All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2003

Ronde van Vlaanderen 2003

BelgiumBelgium - 6 April 2003


Ronde van Vlaanderen - 6 April 2003


1BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domo6h18'48"
2BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon2"
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole19"
4ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessios.t.
5BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
6FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
9NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
11ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
12ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Saeco2'19"
13ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
14AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITADario Pieri (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
16ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
17ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
18LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - So.di2'31"
19LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf3'03"
20ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Team Saeco3'10"
21USAGuido Trenti (USA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
22BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
23ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Alessios.t.
24ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
25BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
26ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
27GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
28BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
29GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
30SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
31LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
32BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
33ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessios.t.
34SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
35GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
36BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
37POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
38BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
39ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
40ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di6'38"
41BELFilip Meirhaeghe (BEL)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
42NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
43GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
44GERMalte Urban (GER)Bianchis.t.
45NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
46FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
47ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
48GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
49FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
50GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
51NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
52SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
53BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
54ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
55ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
56ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
57GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
58ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
59BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
60ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
61GERThorsten Rund (GER)Bianchis.t.
62AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
63BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
64FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Team CSCs.t.
65GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
66BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
67ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
68GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
69NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
70ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
71NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Team CSCs.t.
72ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
73SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo10'26"
74ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
75NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank11'34"
77GERThomas Liese (GER)Bianchis.t.
78FRARobert Sassone (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
79BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
80ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Fassa Bortolo14'09"
81NEDBram Schmitz (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
82GERStefan Kupfernagel (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
83AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
84BELBert Roesems (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
85BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
86BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Team CSCs.t.
87NEDServais Knaven (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
88GERDaniel Becke (GER)Bianchis.t.
89ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
90BELAndy De Smet (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
91NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
92BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
93ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessios.t.
94ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved