All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2016

Ronde van Vlaanderen 2016

BelgiumBelgium - 3rd April 2016


Ronde van Vlaanderen - 3rd April 2016


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff6:10:37
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:25
3BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:28
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:49
5GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos0:49
6NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:49
7SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:49
8CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step0:49
9BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:49
10NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step0:49
11NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana0:49
12GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:49
13BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:56
14KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:00
15BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step1:00
16ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:02
17BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:16
18BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana1:16
19LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team1:16
20ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 181:16
21BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Bikeexchange1:16
22BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Iam1:16
23NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data1:16
24ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:16
25DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:16
26ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Tinkoff1:45
27POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos1:57
28GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:01
29DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team Katusha2:01
30BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:03
31FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:03
32GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos2:09
33FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie5:35
34ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step5:35
35SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar7:19
36SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Bikeexchange7:19
37BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:19
38BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo7:19
39BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:19
40DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal7:19
41BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:19
42GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iam7:19
43GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal7:19
44FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:19
45SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Tinkoff7:19
46FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie7:19
47NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton7:19
48NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:19
49BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:19
50GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar7:19
51BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:19
52CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie7:19
53DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange7:19
54LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana7:19
55LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac7:19
56NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:19
57NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)AG2R - La Mondiale7:19
58AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Bora - Argon 187:19
59NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton7:19
60SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:19
61USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team7:19
62BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:19
63NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudal7:19
64CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar7:19
65NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin7:19
66FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie7:19
67BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Alpecin7:19
68SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam7:19
69POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:19
70NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Iam7:19
71AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange7:19
72GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos7:19
73GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Argon 187:19
74BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:19
75ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast7:19
76ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac7:19
77ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos7:19
78FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:19
79UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Trek - Segafredo7:19
80SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:19
81ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katusha7:19
82ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos7:19
83GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:19
84KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana7:19
85CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 187:19
86RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff7:19
87BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin7:19
88RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data7:19
89GERNils Politt (GER)Team Katusha7:19
90AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Bikeexchange7:19
91BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:19
92NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton7:19
93NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin7:19
94BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek - Segafredo7:32
95NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:48
96BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux12:48
97FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:48
98FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie12:48
99BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step12:48
100ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:48
101POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos12:48
102POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:48
103CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:48
104ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Lampre - Merida12:48
105POLTomasz Kiendys (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:48
106NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton12:48
107BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step12:48
108AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff12:48
109CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie12:48
110LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)La Française des Jeux12:48
111CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale12:48
112GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step12:48
113AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha12:48
114NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac12:48
115NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton12:48
116RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha12:48
117USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data12:48
118BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo12:48

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved