All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2015

Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres 2015

BelgiumBelgium - 5 April 2015


Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres - 5 April 2015


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha6:26:32 
2NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
3BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:07 
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:16 
5BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:36 
6NEDLars Boom (NED)Astanas.t.
7GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:49 
8BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
10SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
11ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
13BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
14GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
15GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:28 
16GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
18ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
19BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
20PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida2:34 
21BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam3:02 
22KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:11 
23FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:23 
24BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
25BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
26AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iams.t.
27BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
30FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
31BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecins.t.
32BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
33RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
34SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
35BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
36SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
37NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
38UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
39AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
40GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
41GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
42NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
43AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
44ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
45FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
46BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
47ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
48AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
49ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
50GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
51BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
52ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha3:29 
53BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
54NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Garmin3:35 
55SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar6:36 
56NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
57GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
58USATyler Farrar (USA)MTN - Qhubeka7:08 
59NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
60KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
61SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
62GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
63FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
64ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
65NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
66NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
67RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
68ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
69BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
70NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompots.t.
71NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
72BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
73DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
74FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar7:32 
75BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:17 
76ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
77RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
78RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
79NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Roompots.t.
80NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
81NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
82GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
83BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
84GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
85FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
86BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
87GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
88ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
89FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
90FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
91BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:27 
92BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Alpecins.t.
93ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
94CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
95SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
96DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
97BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
98SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
99AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Ineoss.t.
100SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
101ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
102DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
103NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
104BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
105BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
106BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
107BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:55 
108BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
109BELStig Broeckx (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
110FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
111AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
112DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
113GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
114FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
115KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
116SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
117AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
118CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcars.t.
119SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
120NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompots.t.
121GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
122RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
123FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
124FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
125NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge15:02 
126NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompots.t.
127NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
128BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
129BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
130KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
131NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompots.t.
132FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
133BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved