All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2001

Ronde van Vlaanderen 2001

BelgiumBelgium - 8 April 2001


Ronde van Vlaanderen - 8 April 2001


1ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola6h10'23"
2NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
3ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
4DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
5ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
7GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Daikins.t.
8BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
9BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adecco19"
10LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
11BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
12GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
13USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
14ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
15ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
17USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service1'19"
18DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
19BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
20USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
21NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
22SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
23ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
24LATArvis Piziks (LAT)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
25NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
26NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
28BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
29ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
30ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
31ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2'16"
32ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
33FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34NEDPieter Vries (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
35NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
36SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
37BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
38FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
39NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Mercury - Viatel3'58"
40ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
41RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
42ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
43BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
44BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Mercury - Viatel4'06"
45BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adecco5'40"
46NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
47BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
48ITADario Pieri (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
49ITAMarco Melisi (ITA)s.t.
50BELEric De Clercq (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
51AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Services.t.
52RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
53GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom8'50"
54FRAFranck Perque (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
55NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
56BELJurgen Guns (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
57NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
58ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
59NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
60AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
61ITACristian Salvato (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
62ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
63ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
64ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
65GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
66NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
67NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
68ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
69ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
70ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola10'56"
71GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
72DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
73ITACristian Pepoli (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
74BULPlamen Stainov (BUL)Mercury - Viatels.t.
75NEDMartin Van Steen (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
76NEDMiguel Van Kessel (NED)Gerolsteiners.t.
77USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Services.t.
78AUSCorey Sweet (AUS)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
79LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Services.t.
80NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
81POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
82FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
83BELKoen Beeckman (BEL)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
84USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Services.t.
85BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
86BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
87BELKarl Pauwels (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved