All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Santos Tour Down Under - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Santos Tour Down Under - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2018

Santos Tour Down Under 2018

AustraliaAustralia - 16th January 2018 - 21th January 2018


General classification - 21th January 2018


1RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott20:03:34
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
3NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:16
4ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:20
5BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:20
6COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:20
7SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:20
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:23
9PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:23
10NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:24
11NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:24
12SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:24
13FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:24
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:24
15NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:24
16AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:24
17SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:24
18AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:26
19AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:29
20FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:29
21AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:29
22AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:29
23GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data0:45
24SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac0:57
25AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:01
26DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana1:12
27DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:22
28AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj1:26
29ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:28
30AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:46
31LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:57
32SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:25
33AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:04
34SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar3:09
35PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates3:11
36DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo5:24
37NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin6:16
38AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac6:28
39ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:34
40BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale6:53
41AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team7:06
42AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness7:42
43JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida9:00
44ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates9:57
45GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos10:30
46ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:34
47AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data11:01
48AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb11:02
49LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale11:20
50SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar11:24
51ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:43
52NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo12:00
53BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana12:41
54NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb12:47
55AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin13:45
56GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb13:46
57SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team13:47
58PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin13:50
59PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar14:18
60AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:30
61ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe15:43
62AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team16:09
63JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo16:22
64ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos16:32
65AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac16:34
66COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin17:02
67PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar17:15
68BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:19
69NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:46
70AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness18:32
71KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana18:36
72GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar19:55
73NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:18
74SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team20:20
75DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors21:05
76AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott22:55
77AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott23:01
78SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar23:27
79ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:34
80FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23:46
81NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac24:01
82ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors24:12
83AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac24:22
84FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:45
85PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin24:58
86RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data25:27
87NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team27:13
88AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy28:13
89ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates28:20
90ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates28:25
91GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe28:40
92ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida29:06
93RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin29:24
94USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb30:35
95AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data30:48
96GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal31:08
97BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:21
98CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj33:18
99RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data33:40
100POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos33:55
101AUSAlexander Porter (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness34:27
102GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale35:10
103ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana35:45
104ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana35:46
105ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors36:12
106FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors36:16
107SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar37:01
108GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe38:14
109GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal39:07
110NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana39:09
111AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott39:39
112POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe39:51
113GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo41:09
114DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin41:24
115GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos41:25
116DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo41:33
117USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac41:46
118BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal41:49
119AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness43:13
120GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb45:21
121NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo47:29
122IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe53:09
123LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida55:28
124AUSSam Welsford (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast56:34
125ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj59:55

Stage 1 - Port Adelaide - Lyndoch - 145 km - 16th January 2018Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:50:21
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
5ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunwebs.t.
7AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
8ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
10ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
11NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
13RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
14GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
15DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
16AUSSam Welsford (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
17AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
23SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
24AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
25AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
26NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
27AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
28FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
29FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
31SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
32ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
33DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
34ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
35SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
38USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
39PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
41KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
42GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
43COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
44AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
45SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
46AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
47AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
48BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
49SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
50NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
51FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
54SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
55BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
56AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
57SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
58AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
59AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
60ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
61ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
62DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
64BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
65AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
66PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
69ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
70GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
71FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
73BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
74DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
75PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistars.t.
76SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
77AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
78RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
79PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
80AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
81AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
82SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
83ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
84SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
85DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astanas.t.
86LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
88LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
89AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
90NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
91AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
92SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistars.t.
93NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
95GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
96NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
97BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
98SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
99ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
100AUSAlexander Porter (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
101AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
102AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
103GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
104AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
105BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
106ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
107AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
108ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astanas.t.
109AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
110GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
111NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astanas.t.
112ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
113GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
114RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
115NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
116NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:16
117AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:18
118AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:18
119ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj0:24
120POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos0:24
121ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:24
122USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:26
123GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:28
124NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo0:28
125NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:55
126FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:55
127AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb1:48
128POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:57
129GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:13
130IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:36
131NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Unley - Stirling - 148,6 km - 17th January 2018Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:03:55
2RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
6ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
7SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
8ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
9SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
10SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
11FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
13ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
15AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
17ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
19PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
21BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
22AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
24PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
26SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
27NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
28DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astanas.t.
29AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
31GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
32AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
33NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
34AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
35FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
37AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
38DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
39COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
40NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
41ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
42DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
43SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
44GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
45LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
48AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
49ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:11
50BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:13
51AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:13
52AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:13
53KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:16
54BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:27
55ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:32
56BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:32
57JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:32
58AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:32
59SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:32
60AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:32
61PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:32
62GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:40
63NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:40
64NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:50
65PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:54
66NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team0:54
67NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:58
68AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:03
69AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:04
70PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar1:04
71ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:13
72GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb1:15
73AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:42
74NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:42
75AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:46
76ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:49
77ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:49
78NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac2:09
79SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:18
80ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:43
81DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors2:43
82ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:46
83JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida2:46
84NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin3:03
85AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:21
86AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:21
87PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:26
88USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb3:28
89BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:46
90RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:46
91ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:46
92FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:46
93ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana3:46
94RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data5:15
95AUSAlexander Porter (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness5:37
96ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana5:37
97GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe5:51
98AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb6:01
99AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac6:01
100NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana6:01
101GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos7:21
102POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos7:21
103ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors7:21
104GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal7:21
105AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data7:21
106GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale7:21
107DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin8:31
108GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal9:55
109GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:55
110CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj9:55
111SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar9:55
112GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:55
113RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data9:55
114FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors9:55
115FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:55
116BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:55
117DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo9:55
118USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac11:09
119POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe11:09
120GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb14:49
121NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo14:49
122ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida14:49
123SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj14:49
124AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness14:49
125IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe14:49
126ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates19:26
127LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida24:11
128ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj24:11
129AUSSam Welsford (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast24:11
130GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos24:11
131NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Groupama - Fdj

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Glenelg - Victor Harbor - 146,5 km - 18th January 2018Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:04:40
2GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunwebs.t.
3AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
7AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
8AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
9BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
10AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
13NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
14GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
15DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
16SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
17ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
18COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
19RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
20AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
21ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
27NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
28SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
29DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
30AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
31JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
32DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
34AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
35ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
36COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
37ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
38ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
39AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
40NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astanas.t.
41NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
42AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
43SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
44LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
46FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
47AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
48SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
49DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astanas.t.
50AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
51FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
53NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
54GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
55SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
56NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
57AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
59GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
60AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
61DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
63NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
64ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
65NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
66ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
68AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
69GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
70JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
71AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
72AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
73SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
74NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
75ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
76GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
77AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
78LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
79PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
80GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
81BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
82ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
83FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
85PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistars.t.
86POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
87RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
88FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
89ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:24
90GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:26
91AUSAlexander Porter (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:26
92RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data0:26
93KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:26
94GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:26
95CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj0:26
96AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:26
97NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac0:26
98ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:26
99BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:31
100ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:31
101NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo0:34
102GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
103AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:34
104BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:34
105FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:34
106DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:48
107GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:48
108NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:48
109USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:54
110BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:56
111AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:02
112POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
113BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:04
114ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:04
115RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data1:04
116AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb1:29
117NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:29
118USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb2:00
119IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:17
120SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar2:22
121ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:22
122PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin2:30
123AUSSam Welsford (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast3:37
124AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness3:37
125LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida3:37
126ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana3:37
127AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:54
128NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team5:20
129GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Team Ineos6:34
130SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - Fdj

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Norwood - Uraidla - 128,2 km - 19th January 2018Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:21:07
2RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
4ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
7ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
8PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
12FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
14AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
15NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
16PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
17NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
18NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
19AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
20SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
21AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
23DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astanas.t.
24SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
25AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
26SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
27AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
28DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
30SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
31GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
32AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
34AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
35AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
36AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:54
37AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:54
38AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:21
39NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin2:19
40SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:40
41ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:51
42AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team3:56
43ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:56
44JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo3:56
45BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:56
46JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida3:56
47PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar3:56
48DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:56
49FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:05
50ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:03
51NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo6:21
52GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb6:21
53NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:38
54KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana6:38
55BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana6:38
56SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team6:38
57AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team6:38
58ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:38
59AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data6:38
60AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:01
61NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb8:01
62FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:00
63ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:02
64ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe9:02
65GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos9:02
66LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale9:02
67FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:02
68NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team9:02
69SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar10:39
70AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac10:43
71CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj10:43
72AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac10:43
73AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott10:46
74AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data11:30
75AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:30
76RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data11:30
77SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar11:30
78PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar11:30
79SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar11:30
80PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin11:30
81NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac11:30
82BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:30
83SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team11:30
84ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:30
85ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors11:30
86DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors11:30
87ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos11:30
88FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors11:30
89RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data11:30
90AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy11:30
91ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates11:30
92NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:30
93COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin11:30
94USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb13:21
95LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida14:34
96AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness14:34
97GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:34
98ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana14:37
99GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe14:37
100AUSSam Welsford (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast15:18
101BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:18
102AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness15:18
103AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:18
104GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:25
105ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates15:26
106ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors15:26
107USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac15:26
108GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale15:26
109POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe15:26
110GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar16:32
111AUSAlexander Porter (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness16:32
112POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos17:15
113GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal17:15
114GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb17:15
115NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana17:15
116ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana17:15
117IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe17:15
118PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin17:15
119GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal17:15
120GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos18:44
121DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo18:44
122NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo18:44
123NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott19:10
124BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:13
125DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin19:13
126RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin19:13
127ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj19:33
128ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - McLaren Vale - Willunga Hill - 151,5 km - 20th January 2018Mountain


1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team3:42:22
2RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:08
3NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:10
4BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:10
5COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:10
6SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:10
7ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:10
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:14
9SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:14
10PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:14
11SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:14
12FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14
13ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:14
14NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:14
15AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:14
16NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:14
17FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19
18SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:19
19AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:19
20AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:19
21AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:19
22SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:19
23AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:24
24SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:35
25GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data0:35
26NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:44
27SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac0:47
28AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:51
29DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana1:02
30DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:12
31AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb1:16
32PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:16
33AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj1:16
34GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos1:18
35DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:18
36ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:18
37AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:18
38PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:24
39BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:45
40AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:47
41LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:47
42PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:56
43ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:01
44PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2:06
45JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida2:08
46LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:08
47AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team2:28
48GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar2:33
49SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:33
50AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness2:45
51ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:55
52ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:24
53ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:24
54ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:42
55AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data3:55
56GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb4:04
57NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb4:04
58BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana4:26
59NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo4:39
60AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:41
61SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:41
62FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:41
63BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:41
64COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin4:41
65ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos4:41
66ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:41
67AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac4:56
68AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac4:56
69GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe5:18
70AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness5:53
71NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:15
72RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin6:15
73GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal6:42
74DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors6:42
75AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac7:28
76RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data7:28
77AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team7:29
78NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:08
79AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness8:08
80SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team8:08
81ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:08
82AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:26
83POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos8:45
84POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe8:45
85USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac9:46
86NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac9:46
87BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:46
88KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana9:56
89USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb10:52
90AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott10:52
91ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana10:52
92AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:47
93NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team11:47
94GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale11:47
95CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj11:47
96GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos11:47
97FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:47
98JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo11:47
99SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar11:47
100SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar11:47
101LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida11:47
102AUSAlexander Porter (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness11:47
103AUSSam Welsford (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast11:47
104RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data11:47
105AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data11:47
106BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:47
107PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar11:47
108GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal11:47
109GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:47
110ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors12:44
111ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:44
112ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors12:44
113ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana12:44
114FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors12:44
115AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy12:44
116DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin12:44
117NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo12:44
118AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin12:44
119IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe12:44
120ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:44
121GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe12:44
122DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo12:44
123NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana13:00
124GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb13:13
125ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj13:13
126NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott
127FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Adelaide - Adelaide - 9 km - 21th January 2018Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:01:19
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunwebs.t.
5ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
6AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
7ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
10DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
11FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
13FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
16SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
17SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
19COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
20NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
21POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
22PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
24AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
25GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
28AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
29AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
30ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
31SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
32AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
33NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
34AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
35GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
37AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
38NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
39ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
40ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
41SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
42AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
45AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
46ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
47ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
49JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
50BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
51SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
52ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
54DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astanas.t.
55NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
57ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
58ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
61RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
62AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
63LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
64DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
66NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
67SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
68AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
69GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
70BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
71FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
72GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
73AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
74SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
75SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
76DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
77FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
78NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79AUSAlexander Porter (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
80LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
81ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
82SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
83GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
84RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
85RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
86AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:12
87PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:13
88NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:16
89AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:18
90AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:18
91ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:18
92PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar0:18
93USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:18
94CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj0:18
95FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:18
96AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:18
97AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:18
98AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:18
99AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:18
100BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:18
101AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb0:18
102BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:30
103NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:37
104GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:40
105COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:42
106PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:05
107LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida1:09
108KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana1:10
109BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:20
110SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar1:20
111ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:20
112AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:20
113POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:20
114AUSSam Welsford (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast1:31
115ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:46
116GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:04
117NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:10
118AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy2:10
119GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe2:10
120IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:19
121ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana2:43
122NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana2:43
123GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos3:23
124USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac4:26
125AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:46

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved