All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de San Luis - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de San Luis - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Argentina

Results 2008

Tour de San Luis 2008

ArgentinaArgentina - 22th January 2008 - 27th January 2008


General classification - 27th January 2008


1ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira15:31:25
2ARGGerardo Luis Fernández (ARG)San Luis01:06
3ARGJorge Alberto Giacinti (ARG)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos01:09
4COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia01:10
5BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos01:11
6ARGGaston Aguero (ARG)Entre Rios Esco-Telefonico01:22
7ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Zalf Desiree Fior01:24
8ARGGabriel Brizuela (ARG)San Luis01:28
9SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira01:46
10VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia01:51
11CHIMarco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel (CHI)Chile National Team02:05
12ARGSergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (ARG)Argentina National Team02:17
13ARGJuan Guillermo Brunetta (ARG)San Luis02:21
14LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank02:28
15BRAAlex Correia Diniz (BRA)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos02:34
16ARGAnibal Andres Borrajo (ARG)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light02:46
17SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott02:50
18ARGJuan Esteban Curuchet (ARG)San Luis02:51
19ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Zalf Desiree Fior02:58
20ARGDarío Raul Díaz (ARG)San Luis03:01
21ARGAlfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (ARG)San Luis03:03
22ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigare03:05
23ARGPablo Brun (ARG)Bragado-Aurora03:25
24CHIJose Alfredo Medina Andrade (CHI)Chile National Team03:29
25ARGGustavo Artacho (ARG)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light03:30
26MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia03:31
27LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank03:33
28URUNéstor Fabián Pías Torres (URU)Uruguay National Team03:36
29VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia03:36
30ARGCesar Dario Sigura (ARG)Chivilcoy03:50
31BRABreno Franca Sidoti (BRA)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos03:50
32NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Sparkasse03:53
33GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Sparkasse04:01
34ARGJose Fernando Antogna (ARG)Chivilcoy04:05
35COLJavier De Jesus Zapata Villada (COL)Caico04:05
36ARGGustavo Borcard (ARG)04:09
37MEXLuis Alfredo Gutierrez Colunga (MEX)Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara04:10
38USATyler Wren (USA)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light04:15
39ARGDiego Abel Simeane (ARG)Entre Rios Esco-Telefonico04:22
40PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira04:26
41SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott04:26
42CUBYasmani Martinez Regalado (CUB)04:27
43ITAAlessandro Mazzi (ITA)Team Palzzago04:36
44URURamiro Cabrera Gonzalez (URU)04:42
45MEXFrancisco Javier Matamoros Navarra (MEX)Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara04:44
46ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scott05:12
47MEXRodolfo Fernandez Lopez (MEX)Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara05:20
48ARGGaston Ariel Corsaro (ARG)Nene-Colner05:29
49SWEViktor Folkesson (SWE)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly05:35
50CUBAlien Garcia (CUB)Cuba National Team05:35

Prologue - San Luis - 3.5km - 22th January 2008Time Trial


1ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira4.26 (48.722 km/h)
2ARGJose Fernando Antogna (ARG)Chivilcoy0.02
3ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light0.03
4CHIMarco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel (CHI)Chile National Team0.05
5ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Zalf Desiree Fiors.t.
6ARGAnibal Andres Borrajo (ARG)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Lights.t.
7ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Zalf Desiree Fior0.06
8ARGWalter Pérez (ARG)San Luiss.t.
9ARGMatias Medici (ARG)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Camposs.t.
10ARGCesar Dario Sigura (ARG)Chivilcoy0.07
11ARGSaul Emanuel Saldaño Pujado (ARG)La Rioja-Litoss.t.
12ARGJorge Alberto Giacinti (ARG)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Camposs.t.
13ARGAngel Dario Colla (ARG)Chivilcoy0.08
14COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
15ARGDarío Raul Díaz (ARG)San Luiss.t.
16BRAAlex Correia Diniz (BRA)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Camposs.t.
17ARGJuan Manuel Aguirre Colome (ARG)San Luiss.t.
18BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0.09
19URUNéstor Fabián Pías Torres (URU)Uruguay National Teams.t.
20ARGGabriel Brizuela (ARG)San Luiss.t.
21ARGAlfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (ARG)San Luis0.10
22ARGJuan Guillermo Brunetta (ARG)San Luiss.t.
23SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Taviras.t.
24ARGDiego Abel Simeane (ARG)Entre Rios Esco-Telefonicos.t.
25MEXLuis Alfredo Gutierrez Colunga (MEX)Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajaras.t.

Stage 1 - San Luis - Villa Mercedes - 168.4km - 23th January 2008Sprint


1ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSC - Saxo Bank3.51.57 (43.561 km/h)
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
3CUBGil Cordovés Perez (CUB)Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajaras.t.
4ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Lights.t.
5ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Palmeiras Resort - Taviras.t.
6ARGWalter Pérez (ARG)San Luiss.t.
7DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
8ARGDiego Abel Simeane (ARG)Entre Rios Esco-Telefonicos.t.
9ARGAngel Dario Colla (ARG)Chivilcoys.t.
10ARGGuillermo Rubén Bongiorno (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
11ARGSergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (ARG)Argentina National Teams.t.
12NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Sparkasses.t.
13VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
14CUBAlien Garcia (CUB)Cuba National Teams.t.
15ARGLeonel Cuni (ARG)Mendoza-Guaymallens.t.
16CUBFreddy Buergos Pozo (CUB)Cuba National Teams.t.
17ARGRaul Alejandro Turano (ARG)Tres De Febreros.t.
18ARGFranco Eric Lopardo (ARG)Bragado-Auroras.t.
19ARGGerardo Luis Fernández (ARG)San Luiss.t.
20ITAAlessandro Mazzi (ITA)Team Palzzagos.t.
21ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Lights.t.
22ARGJorge Antonio Pi (ARG)San Juan Forjar Saluds.t.
23CHILuis Miguel Mansilla Almonacid (CHI)Chile National Teams.t.
24MEXRodolfo Fernandez Lopez (MEX)Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajaras.t.
25ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Lights.t.

Stage 2 - La Toma - Merlo - 168.7km - 24th January 2008Medium mountain


1ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigare3.42.56 (45.404 km/h)
2ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Palmeiras Resort - Taviras.t.
3ARGAnibal Andres Borrajo (ARG)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Lights.t.
4DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
5ARGAngel Dario Colla (ARG)Chivilcoys.t.
6LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
7ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Lights.t.
8ARGGaston Ariel Corsaro (ARG)Nene-Colners.t.
9VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
10ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Zalf Desiree Fiors.t.
11SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
12SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Taviras.t.
13ITAAlessandro Mazzi (ITA)Team Palzzagos.t.
14ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
15ARGGerardo Luis Fernández (ARG)San Luis0.06
16NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Sparkasses.t.
17CHIJose Aravena (CHI)Samsungs.t.
18COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
19MEXRodolfo Fernandez Lopez (MEX)Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajaras.t.
20ARGGaston Aguero (ARG)Entre Rios Esco-Telefonicos.t.
21VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia0.10
22ARGJorge Alberto Giacinti (ARG)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Camposs.t.
23BRAAlex Correia Diniz (BRA)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0.11
24DOMWendy Cruz Martinez (DOM)Caicos.t.
25ARGAlfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (ARG)San Luiss.t.

Stage 3 - San Luis - San Luis - 19.8km - 25th January 2008Time Trial


1ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira24.05 (49.329 km/h)
2ARGJuan Guillermo Brunetta (ARG)San Luis0.17
3ARGMatias Medici (ARG)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0.31
4BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0.45
5ARGGerardo Luis Fernández (ARG)San Luis0.53
6ARGJorge Alberto Giacinti (ARG)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0.58
7ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Zalf Desiree Fior1.00
8ARGJuan Esteban Curuchet (ARG)San Luis1.03
9ARGGabriel Brizuela (ARG)San Luis1.06
10ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Zalf Desiree Fior1.09
11ARGGaston Aguero (ARG)Entre Rios Esco-Telefonicos.t.
12CHIMarco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel (CHI)Chile National Teams.t.
13SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1.10
14BRAPedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicácio (BRA)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos1.16
15ARGAngel Dario Colla (ARG)Chivilcoy1.17
16ARGDarío Raul Díaz (ARG)San Luis1.20
17BRABreno Franca Sidoti (BRA)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Camposs.t.
18COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia1.23
19ARGOscar Villalobos (ARG)San Juan Forjar Salud1.26
20ARGJose Fernando Antogna (ARG)Chivilcoy1.31
21BRAAlex Correia Diniz (BRA)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Camposs.t.
22ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigare1.33
23ARGPablo Brun (ARG)Bragado-Aurora1.34
24ARGWalter Pérez (ARG)San Luiss.t.
25CHIJose Alfredo Medina Andrade (CHI)Chile National Team1.35

Stage 4 - San Luis - Mirador El Potrero - 157.1km - 26th January 2008Mountain


1VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia3:50:25
2SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott06
3COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia06
4LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank17
5VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia23
6ARGLuciano Antonio Montivero (ARG)La Rioja-Litos23
7ARGSergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (ARG)Argentina National Team23
8ARGJorge Alberto Giacinti (ARG)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos23
9ARGGerardo Luis Fernández (ARG)San Luis23
10ARGGaston Aguero (ARG)Entre Rios Esco-Telefonico27
11ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Zalf Desiree Fior27
12LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank31
13ARGGabriel Brizuela (ARG)San Luis31
14MEXBernardo Colex Tepoz (MEX)Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara31
15ARGAlvaro Argiro (ARG)31
16USATyler Wren (USA)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light31
17BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos35
18SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira35
19ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira35
20SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott57
21PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira58
22ARGAlfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (ARG)San Luis01:05
23CHIMarco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel (CHI)Chile National Team01:09
24ARGAnibal Andres Borrajo (ARG)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light01:11
25MEXRodolfo Fernandez Lopez (MEX)Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara01:13

Stage 5 - San Luis - San Luis - 144.5km - 27th January 2008Sprint


1ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSC - Saxo Bank3:37:07
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
3CUBGil Cordovés Perez (CUB)Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajaras.t.
4ARGGerardo Luis Fernández (ARG)San Luiss.t.
5NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Sparkasses.t.
6ARGLeonel Cuni (ARG)Mendoza-Guaymallens.t.
7ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Zalf Desiree Fiors.t.
8GERFelix Odebrecht (GER)Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckereis.t.
9ARGMaximiliano Badde (ARG)s.t.
10ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Colavita - Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Lights.t.
11ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Zalf Desiree Fiors.t.
12ARGArmando Ariel Borrajo (ARG)s.t.
13CUBYasmani Martinez Regalado (CUB)s.t.
14ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
15DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
16IRLPaidi O'Brien (IRL)AN Post - M:donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kellys.t.
17ARGCristian Omar Clavero (ARG)s.t.
18ITAEnrico Cecchin (ITA)Zalf Desiree Fiors.t.
19ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Palmeiras Resort - Taviras.t.
20ARGClaudio Flores (ARG)s.t.
21ARGDiego Abel Simeane (ARG)Entre Rios Esco-Telefonicos.t.
22ARGAdrian Silvio Gariboldi (ARG)s.t.
23PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Taviras.t.
24MEXRodolfo Fernandez Lopez (MEX)Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajaras.t.
25VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved