All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2018

Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 2018

AustraliaAustralia - 28th January 2018


Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - 28th January 2018


1AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe4:04:00
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
3RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
5AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
7AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
8NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
9ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
10DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
12GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
16AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
17PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
18FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
22GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
24ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
25ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:20
26AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb0:20
27ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
28NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:20
29COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:20
30BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:22
31GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos1:22
32DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:22
33PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:22
34JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo1:22
35AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data1:22
36NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:22
37AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:22
38COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin1:22
39NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:22
40DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors1:22
41LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:22
42AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:22
43AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:22
44AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:49
45NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data1:49
46AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport2:39
47GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data2:39
48NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:39
49USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport2:39
50SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors2:39
51FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:30
52NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team4:52
53NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:52
54SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:52
55GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos6:34
56DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport6:34
57RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin6:34
58AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:25
59RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data8:25
60ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:25
61AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness8:25
62NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy9:34
63NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb9:34
64NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:18
65BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:18
66LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale10:18
67POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Ineos10:18
68BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale14:15
69GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale14:15

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved