All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2004

Ronde van Vlaanderen 2004

BelgiumBelgium - 4th April 2004


Ronde van Vlaanderen - 4th April 2004


1GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)T-Mobile Team6h39'00"
2BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
3BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
4NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Lotto - Domo28"
5NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
7GERRolf Aldag (GER)T-Mobile Team1'09"
8DENFrank Høj (DEN)Team CSC1'16"
9ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
10USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
11BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
13SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolo1'17"
14FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1'30"
15GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Team Saeco1'38"
16BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
17BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
18RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
19SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Relax - Bodysols.t.
20ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22BELStijn Devolder (BEL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
23ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance2'10"
24SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
25GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
26BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
27ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
28BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
29ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
30SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
31GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
32LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
33ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
34FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
35BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
36SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
37NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
38GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
39NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
40BELNico Mattan (BEL)Relax - Bodysols.t.
41NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Team CSCs.t.
42SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
43BELChris Peers (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
44GERStephan Schreck (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
45BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Fassa Bortolos.t.
46GERJan Schaffrath (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
47NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
48ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
49BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
50ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon2'22"
51BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank2'34"
52NEDServais Knaven (NED)Quick Step - Davitamon4'56"
53BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
54ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saeco5'07"
55NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
56ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
57NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
58ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
59LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
60SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systems7'38"
61ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
62ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
63DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
64BELJan Kuyckx (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
65ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
66NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
67SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
68BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
69BELBert Roesems (BEL)Relax - Bodysols.t.
70FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
71BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
72BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
73BELMario Aerts (BEL)T-Mobile Teams.t.
74RUSAlexandre Bazhenov (RUS)Domina Vacanzes.t.
75BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
76FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
77AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
78ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
79BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
80BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
81NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
82ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
83ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
84SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
85GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Team CSCs.t.
86SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
87NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
88LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
89BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
90NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
91BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
92BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
93BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Relax - Bodysols.t.
94ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo8'36"
95RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanze9'49"
96FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
97FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance11'20"
98SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
99BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
100NEDJan Van Velzen (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
101BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
102SPAJosu Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
103AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner12'38"
104AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
105FRACédric Herve (FRA)Crédit Agricole13'51"
106USADavid Clinger (USA)Domina Vacanze15'24"
107DENJimmi Madsen (DEN)Team CSC17'53"
108LATAndris Nauduzs (LAT)Domina Vacanzes.t.
109ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
110UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
111BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
112ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
113ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
114SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
115ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
116ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
117FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
118BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
119USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
120BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
121BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Relax - Bodysols.t.
122SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
123DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
124AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
125ESTErki Pütsep (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved