All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2000

Ronde van Vlaanderen 2000

BelgiumBelgium - 2nd April 2000


Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2nd April 2000


1BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adecco6h48'17"
2ITADario Pieri (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli4"
3LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
4GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
5NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
6ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Poltis.t.
7NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
9POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
10SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
11SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
12ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
13RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
14DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
15RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
16ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
17USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
18ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
19ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Poltis.t.
20FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
22ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
24ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
25GERAndreas Klier (GER)Farm Frites11"
26BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
27GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
28BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
29ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
30FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux19"
31ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
32DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step47"
34BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco57"
35NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank1'32"
36ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
37ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Pata3'06"
38BELKarl Pauwels (BEL)Palmans - Ideal3'28"
39ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step5'03"
40AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
41ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
42NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
43LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
44BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Palmans - Ideals.t.
45SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festinas.t.
46BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Palmans - Ideals.t.
47RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Farm Fritess.t.
48GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
49GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
50BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
51SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
52BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
53BELWim Feys (BEL)Palmans - Ideals.t.
54NEDServais Knaven (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
55ITAGian Mario Ortenzi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
56BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Vlaanderen 20027'26"
57BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Palmans - Ideal7'32"
58BELJurgen Van Roosbroeck (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
59GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
60BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
61BELKristof Trouve (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
62GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
63GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom7'44"
64DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeux12'18"
65UKROleg Pankov (UKR)Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringens.t.
66AUSMatthew White (AUS)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
67FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
68SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
69FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
70BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
71USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Services.t.
72FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
73GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringens.t.
74BELKoen Beeckman (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
75BELDanny Baeyens (BEL)Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringens.t.
76NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
77BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
78BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Palmans - Ideals.t.
79SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricoles.t.
80SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festinas.t.
81BELJurgen Guns (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
82NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
83BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
84BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
85ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Poltis.t.
86ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
87BELFrank Corvers (BEL)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
88ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
89ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
90ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
91USADavid Clinger (USA)Festinas.t.
92BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
93BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringens.t.
94DENJesper Skibby (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
95ITADavid Tani (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
96ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved