All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Euskal Emakumeen Bira - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Euskal Emakumeen Bira - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2015

Euskal Emakumeen Bira 2015

SpainSpain - 10th June 2015 - 14th June 2015


General classification - 14th June 2015


1POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giant10:44:24 
2RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Bigla0:01 
3SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Orica - AIS0:02 
4USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmans0:08 
5AUSKatrin Garfoot (AUS)Orica - AIS0:40 
6UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi1:31 
7NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Bigla1:44 
8NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant1:59 
9AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Orica - AIS2:09 
10USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Boels - Dolmans2:11 
11ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Lotto - Soudal2:13 
12AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Rabobank - Liv/giant2:30 
13SPAAnna Sanchis Chafer (SPA)Wiggle Honda2:41 
14BELJessie Daams (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
15NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmans2:51 
16FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-863:44 
17COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox4:35 
18SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Bigla5:27 
19RUSAnna Zavershinskaya (RUS)9:25 
20ITALara Vieceli (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox10:22 
21ITAAsja Paladin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo14:29 
22ITARossella Ratto (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi15:06 
23SPACristina Martínez Bonafé (SPA)Lointek15:11 
24ITAChiara Pierobon (ITA)Fassa Bortolo15:15 
25SPARocio del Alba García Martínez (SPA)15:19 
26NEDDemi De Jong (NED)Boels - Dolmans15:32 
27SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Lointek15:51 
28SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango15:56 
29GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Bigla16:20 
30ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Orica - AIS16:39 
31AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Orica - AIS16:41 
32LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi16:49 
33ITAIrene Bitto (ITA)Fassa Bortolo16:50 
34ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi16:57 
35NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant18:03 
36AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Orica - AIS18:09 
37AUSCarlee Taylor (AUS)Lotto - Soudal18:15 
38GERRomy Kasper (GER)Boels - Dolmans18:21 
39GERClara Koppenburg (GER)Bigla19:35 
40SPAMaria Del Mar Bonnín Palou (SPA)Bzk - Emakumeem Bira19:52 
41SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek20:31 
42SPAAna Ramírez Bauxel (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango22:49 
43FRASéverine Eraud (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-8625:09 
44FRACharlotte Bravard (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-8627:13 
45NEDJeanne Korevaar (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant27:54 
46SPAAinara El Busto Arteaga (SPA)29:27 
47SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango33:48 
48ITASoraya Paladin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo34:30 
49ITAAzzurra D'Intino (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox34:50 
50SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Bigla37:20 
51SPAGloria Rodríguez Sanchez (SPA)Bzk - Emakumeem Bira40:06 
52SPALeire Olaberria Dorronsoro (SPA)40:09 
53SPALierni Lekuona Etxebeste (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango40:26 
54SPADorleta Eskamendi Gil (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango40:52 
55SPAAida Nuño Palacio (SPA)Lointek49:08 
56SPAIrene Usabiaga Balerdi (SPA)54:27 
57SPABelén López Morales (SPA)Lointek54:28 
58ITANina Gulino (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox57:56 
59BELMolly Meyvisch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal58:07 
60ESTLiisi Rist (EST)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi1:06:46 
61SPACatalina Rayo Ramis (SPA)1:07:40 
62ETHEyerusalem Kelil (ETH)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox1:08:31 
63SPAZiortza Isasi Cristobal (SPA)Bzk - Emakumeem Bira1:12:57 
64ITASara Grifi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1:13:06 

Prologue - Iurreta - Iurreta - 1,9 km - 10th June 2015Time Trial


1NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Bigla02:29 
2AUSKatrin Garfoot (AUS)Orica - AIS0:01 
3NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant0:02 
4NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Boels - Dolmans0:03 
5NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
6ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Orica - AIS0:04 
7POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giant0:05 
8AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
9NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
10RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Biglas.t.
11AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Rabobank - Liv/giant0:06 
12AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
13SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Orica - AIS0:07 
14SPALeire Olaberria Dorronsoro (SPA)0:08 
15NEDDemi De Jong (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
16USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Boels - Dolmans0:09 
17GERClara Koppenburg (GER)Biglas.t.
18AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
19BELAnisha Vekemans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:10 
20SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Biglas.t.
21ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:11 
22FRASéverine Eraud (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:12 
23BELJessie Daams (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
25SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Lointeks.t.

Stage 1 - Arrasate - Arrasate - 96,8 km - 11th June 2015Escape


1USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmans2:37:38 
2SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Orica - AISs.t.
3RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Biglas.t.
4POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
5UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi0:20 
6SPAAnna Sanchis Chafer (SPA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
7NEDLucinda Brand (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant1:37 
8ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Orica - AISs.t.
9NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Biglas.t.
10AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
11ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
13NEDDemi De Jong (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
14ITALara Vieceli (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
15ITARossella Ratto (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
16SPASheyla Gutiérrez Ruiz (SPA)Lointeks.t.
17ITAChiara Pierobon (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
18AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
19BELJessie Daams (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20ITAIrene Bitto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21NEDJeanne Korevaar (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
22SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.
23AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
24AUSKatrin Garfoot (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
25ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.

Stage 2 - Maruri - Fruiz - 82,2 km - 12th June 2015Escape


1SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Orica - AIS2:18:29 
2NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Biglas.t.
3AUSKatrin Garfoot (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
4POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
5RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Biglas.t.
6USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
7NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
8AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
9AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
10USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
11UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi0:22 
12NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
13BELJessie Daams (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14RUSAnna Zavershinskaya (RUS)s.t.
15LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi1:25 
16NEDDemi De Jong (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
17ITALara Vieceli (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
18AUSLizzie Williams (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
19ITAIrene Bitto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
20NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
21SPASheyla Gutiérrez Ruiz (SPA)Lointeks.t.
22ITAChiara Pierobon (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
23GERRomy Kasper (GER)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
24COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
25ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.

Stage 3 - Iurreta - Iturmendi - 112,2 km - 13th June 2015Medium mountain


1NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmans3:23:40 
2ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:01 
3AUSKatrin Garfoot (AUS)Orica - AIS0:03 
4ITARossella Ratto (ITA)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi0:50 
5NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Boels - Dolmans1:08 
6NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Biglas.t.
7USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmans1:28 
8RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Biglas.t.
9SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Orica - AISs.t.
10POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
11AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
12FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-86s.t.
13BELJessie Daams (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
15UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredis.t.
16USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
17RUSAnna Zavershinskaya (RUS)s.t.
18SPAAnna Sanchis Chafer (SPA)Wiggle Hondas.t.
19SPAAna Ramírez Bauxel (SPA)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.
20AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Rabobank - Liv/giant1:45 
21SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Biglas.t.
22ITAAsja Paladin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1:49 
23NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
24ITALara Vieceli (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox5:19 
25SPAMaria Del Mar Bonnín Palou (SPA)Bzk - Emakumeem Biras.t.

Stage 4 - Markina - Markina - 86,8km - 14th June 2015Medium mountain


1SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Orica - AIS2:20:35 
2POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giants.t.
3USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmans0:01 
4RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Biglas.t.
5NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant0:04 
6USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Boels - Dolmans0:30 
7NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Bigla0:32 
8AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
9ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10FRASéverine Eraud (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-86s.t.
11AUSKatrin Garfoot (AUS)Orica - AISs.t.
12FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-86s.t.
13GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Biglas.t.
14AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Rabobank - Liv/giant0:35 
15BELJessie Daams (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16UKRTetyana Riabchenko (UKR)Inpa - Sottoli - Giusfredi0:38 
17SPAAnna Sanchis Chafer (SPA)Wiggle Honda0:42 
18SPACristina Martínez Bonafé (SPA)Lointek0:45 
19SPARocio del Alba García Martínez (SPA)s.t.
20ITAChiara Pierobon (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0:49 
21NEDDemi De Jong (NED)Boels - Dolmans1:17 
22NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmanss.t.
23COLLaura Camila Lozano Ramirez (COL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox1:22 
24SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)Lointek1:32 
25SPAMargarita Victoria García Cañellas (SPA)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved