SVKMatej Lepen (SVK)54:50.7
82SWEOskar Ohlsson (SWE)54:50.7
84AUTLucas Pitzer (AUT)55:13.9
85KAZAlexandr Mukhin (KAZ)55:14.1
86CANHaldan Borglum (CAN)55:37.6
87JPNTaku Terasawa (JPN)56:08.5
88GRENikolaos Tsourekas (GRE)56:56.2
89ROMDaniel Munteanu (ROM)56:58.7
90HUNSoma Gyallai (HUN)57:53.8
91JPNKoya Takahata (JPN)58:27.8
92AUSJethro Mahon (AUS)1:01:25.1
93BELTim De Ridder (BEL)1:01:38.4
94AUSArchie Gordon (AUS)1:03:57.1
95MGLErdene-Ochir Jargalsaikhan (MGL)1:07:55.6
96SCGOmer Hodzic (SCG)1:09:10.2
97BRALucas Martins (BRA)1:11:52.5
98AUSWill Neuhaus (AUS)1:12:34.2

Men's Relay - 30th January 2019


1RUS Russia (Said Karimulla Khalili, Ilnaz Mukhamedzianov, Vadim Istamgulov, Vasilii Tomshin)1:20:13.5
2GER Germany (Julian Hollandt, Tim Grotian, Philipp Lipowitz, Danilo Riethmueller)1:20:14.5
3ITA Italy (Michael Durand, Patrick Braunhofer, Cedric Christille, Daniele Cappellari)1:20:15.3
4NOR Norway (Joergen Brendengen Krogsaeter, Fredrik Grusd, Vebjoern Soerum, Sivert Guttorm Bakken)1:21:51.3
5FRA France (Sébastien Mahon, Thomas Briffaz, Martin Bourgeois-République, Emilien Claude)1:22:06.8
6CZE Czech Republic (Vitezslav Hornig, Mikulas Karlik, Tomas Mikyska, Jakub Stvrtecky)1:22:08.1
7FIN Finland (Jaakko Ranta, Tuomas Harjula, Otto Invenius, Tuukka Invenius)1:22:10.1
8UKR Ukraine (Serhiy Telen, Ruslan Bryhadyr, Yevhen Ivchenko, Bogdan Tsymbal)1:23:15.1
9SWI Switzerland (Nico Salutt, Sebastian Stalder, Laurin Fravi, Niklas Hartweg)1:23:56.8
10SVK Slovakia (Lukas Ottinger, Matej Baloga, Tomas Sklenarik, Matej Lepen)1:23:58.9
11CAN Canada (Léo Grandbois, Trevor Kiers, Adam Runnalls, Haldan Borglum)1:25:03.7
12POL Poland (Przemyslaw Pancerz, Wojciech Skorusa, Wojciech Filip, Marcin Szwajnos)1:25:13.3
13BLR Belarus (Mikita Labastau, Ilya Auseyenka, Roman Chepyzhov, Dzmitry Lazouski)1:25:40.6
14SWE Sweden (Viktor Brandt, Emil Nykvist, Henning Sjokvist, Oskar Ohlsson)1:25:44.1
15KAZ Kazakhstan (Roman Yeremin, Ildar Khamitov, Alexandr Mukhin, Danil Beletskiy)1:25:54.4
16AUT Austria (Dominic Unterweger, Sebastian Trixl, Lucas Pitzer, Magnus Oberhauser)1:26:28.1
17SLO Slovenia (Luka Naglic, Tilen Gregorka, Blaz Debeljak, Matic Repnik)1:28:33.0
18EST Estonia (Marten Aolaid, Robert Heldna, Juri Uha, Markus Faster)1:29:50.2
19USA United States (Vaclav Cervenka, Lars Hammernes Leopold, Garrett Beckrich, Cody Johnson)1:30:01.3
20ROM Romania (Florin-Catalin Buta, Raul Antonio Flore, Adelin Miodrag Duicu, Daniel Munteanu)1:31:35.4
21JPN Japan (Taku Terasawa, Koya Takahata, Keita Momen, Chiharu Ueda)1:41:32.2
22AUS Australia (Archie Gordon, Will Neuhaus, Jethro Mahon, Christian Mahon)1:45:37.1

Men's Sprint - 2nd February 2019


1NORVebjoern Soerum (NOR)25:42.9
2RUSSaid Karimulla Khalili (RUS)25:57.3
3NORSivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)26:19.2
4UKRBogdan Tsymbal (UKR)26:24.8
5FINTuukka Invenius (FIN)26:25.1
6FINJaakko Ranta (FIN)26:31.0
7GERJulian Hollandt (GER)26:34.6
8RUSIlnaz Mukhamedzianov (RUS)26:38.0
9BLRDzmitry Lazouski (BLR)26:39.2
10CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)26:42.3
11GERTim Grotian (GER)26:42.4
11GERDanilo Riethmueller (GER)26:42.4
13FRAEmilien Claude (FRA)26:59.5
14CZEMikulas Karlik (CZE)27:01.1
15FRAMartin Bourgeois-République (FRA)27:03.9
16CANLéo Grandbois (CAN)27:05.7
17CANTrevor Kiers (CAN)27:11.5
18UKRYevhen Ivchenko (UKR)27:12.8
19AUTMagnus Oberhauser (AUT)27:13.2
19SVKTomas Sklenarik (SVK)27:13.2
21SWISebastian Stalder (SWI)27:14.6
22RUSVasilii Tomshin (RUS)27:16.1
23POLMarcin Szwajnos (POL)27:16.7
24ITADaniele Cappellari (ITA)27:17.3
25SWEEmil Nykvist (SWE)27:21.3
26SVKLukas Ottinger (SVK)27:22.7
27BLRIlya Auseyenka (BLR)27:24.5
28UKRRuslan Bryhadyr (UKR)27:33.1
29CHNZhenyu Zhu (CHN)27:39.7
30RUSVadim Istamgulov (RUS)27:43.5
31ESTRobert Heldna (EST)27:43.9
32FRASébastien Mahon (FRA)27:45.0
33ITAPatrick Braunhofer (ITA)27:45.5
34CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)27:46.6
35FRAThomas Briffaz (FRA)27:47.3
36POLPrzemyslaw Pancerz (POL)27:48.3
37ROMRaul Antonio Flore (ROM)27:57.3
38CZEVitezslav Hornig (CZE)27:58.8
39ESTKristo Siimer (EST)28:05.1
40POLWojciech Skorusa (POL)28:10.4
41SWINico Salutt (SWI)28:10.8
42LTULinas Banys (LTU)28:12.1
43BULKristiyan Stoyanov (BUL)28:13.6
44LTUNikita Romanov (LTU)28:19.4
45BLRAliaksei Hrabennikau (BLR)28:23.7
46KAZRoman Yeremin (KAZ)28:24.4
47GERPhilipp Lipowitz (GER)28:25.7
48BLRMikita Labastau (BLR)28:29.6
49AUTLucas Pitzer (AUT)28:30.3
50NORJoergen Brendengen Krogsaeter (NOR)28:32.6
51AUTDominic Unterweger (AUT)28:33.1
52SWEViktor Brandt (SWE)28:35.7
53ITACedric Christille (ITA)28:37.6
54USALars Hammernes Leopold (USA)28:42.0
55UKRSerhiy Telen (UKR)28:42.6
56SVKMatej Lepen (SVK)28:45.1
57POLWojciech Filip (POL)28:45.4
58KAZDanil Beletskiy (KAZ)28:46.4
59KAZPetr Yermolenko (KAZ)28:47.6
60SLOLuka Naglic (SLO)28:49.2
61LATNikita Osipovs (LAT)28:49.3
62SWEOskar Ohlsson (SWE)28:50.6
63LATEdgars Mise (LAT)28:51.1
63USAVaclav Cervenka (USA)28:51.1
65SWISandro Bovisi (SWI)28:54.5
66NORMagnus Boe (NOR)28:55.4
67AUTSebastian Trixl (AUT)28:57.3
68SVKMatej Baloga (SVK)28:58.4
69CHNPeng Yang (CHN)28:59.4
70MKDStavre Jada (MKD)29:00.6
71KAZAlexandr Mukhin (KAZ)29:02.0
72USACody Johnson (USA)29:03.7
73CANHaldan Borglum (CAN)29:09.0
74LATRudis Balodis (LAT)29:20.9
75ESTJuri Uha (EST)29:26.5
76SWILaurin Fravi (SWI)29:32.8
77ITAMichael Durand (ITA)29:36.7
78BIHMilos Colic (BIH)29:43.2
79FINTuomas Harjula (FIN)29:43.9
80ROMFlorin-Catalin Buta (ROM)29:47.6
81JPNTaku Terasawa (JPN)29:54.5
82GRENikolaos Tsourekas (GRE)30:09.1
83RUSAleksei Vagin (RUS)30:09.5
84CZEJiri Ondrejka (CZE)30:20.2
85SWEHenning Sjokvist (SWE)30:29.7
86HUNSoma Gyallai (HUN)30:35.0
87BULPetar Velchev (BUL)30:40.2
88ESTMarten Aolaid (EST)31:05.2
89SLOBlaz Debeljak (SLO)31:06.2
90SLOTilen Gregorka (SLO)31:18.1
91ROMAdelin Miodrag Duicu (ROM)31:19.2
92USACamren Nielsen (USA)31:31.3
93ROMDaniel Munteanu (ROM)31:42.1
94JPNKoya Takahata (JPN)32:36.7
95AUSArchie Gordon (AUS)33:00.0
96BELTim De Ridder (BEL)34:00.5
97MGLErdene-Ochir Jargalsaikhan (MGL)35:05.8
98AUSWill Neuhaus (AUS)35:24.4
99AUSJethro Mahon (AUS)35:27.7
100BRALucas Martins (BRA)35:38.8
101GEONika Chubko (GEO)46:49.4

Men's Pursuit - 3rd February 2019


1NORVebjoern Soerum (NOR)32:47.2
2FRAMartin Bourgeois-République (FRA)32:53.4
3NORSivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)32:59.8
4RUSSaid Karimulla Khalili (RUS)33:00.1
5GERTim Grotian (GER)33:21.9
6ITADaniele Cappellari (ITA)33:27.1
7GERDanilo Riethmueller (GER)33:35.9
8FRAEmilien Claude (FRA)33:40.4
9UKRBogdan Tsymbal (UKR)33:47.1
10CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)33:47.5
11RUSVasilii Tomshin (RUS)33:50.5
12FINJaakko Ranta (FIN)34:23.1
13BLRDzmitry Lazouski (BLR)34:43.2
14FINTuukka Invenius (FIN)34:44.3
15RUSIlnaz Mukhamedzianov (RUS)34:48.3
16GERJulian Hollandt (GER)34:52.5
17SVKLukas Ottinger (SVK)34:52.5
18SWISebastian Stalder (SWI)35:03.6
19FRAThomas Briffaz (FRA)35:06.1
20ITAPatrick Braunhofer (ITA)35:06.1
21CZEMikulas Karlik (CZE)35:25.5
22KAZRoman Yeremin (KAZ)35:32.2
23FRASébastien Mahon (FRA)35:50.8
24ITACedric Christille (ITA)35:51.2
25AUTMagnus Oberhauser (AUT)35:58.1
26SWEEmil Nykvist (SWE)35:58.2
27CZEVitezslav Hornig (CZE)36:08.8
28BLRAliaksei Hrabennikau (BLR)36:14.1
29POLWojciech Skorusa (POL)36:16.8
30UKRYevhen Ivchenko (UKR)36:23.9
31BLRIlya Auseyenka (BLR)36:24.7
32SVKTomas Sklenarik (SVK)36:25.7
33POLPrzemyslaw Pancerz (POL)36:26.3
34UKRRuslan Bryhadyr (UKR)36:28.1
35RUSVadim Istamgulov (RUS)36:37.0
36POLMarcin Szwajnos (POL)36:43.5
37NORJoergen Brendengen Krogsaeter (NOR)36:53.0
38CANLéo Grandbois (CAN)36:55.0
39SWINico Salutt (SWI)36:58.3
40ESTRobert Heldna (EST)37:01.1
41GERPhilipp Lipowitz (GER)37:01.7
42BULKristiyan Stoyanov (BUL)37:10.9
43CHNZhenyu Zhu (CHN)37:13.4
44ESTKristo Siimer (EST)37:14.9
45USALars Hammernes Leopold (USA)37:23.6
46AUTDominic Unterweger (AUT)37:27.1
47CANTrevor Kiers (CAN)37:32.4
48POLWojciech Filip (POL)37:35.2
49CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)38:28.7
50KAZPetr Yermolenko (KAZ)38:52.9
51SVKMatej Lepen (SVK)39:10.5
52SLOLuka Naglic (SLO)39:19.8
53AUTLucas Pitzer (AUT)39:20.4
54SWEViktor Brandt (SWE)39:46.2
55UKRSerhiy Telen (UKR)40:03.4
56KAZDanil Beletskiy (KAZ)40:03.5
57LTUNikita Romanov (LTU)41:47.1

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved