All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results 2018

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal 2018

CanadaCanada - Montreal - 9 September 2018


Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal - 9 September 2018


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb5:19:27
2ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
3BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
6PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Astanas.t.
9AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
11AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
12FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
13LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
17FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
20RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
21BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick Step Floorss.t.
24FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
28COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
29SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
31USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:07
32FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07
33AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:07
34SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos0:07
35CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:07
36AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:07
37ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:07
38DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:07
39DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:07
40SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:18
41SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:26
42CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott0:27
43NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:27
44GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:37
45RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana1:20
46SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin1:51
47RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:58
48BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates1:58
49CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:58
50SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:58
51ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy1:58
52ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:58
53SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:58
54SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar1:58
55SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:58
56BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:58
57FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:58
58CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khs1:58
59CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally Cycling1:58
60USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:58
61ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:58
62USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally Cycling1:58
63CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling1:58
64ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:58
65ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos1:58
66POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos1:58
67SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:58
68SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:58
69FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos1:58
70SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar1:58
71FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:58
72FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:12
73USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:15
74AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:21
75FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:50
76SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:56
77POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:00
78AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac3:02
79SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar3:04
80ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:08
81ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Katusha - Alpecin3:12
82GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb3:49
83USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling4:32
84NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data5:04
85KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana5:06
86SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar5:06
87AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:06
88FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:06
89AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe6:57
90AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo6:57
91NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:57
92AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team9:40
93AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott9:40
94BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin9:40
95CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy9:40
96CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling9:40
97FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors9:40
98NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates10:53
99CANAdam Roberge (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling11:31
100CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling11:31
101GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos12:46
102CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana13:40

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved