All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 2018/2019

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championship - Results Men 2018/2019

SwedenSweden - Östersund - 6th March 2019 - 17th March 2019


Men's Sprint - 9th March 2019


1NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)24:37.6
2RUSAlexandr Loginov (RUS)24:51.3
3FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)24:54.1
4UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)24:54.4
5FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)25:02.4
6FRAMartin Fourcade (FRA)25:10.1
7NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)25:12.4
8GERErik Lesser (GER)25:22.3
9GERArnd Peiffer (GER)25:24.9
10SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)25:27.4
11GERBenedikt Doll (GER)25:33.8
12GERPhilipp Nawrath (GER)25:42.2
13NORTarjei Boe (NOR)25:43.1
14LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)25:49.5
15AUTSimon Eder (AUT)25:52.4
16AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)25:59.1
17SLOJakov Fak (SLO)25:59.3
17SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)25:59.3
19RUSEvgeniy Garanichev (RUS)26:00.6
20FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)26:01.8
21AUTDominik Landertinger (AUT)26:02.7
22USASean Doherty (USA)26:09.7
23GERJohannes Kühn (GER)26:10.3
24FRAEmilien Jacquelin (FRA)26:11.1
25FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)26:12.2
26LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)26:15.1
27ITADominik Windisch (ITA)26:17.4
28BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)26:19.9
29SWESebastian Samuelsson (SWE)26:21.6
30CZETomas Krupcik (CZE)26:26.3
31NORVetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)26:26.7
32SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)26:27.6
33RUSDmitry Malyshko (RUS)26:28.5
34USALeif Nordgren (USA)26:29.1
35FINTero Seppälä (FIN)26:33.4
36AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)26:34.1
37FINTuomas Gronman (FIN)26:35.3
38BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)26:37.2
39SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)26:37.4
40BLRVladimir Chepelin (BLR)26:39.0
41SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)26:39.6
42UKRRuslan Tkalenko (UKR)26:40.0
43ITAThomas Bormolini (ITA)26:45.6
44CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)26:46.2
45SWIMartin Jäger (SWI)26:47.3
46SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)26:48.7
47KAZRoman Yeremin (KAZ)26:50.7
48JPNTsukasa Kobonoki (JPN)26:53.7
49SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)26:55.1
50CANScott Gow (CAN)26:55.8
51RUSMatvey Eliseev (RUS)26:57.8
52ITALukas Hofer (ITA)26:59.0
53ROMGeorge Buta (ROM)27:06.8
54SVKMartin Otcenas (SVK)27:10.3
55LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)27:12.8
56BULDimitar Gerdzhikov (BUL)27:15.1
57POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)27:16.7
58USAJake Brown (USA)27:18.6
59JPNKosuke Ozaki (JPN)27:18.7
60JPNMikito Tachizaki (JPN)27:19.9
61CANAidan Millar (CAN)27:21.1
62SLOMiha Dovzan (SLO)27:22.3
63LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)27:22.9
64MDAMihail Usov (MDA)27:24.9
65CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)27:25.7
66SWEFredrik Lindström (SWE)27:27.2
67ESTKalev Ermits (EST)27:27.4
68ESTRene Zahkna (EST)27:30.4
69BLRRaman Yaliotnau (BLR)27:39.7
70POLLukasz Szczurek (POL)27:41.6
71BELFlorent Claude (BEL)27:43.6
72BULAnton Sinapov (BUL)27:45.4
73BLRSergey Bocharnikov (BLR)27:47.9
74ROMRaul Antonio Flore (ROM)27:52.1
75ITAGiuseppe Montello (ITA)27:53.5
76CANJules Burnotte (CAN)27:55.7
77BLRAnton Smolski (BLR)27:55.8
78KAZTimur Kuts (KAZ)27:56.8
79KORTimofey Lapshin (KOR)27:57.3
80ESTRoland Lessing (EST)27:57.9
81UKRArtem Tyshchenko (UKR)27:58.9
82POLAndrzej Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)28:04.4
83SCGDamir Rastic (SCG)28:06.7
84CANChristian Gow (CAN)28:10.1
85SLOMitja Drinovec (SLO)28:15.4
86SWEPeppe Femling (SWE)28:18.1
87LATRoberts Slotins (LAT)28:19.1
88ROMCornel Puchianu (ROM)28:39.5
89BELThierry Langer (BEL)28:39.8
90GREApostolos Angelis (GRE)28:42.6
91LATAleksandrs Patrijuks (LAT)28:46.3
92CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)28:47.0
93USAMax Durtschi (USA)28:48.4
94UKRVitaliy Trush (UKR)28:53.1
95CHNWenqiang Wang (CHN)28:54.3
96KORDujin Choi (KOR)29:13.0
97MKDStavre Jada (MKD)30:18.5
98KAZPetr Yermolenko (KAZ)30:27.7
99CHNXingyuan Yan (CHN)30:27.9
100KORSu-Young Lee (KOR)30:42.4
101SPARoberto Piqueras Garcia (SPA)31:29.8
102HUNDavid Panyik (HUN)32:01.2
103HUNSoma Gyallai (HUN)32:17.2

Men's Pursuit - 10th March 2019


1UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)31:54.1
2NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+8,3
3FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+17,7
4NORTarjei Boe (NOR)+18,1
5FRAMartin Fourcade (FRA)+27,8
6LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)+40,8
7FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)+47,3
8SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)+47,8
9RUSEvgeniy Garanichev (RUS)+48,3
10AUTSimon Eder (AUT)+49,3
11GERErik Lesser (GER)+1:03.3
12GERBenedikt Doll (GER)+1:12.3
13GERArnd Peiffer (GER)+1:18.7
14RUSAlexandr Loginov (RUS)+1:22.5
15NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)+1:43.5
16SWESebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+1:49.2
17ITADominik Windisch (ITA)+1:49.5
18CZETomas Krupcik (CZE)+1:49.8
19AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)+1:50.9
20USASean Doherty (USA)+1:54.3
21GERPhilipp Nawrath (GER)+1:58.8
22AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)+1:59.8
23NORVetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+2:00.2
24GERJohannes Kühn (GER)+2:10.1
25CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)+2:12.2
26SLOJakov Fak (SLO)+2:19.3
27ITAThomas Bormolini (ITA)+2:21.7
28FINTero Seppälä (FIN)+2:22.8
29FRAEmilien Jacquelin (FRA)+2:32.7
30RUSDmitry Malyshko (RUS)+2:33.0
31SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)+2:33.2
32FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)+2:42.7
33SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)+2:49.1
34AUTDominik Landertinger (AUT)+2:55.5
35RUSMatvey Eliseev (RUS)+2:56.4
36SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)+2:56.7
37BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)+3:01.1
38UKRRuslan Tkalenko (UKR)+3:01.8
39BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)+3:24.5
40FINTuomas Gronman (FIN)+3:26.6
41BLRVladimir Chepelin (BLR)+3:26.7
42ITALukas Hofer (ITA)+3:49.2
43CANScott Gow (CAN)+3:51.4
44USALeif Nordgren (USA)+4:02.7
45SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)+4:15.8
46SWIMartin Jäger (SWI)+4:25.8
47FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)+4:36.9
48BULDimitar Gerdzhikov (BUL)+4:51.0
49SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)+5:04.7
50POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)+5:30.3
51SVKMartin Otcenas (SVK)+5:32.8
52ROMGeorge Buta (ROM)+5:36.8
53USAJake Brown (USA)+6:00.8
54JPNTsukasa Kobonoki (JPN)+6:08.9
55JPNMikito Tachizaki (JPN)+6:28.9
56SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)+6:43.8
57JPNKosuke Ozaki (JPN)+7:09.7

Men's Individual - 13th March 2019


1GERArnd Peiffer (GER)52:42.4
2BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)+1:08.7
3NORTarjei Boe (NOR)+1:09.1
4SWESebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+1:35.7
5ITALukas Hofer (ITA)+1:53.2
6FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)+1:54.0
7RUSEvgeniy Garanichev (RUS)+1:56.5
8NORVetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+1:59.2
9NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+2:00.8
10GERBenedikt Doll (GER)+2:03.5
11GERErik Lesser (GER)+2:06.6
12FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+2:14.8
13LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)+2:25.6
14RUSAlexandr Loginov (RUS)+2:48.3
15BLRVladimir Chepelin (BLR)+2:55.7
16USALeif Nordgren (USA)+3:15.7
17USASean Doherty (USA)+3:18.5
18NORLars Helge Birkeland (NOR)+3:20.5
19FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)+3:36.3
20GERRoman Rees (GER)+3:42.1
21BULDimitar Gerdzhikov (BUL)+3:42.3
22CZETomas Krupcik (CZE)+3:47.3
23CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)+3:50.9
24SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)+4:00.5
25ESTRoland Lessing (EST)+4:11.1
26CANScott Gow (CAN)+4:13.1
27BULKrasimir Anev (BUL)+4:13.3
28SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)+4:14.1
29ITADominik Windisch (ITA)+4:31.0
30AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)+4:37.6
31FINTero Seppälä (FIN)+4:51.7
32BELFlorent Claude (BEL)+4:56.2
33BLRRaman Yaliotnau (BLR)+4:59.3
34KORTimofey Lapshin (KOR)+5:06.2
35CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)+5:12.9
36RUSNikita Porshnev (RUS)+5:13.1
37CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)+5:30.4
38ESTKalev Ermits (EST)+5:42.1
39FRAMartin Fourcade (FRA)+5:46.0
40SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)+6:12.5
41AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)+6:16.3
42SLOJakov Fak (SLO)+6:19.7
43ITAThomas Bormolini (ITA)+6:28.9
44SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)+6:30.7
45RUSAlexander Povarnitsyn (RUS)+6:31.6
46SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)+6:34.2
47SWEMartin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+6:40.5
48AUTDominik Landertinger (AUT)+6:41.5
49BLRSergey Bocharnikov (BLR)+6:49.0
50POLLukasz Szczurek (POL)+7:00.1
51LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)+7:07.8
52JPNTsukasa Kobonoki (JPN)+7:26.7
53ROMCornel Puchianu (ROM)+7:31.2
54KAZRoman Yeremin (KAZ)+7:33.9
55SLORok Trsan (SLO)+7:34.4
56SVKMartin Otcenas (SVK)+7:43.6
57POLAndrzej Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)+7:43.7
58BLRAnton Smolski (BLR)+7:51.8
59UKRVitaliy Trush (UKR)+7:59.6
60LATAleksandrs Patrijuks (LAT)+8:06.7
61LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)+8:12.0
62FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)+8:38.7
63LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)+8:45.8
64NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)+8:47.8
65UKRRuslan Tkalenko (UKR)+8:48.4
66JPNKosuke Ozaki (JPN)+8:51.3
67SWEPeppe Femling (SWE)+9:15.6
68USAJake Brown (USA)+9:18.4
69UKRSerhiy Semenov (UKR)+9:22.1
70POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)+9:25.1
71SLOMiha Dovzan (SLO)+9:51.8
72ITAThierry Chenal (ITA)+9:52.8
73SWIMartin Jäger (SWI)+9:54.3
74CHNXingyuan Yan (CHN)+9:57.7
75ROMDenis Serban (ROM)+10:02.8
76MDAMihail Usov (MDA)+10:05.9
77KAZTimur Kuts (KAZ)+10:26.8
78FINTuomas Gronman (FIN)+10:36.9
79KORDujin Choi (KOR)+10:49.4
80CHNWenqiang Wang (CHN)+10:50.6
81ROMGeorge Buta (ROM)+11:19.5
82ESTKauri Koiv (EST)+11:23.1
83UKRArtem Tyshchenko (UKR)+11:26.8
84USAAlexander Mc Intosh Howe (USA)+11:44.4
85GREApostolos Angelis (GRE)+11:51.9
86SVKMichal Sima (SVK)+11:56.5
87SWIMario Dolder (SWI)+12:10.1
88BELThierry Langer (BEL)+12:18.3
89KAZSergey Sirik (KAZ)+12:59.2
90JPNKazuya Inomata (JPN)+13:00.7
91SCGMilanko Petrovic (SCG)+13:01.2
92LATRoberts Slotins (LAT)+13:46.0
93CANAidan Millar (CAN)+15:22.4
94HUNDavid Panyik (HUN)+15:37.0
95SCGDamir Rastic (SCG)+15:40.1
96KORSu-Young Lee (KOR)+15:52.7
97SPARoberto Piqueras Garcia (SPA)+19:52.5
98HUNSoma Gyallai (HUN)+25:18.2

Men's Relay - 16th March 2019


1NOR Norway (Lars Helge Birkeland, Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen, Tarjei Boe, Johannes Thingnes Bø)1:12:03.7
2GER Germany (Erik Lesser, Roman Rees, Arnd Peiffer, Benedikt Doll)1:12:41.8
3RUS Russia (Matvey Eliseev, Nikita Porshnev, Dmitry Malyshko, Alexandr Loginov)1:13:07.8
4CZE Czech Republic (Michal Slesingr, Ondrej Moravec, Tomas Krupcik, Michal Krcmar)1:13:24.4
5SLO Slovenia (Miha Dovzan, Jakov Fak, Klemen Bauer, Rok Trsan)1:13:26.1
6FRA France (Antonin Guigonnat, Quentin Fillon Maillet, Simon Desthieux, Martin Fourcade)1:13:40.9
7SWE Sweden (Fredrik Lindström, Jesper Nelin, Martin Ponsiluoma, Sebastian Samuelsson)1:13:41.1
8AUT Austria (Felix Leitner, Simon Eder, Dominik Landertinger, Julian Eberhard)1:14:03.8
9BUL Bulgaria (Krasimir Anev, Anton Sinapov, Dimitar Gerdzhikov, Vladimir Iliev)1:14:07.6
10BLR Belarus (Anton Smolski, Raman Yaliotnau, Sergey Bocharnikov, Vladimir Chepelin)1:14:07.7
11SWI Switzerland (Jeremy Finello, Benjamin Weger, Mario Dolder, Serafin Wiestner)1:15:12.1
12UKR Ukraine (Artem Pryma, Serhiy Semenov, Artem Tyshchenko, Ruslan Tkalenko)1:15:12.4
13CAN Canada (Christian Gow, Scott Gow, Aidan Millar, Jules Burnotte)1:15:14.4
14EST Estonia (Rene Zahkna, Kalev Ermits, Roland Lessing, Kauri Koiv)1:15:30.1
15ITA Italy (Lukas Hofer, Giuseppe Montello, Thomas Bormolini, Dominik Windisch)1:15:35.9
16POL Poland (Lukasz Szczurek, Grzegorz Guzik, Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec, Mateusz Janik)1:16:11.4
17FIN Finland (Jaakko Ranta, Tero Seppälä, Tuomas Gronman, Olli Hiidensalo)1:16:13.2
18SVK Slovakia (Michal Sima, Matej Kazar, Tomas Hasilla, Martin Otcenas)1:17:28.8
19USA United States (Leif Nordgren, Jake Brown, Alexander Mc Intosh Howe, Max Durtschi)1:17:30.3
20JPN Japan (Mikito Tachizaki, Tsukasa Kobonoki, Kosuke Ozaki, Kazuya Inomata)1:17:31.6
21LTU Lithuania (Tomas Kaukenas, Karol Dombrovski, Vytautas Strolia, Linas Banys)1:17:42.1
22ROM Romania (George Buta, Cornel Puchianu, Raul Antonio Flore, Denis Serban)1:18:09.1
23BEL Belgium (Florent Claude, Thierry Langer, Tom Lahaye-Goffart, César Beauvais)Lap
24LAT Latvia (Aleksandrs Patrijuks, Edgars Mise, Roberts Slotins, Andrejs Rastorgujevs)Lap
25KAZ Kazakhstan (Roman Yeremin, Timur Kuts, Petr Yermolenko, Sergey Sirik)Lap
26KOR Republic of Korea (Timofey Lapshin, Dujin Choi, Su-Young Lee, Yong-gyu Kim)Lap

Men's Mass start - 17th March 2019

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved