All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Festival Luxembourgeois du Cyclisme Féminin Elsy Jacobs - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Festival Luxembourgeois du Cyclisme Féminin Elsy Jacobs - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results 2013

Festival Luxembourgeois du Cyclisme Féminin Elsy Jacobs 2013

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 26th April 2013 - 28th April 2013


General classification - 28th April 2013


1NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant05:23:56
2ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Wiggle Honda00:10
3SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Orica - AIS00:11
4POLKatarzyna Pawlowska (POL)GSD Gestion - Kallisto00:17
5NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Teams.t.
6NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant00:20
7FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)Bourgogne - Pro Dialog00:21
8AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
9LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)Sengers Ladies Cycling Teams.t.
10ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini00:22
11AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Orica - AIS00:23
12BELJessie Daams (BEL)Dolmans Landscaping - Boels00:26
13GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Dolmans Landscaping - Boels00:27
14NZLGeorgia Williams (NZL)Be Pink00:31
15BELMaaike Polspoel (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team00:33
16ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Hitec Products - UCK00:34
17AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
18RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Lotto - Belisol00:38
19AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Orica - AIS00:42
20ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Be Pink00:43
21NEDMarijn De Vries (NED)Lotto - Belisol02:07
22NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant02:53
23FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)Rabobank - Liv/giant03:02
24GBRDanielle Rowe-King (GBR)Wiggle Honda03:07
25GBRLaura Trott (GBR)Wiggle Honda03:08
26USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
27BELCeline Van Severen (BEL)Lotto - Belisol03:10
28NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
29ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini03:11
30NEDAdrie Visser (NED)Dolmans Landscaping - Boelss.t.
31ITARossella Ratto (ITA)Hitec Products - UCK03:13
32NEDMarieke Van Wanroij (NED)Dolmans Landscaping - Boels03:19
33GERRomy Kasper (GER)Dolmans Landscaping - Boels03:22
34NEDMartine Bras Geboers (NED)Dolmans Landscaping - Boelss.t.
35ITAFrancesca Cauz (ITA)Fassa Bortolo03:24
36SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango03:27
37SPAAnna Sanchis Chafer (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango03:28
38FRAMarion Rousse (FRA)Lotto - Belisol03:32
39NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant07:10
40ITAMarta Tagliaferro (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
41USAJessie Mclean (USA)Orica - AIS07:12
42ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pinks.t.
43BELAnnelies Van Doorslaer (BEL)Cycleliveplus - Zannata07:17
44BELLatoya Brulee (BEL)Cycleliveplus - Zannatas.t.
45ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Vaiano - Fondriest07:18
46BELAnisha Vekemans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer07:20
47NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
48BELAnnelies Dom (BEL)Cycleliveplus - Zannatas.t.
49ITAValentina Carretta (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini07:21
50AUSLauren Kitchen (AUS)Wiggle Honda07:23
51SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Biglas.t.
52ITAJennifer Fiori (ITA)Fassa Bortolo07:24
53LTUKatarzyna Sosna (LTU)Vaiano - Fondriest07:27
54ITAAlessandra D'Ettore (ITA)Vaiano - Fondriest07:28
55BELElse Belmans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer07:30
56FRAIris Sachet (FRA)Bourgogne - Pro Dialog07:31
57LUXChantal Hoffmann (LUX)s.t.
58ITAAnna Trevisi (ITA)Vaiano - Fondriest07:35
59AUSCarla Ryan (AUS)Cycleliveplus - Zannata07:37
60FRASandrine Bideau (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope07:54
61GERElke Gebhardt (GER)Argos - Shimano10:57
62NEDJanneke Kanis-Busser (NED)Argos - Shimano10:59
63FRAPascale Jeuland-Tranchant (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
64CANStephanie Roorda (CAN)GSD Gestion - Kallisto11:04
65ISRRotem Gafinovitz (ISR)Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracer11:13
66JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)Wiggle Honda11:14
67ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo11:18
68SPADorleta Eskamendi Gil (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango11:19
69GERLina-Kristin Schink (GER)GSD Gestion - Kallisto11:20
70NEDVera Koedooder (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team13:16
71NORCeclie Gotaas Johnsen (NOR)Hitec Products - UCK15:37
72AUSLeonie Aisbett Burford (AUS)15:45
73BELSteffy Van Den Haute (BEL)15:52
74LUXNathalie Lamborelle (LUX)Bigla15:53
75BELEvelyn Arys (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Teams.t.
76NEDEsra Tromp (NED)Argos - Shimano15:54
77POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Mcipollini - Giambenini15:55
78SWIDesiree Ehrler (SWI)Bigla16:54
79USAElizabeth Hatch (USA)Cycleliveplus - Zannata16:58
80SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Be Pink16:59
81ITAIrene Bitto (ITA)Fassa Bortolo17:00
82ITAChiara Pierobon (ITA)Fassa Bortolo17:08
83ITAAlice Algisi (ITA)Be Pink17:10
84SWICaroline Baur (SWI)Bigla21:35
85SWIMartina Weiss (SWI)Bigla21:39
86BELGilke Croket (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Bioracers.t.
87NEDKelly Markus (NED)Argos - Shimano21:41
88BELSarah Inghelbrecht (BEL)21:42
89ITAGiulia Donato (ITA)Be Pink21:46
90NEDBirgit Lavrijssen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team21:47
91ITAValentina Bastianelli (ITA)Vaiano - Fondriest21:48
92ITAAlessia Martini (ITA)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.
93ITAFrancesca Stefani (ITA)Fassa Bortolo21:50
94FRAEmmanuelle Merlot (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope21:53
95BELLaure Werner (BEL)21:59

Prologue - Mamer - Mamer - 1,8 km - 26th April 2013Time Trial


1NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant00:02:29
2NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant00:00:01
3AUSAnnette Edmondson (AUS)Orica - AIS00:00:02
4GBRLaura Trott (GBR)Wiggle Honda00:00:04
5SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Orica - AIS00:00:05
6AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Orica - AIS00:00:05
7ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini00:00:05
8NEDAdrie Visser (NED)Dolmans Landscaping - Boels00:00:05
9USAJessie Mclean (USA)Orica - AIS00:00:06
10NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team00:00:06
11NEDMarijn De Vries (NED)Lotto - Belisol00:00:07
12NORCeclie Gotaas Johnsen (NOR)Hitec Products - UCK00:00:07
13NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant00:00:07
14FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)Rabobank - Liv/giant00:00:07
15NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant00:00:08
16AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Orica - AIS00:00:08
17ITAMarta Tagliaferro (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini00:00:08
18ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini00:00:08
19GERElke Gebhardt (GER)Argos - Shimano00:00:08
20ITAValentina Carretta (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini00:00:08
21BELJessie Daams (BEL)Dolmans Landscaping - Boels00:00:08
22ITARossella Ratto (ITA)Hitec Products - UCK00:00:09
23GBRDanielle Rowe-King (GBR)Wiggle Honda00:00:09
24POLKatarzyna Pawlowska (POL)GSD Gestion - Kallisto00:00:09
25BELLatoya Brulee (BEL)Cycleliveplus - Zannata00:00:10
26ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pink00:00:10
27USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Rabobank - Liv/giant00:00:11
28AUSLauren Kitchen (AUS)Wiggle Honda00:00:11
29LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team00:00:11
30NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Argos - Shimano00:00:11

Stage 1 - Garnich - Garnich - 102,6 km - 27th April 2013Escape


1ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Wiggle Honda02:48:47
2RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Lotto - Belisol00:11
3POLKatarzyna Pawlowska (POL)GSD Gestion - Kallisto00:06
4NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant00:05
5SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Orica - AIS00:04
6LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team00:02
7FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)Bourgogne - Pro Dialogs.t.
8ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
9GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Dolmans Landscaping - Boelss.t.
10AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
11NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
12NZLGeorgia Williams (NZL)Be Pinks.t.
13ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
14NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Teams.t.
15AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
16BELJessie Daams (BEL)Dolmans Landscaping - Boelss.t.
17AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
18ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Be Pinks.t.
19BELMaaike Polspoel (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Teams.t.
20AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
21NEDMarijn De Vries (NED)Lotto - Belisol01:37
22ITARossella Ratto (ITA)Hitec Products - UCK02:39
23USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
24ITAFrancesca Cauz (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
25BELCeline Van Severen (BEL)Lotto - Belisol02:42
26FRAMarion Rousse (FRA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
27SPAAnna Sanchis Chafer (SPA)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.
28GBRDanielle Rowe-King (GBR)Wiggle Hondas.t.
29NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
30NEDAdrie Visser (NED)Dolmans Landscaping - Boelss.t.
31NEDMartine Bras Geboers (NED)Dolmans Landscaping - Boelss.t.
32GBRLaura Trott (GBR)Wiggle Hondas.t.
33SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.
34GERRomy Kasper (GER)Dolmans Landscaping - Boelss.t.
35NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
36FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
37NEDMarieke Van Wanroij (NED)Dolmans Landscaping - Boelss.t.
38ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
39ITAAlessandra D'Ettore (ITA)Vaiano - Fondriest06:50
40ITAAnna Trevisi (ITA)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.

Stage 2 - Mamer - Mamer - 99,1 km - 28th April 2013Escape


1NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant02:32:49
2ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Wiggle Honda00:01
3SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Orica - AISs.t.
4LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)Sengers Ladies Cycling Teams.t.
5BELCeline Van Severen (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:02
6GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Dolmans Landscaping - Boelss.t.
7ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.
8NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Teams.t.
9NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
10POLKatarzyna Pawlowska (POL)GSD Gestion - Kallisto00:03
11NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
12ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)Be Pinks.t.
13ITAMarta Tagliaferro (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
14ITAAnna Trevisi (ITA)Vaiano - Fondriest00:04
15FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
16FRAPascale Jeuland-Tranchant (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
17ITAAlessandra D'Ettore (ITA)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.
18NEDSabrina Stultiens (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
19BELAnnelies Van Doorslaer (BEL)Cycleliveplus - Zannata00:05
20ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
21NEDWilleke Knol (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
22BELAnnelies Dom (BEL)Cycleliveplus - Zannata00:06
23BELEvelyn Arys (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Teams.t.
24AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
25ITAJennifer Fiori (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
26GBRDanielle Rowe-King (GBR)Wiggle Honda00:07
27AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
28LUXNathalie Lamborelle (LUX)Biglas.t.
29USAJessie Mclean (USA)Orica - AISs.t.
30NEDEsra Tromp (NED)Argos - Shimano00:08
31LTUKatarzyna Sosna (LTU)Vaiano - Fondriests.t.
32NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
33BELLatoya Brulee (BEL)Cycleliveplus - Zannatas.t.
34USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Rabobank - Liv/giant00:09
35BELJessie Daams (BEL)Dolmans Landscaping - Boelss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved