All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Oman - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Oman - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Oman

Results 2015

Tour of Oman 2015

OmanOman - 17th February 2015 - 22th February 2015


General classification - 22th February 2015


1SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida21:09:31 
2USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:09 
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:19 
4POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:32 
5RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:04 
6RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:08 
7DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:10 
8BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:15 
9COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing1:25 
10AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 181:36 
11PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida1:45 
12CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:56 
13BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam2:03 
14SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha2:06 
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos2:23 
16POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 182:27 
17NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana2:35 
18UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana2:37 
19SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam2:57 
20ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana3:23 
21ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:31 
22AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin3:53 
23IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos4:02 
24CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
25FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin4:10 
26BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step4:17 
27SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux4:21 
28AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:55 
29NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge5:02 
30AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Greenedge5:03 
31AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge5:08 
32SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam5:30 
33ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida5:31 
34BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka5:38 
35FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:44 
36BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step6:02 
37BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team6:10 
38NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubeka6:25 
39SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar7:00 
40SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:01 
41GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos7:07 
42SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida7:14 
43FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:19 
44BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:33 
45CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar8:17 
46ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:18 
47ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:28 
48ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Bora - Argon 188:51 
49BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
50CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cofidis9:17 
51SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:29 
52DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:57 
53FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis10:05 
54FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis10:12 
55BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team10:14 
56SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team10:51 
57SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar11:13 
58SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
59SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing11:16 
60RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka11:19 
61NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing11:20 
62BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
63SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam11:44 
64AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Team Ineos11:45 
65BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam12:15 
66SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha12:16 
67AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedge12:20 
68NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin12:22 
69RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka12:52 
70GERRalf Matzka (GER)Bora - Argon 1812:59 
71NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha13:15 
72BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:18 
73FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis13:25 
74SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racing13:31 
75SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar13:55 
76ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:58 
77BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:04 
78USACarter Jones (USA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
79POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank14:06 
80SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
81NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing14:28 
82AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Bora - Argon 1814:41 
83GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 1814:43 
84FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:16 
85GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin15:26 
86RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka15:31 
87AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Bora - Argon 1816:06 
88FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:20 
89ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:30 
90SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Cofidis16:31 
91NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step16:50 
92NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin17:54 
93COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank17:59 
94GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Orica - Greenedge18:30 
95BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step18:48 
96FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux18:52 
97RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank19:20 
98ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox19:43 
99ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha19:58 
100KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana20:04 
101USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos20:29 
102PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
103LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha20:33 
104SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Iam20:39 
105FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis20:56 
106AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam21:12 
107SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
108UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Trek Factory Racing21:43 
109FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux21:47 
110SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racing22:07 
111BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step23:10 
112ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iam23:15 
113BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step23:33 
114BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:50 
115GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar24:23 
116ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana24:36 
117AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)MTN - Qhubeka26:13 
118FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux27:09 
119BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Trek Factory Racing27:21 
120SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar27:46 
121AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha28:12 
122AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos28:43 
123ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katusha28:59 
124ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank29:49 
125ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:52 
126BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Alpecin30:51 
127ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida31:23 
128RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha31:42 
129ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida32:35 
130BELJef Van Meirhaeghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise32:56 
131ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox33:06 
132NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge34:00 
133BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise36:01 
134IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 1838:49 

Stage 1 - Bayt Al Naman Castle - Al Wutayyah - 161 km - 17th February 2015Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana3:45:38
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step+0
3ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iam+0
4NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecin+0
5NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha+0
6FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis+0
7SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
8IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 18+0
9ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
10FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
11GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin+0
12SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar+0
13BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Trek Factory Racing+0
14AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos+0
15BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
16AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
17NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubeka+0
18BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+0
19GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Orica - Greenedge+0
20ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team+0
21NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos+0
22SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+0
23NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing+0
24BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
25RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+0
27SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team+0
28GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos+0
29BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
30SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team+0
31UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+0
32USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team+0
33SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam+0
34SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha+0
35SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racing+0

Stage 2 - Al Hazm Castle - Al Bustan - 195 km - 18th February 2015Escape


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing4:36:46 
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
3BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
7POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
9UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
10AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
11SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
12RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
13AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
14USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iams.t.
16RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
17ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
19BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:05 
20GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:46 
21POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
22BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
23GERRalf Matzka (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
24BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
26BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
27SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iams.t.
28BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
29NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astanas.t.
30GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
31NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
32AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
33AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
34SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 3 - Al Mussanah Sports City - Al Mussanah Sports City - 158,5 km - 19th February 2015Sprint


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha3:56:42 
2ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astanas.t.
3ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iams.t.
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
5FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
7DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
9BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
10GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
11FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
13BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
17BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
19BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
21SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
22FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
24BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iams.t.
25FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
26SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Cofidiss.t.
27BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
29BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iams.t.
30SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
31POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
32USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
34AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
35DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.

Stage 4 - Sultan Qaboos Grande Mosque - Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain) - 189 km - 20th February 2015Mountain


1SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida5:46:48 
2USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:05 
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:19 
4POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:22 
5FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:35 
6PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida0:49 
7RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:54 
8RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:58 
9BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:00 
10DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
11CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
12COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing1:15 
13NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos1:27 
14POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 181:31 
15AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
16NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana1:39 
17BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam1:53 
18SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha1:56 
19SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam2:01 
20UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana2:27 
21ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
22POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos2:37 
24CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
25BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka2:42 
26FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin2:43 
27NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedges.t.
28AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin2:57 
29USACarter Jones (USA)Giant - Alpecin3:08 
30ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:21 
31BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
32ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:25 
33SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:41 
35AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
36AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:58 
37NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubeka4:16 
38SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam4:34 
39GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
40BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:37 
41AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:45 
42BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:58 
43BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step5:12 
44ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida5:21 
45CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cofidiss.t.
46CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
47ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:25 
48ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
49SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
50SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.

Stage 5 - Al Sawadi Beach - Ministry of Housing - 151,5 km - 21th February 2015Sprint

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 6 - Oman Air - Muttrah Promenade - 133,5 km - 22th February 2015Escape


1AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam3:02:31 
2BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:04 
3BELJef Van Meirhaeghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13 
4USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos0:16 
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:16 
6NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
7FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
9KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
11FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
13BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
15RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
16ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iams.t.
17SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
18ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
19GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
20BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iams.t.
21BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
23BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
24DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
25SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
26NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
27DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
29SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
30ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cofidiss.t.
32UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
33ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
34FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved