All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen - 1969 - Detailed results

Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen - 1969 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1969

Ronde van Vlaanderen 1969

BelgiumBelgium - 30th March 1969


Ronde van Vlaanderen - 30th March 1969


1BELEddy Merckx (BEL)Faema6h20'00"
2ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani5'36"
3ITAMarino Basso (ITA)Molteni8'08"
4ITAFranco Bitossi (ITA)Filotexs.t.
5BELBernard Vandekerkhove (BEL)Faemas.t.
6ITAMichele Dancelli (ITA)Moltenis.t.
7GBRBarry Hoban (GBR)Mercier - Hutchinson - BPs.t.
8BELFrans Verbeeck (BEL)Geens - Diamants.t.
9BELGeorges Claes 2 (BEL)s.t.
10BELJoseph Spruyt (BEL)Faema8'10"
11BELJulien Stevens (BEL)Faema9'12"
12BELEric De Vlaeminck (BEL)Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger14'09"
13BELWalter Godefroot (BEL)Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger14'12"
14BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novys.t.
15BELRoger Rosiers (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundigs.t.
16BELJoseph Schoeters (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP14'19"
17NEDJan Janssen (NED)Bic15'04"
18BELJulien Delocht (BEL)Faemas.t.
19BELWilly De Geest (BEL)Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy15'14"
20BELNoël Van Clooster (BEL)Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger15'25"
21BELAntoine Houbrechts (BEL)Flandria - De Clerck - Krügers.t.
22BELEric Leman (BEL)Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger15'35"
23BELRaymond Steegmans (BEL)Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka15'47"
24NEDEvert Dolman (NED)Willem II - Gazelles.t.
25BELRobert Lelangue (BEL)Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka15'48"
26NEDRené Pijnen (NED)Willem II - Gazelles.t.
27BELHerman Flabat (BEL)Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy15'50"
28BELRoland Van De Rijse (BEL)Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novys.t.
29BELRonny Van De Vijver (BEL)Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger16'20"
30NEDCees Zoontjens (NED)Caballeros.t.
31ITAFlaviano Vicentini (ITA)Filotex16'24"
32FRAJacques Cadiou (FRA)Frimatic - Viva - De Gribaldy16'35"
33BELTony Daelemans (BEL)Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka23'15"
34BELWilly Van Den Eynde (BEL)Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerkas.t.
35BELLeo Van Dam (BEL)Geens - Diamants.t.
36FRAPhilippe Crépel (FRA)Sonolor - Lejeunes.t.
37BELUrbain De Brauwer (BEL)Etalo - Siriki - Venturas.t.
38SWIErich Spahn (SWI)Zimba Automatic - Mondia23'30"
39BELPieter Nassen (BEL)Flandria - De Clerck - Krügers.t.
40BELRoger Jochmans (BEL)Geens - Diamants.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved