All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Qatar - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Qatar - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Qatar

Results 2003

Tour of Qatar 2003

QatarQatar - 31 January 2003 - 4 February 2003


Tour of Qatar - 31 January 2003


1ITAAlberto Loddo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital15.29.56
2GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
3CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Fondital0.07
4DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
5FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere0.09
6NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSC0.20
7SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamon0.26
8NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Lotto - Domo0.28
9FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Team CSC0.29
10BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim0.30
11NEDServais Knaven (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
12BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Team CSCs.t.
13GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
15BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon0.46
16ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
17FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.59
18SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
19GERThorsten Rund (GER)Bianchi4.31
20SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Bianchi8.06
21ITADenis Bertolini (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systems12.13
22ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systems12.16
23FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux12.30
24BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domo12.41
25DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)Team CSC14.39
26ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di25.39
27BELRuud Verbakel (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim25.40
28DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC25.46
29NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole25.48
30NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank25.49
31FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
32ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
33ITAAntonio Bucciero (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
34AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
35BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
36GERChristoph Von Kleinsorgen (GER)Bianchis.t.
37ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
38FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
39AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
40ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
41BELMatthew Gilmore (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
42GERVolker Ordowski (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
43FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
44ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Saeco25.53
45NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domo25.59
46GERStefan Kupfernagel (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems26.01
47KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Quick Step - Davitamon26.09
48GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
49FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere26.16
50GERThomas Liese (GER)Bianchis.t.
51NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank26.18
52SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
53FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
54ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
55FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
56CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
57ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
58BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon26.34
59FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere27.03
60SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.di32.56
61FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole37.49
62BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
63GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Bianchis.t.
64NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Rabobanks.t.
65LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
66BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
67FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
68GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
69SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
70GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
71FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
72NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
73BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank38.06
74FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems38.09
75SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski38.18
76GERSteffen Weigold (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
77NEDRonald Mutsaars (NED)Rabobanks.t.
78BELWouter Van Mechelen (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
79FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
80FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
81FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
82GERDaniel Becke (GER)Bianchis.t.
83PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
84FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
85FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
86FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere38.19
87BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Domo38.20
88FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere38.32
89GERMalte Urban (GER)Bianchi38.38
90SPAGorka Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski39.12
91ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di39.22
92CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
93BELIef Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
94NORMads Kaggestad (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
95NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
96BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim39.36
97GERThorsten Wilhelms (GER)Bianchi39.39
98BELDavid Meys (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim39.43
99ITAAlessio Galletti (ITA)Team Saeco40.08
100BELJan Kuyckx (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim40.32
101FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Crédit Agricole41.17
102KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Team Saeco41.36
103ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di58.32
104FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
105BELJan Verstraeten (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim58.48
106MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saeco59.26

Stages

31th January - Stage 1 - Doha Corniche - Doha Corniche - 90 km ITAAlberto Loddo
1st February - Stage 2 - Ras Laffan - Doha Corniche - 137 km ITAAlberto Loddo
2nd February - Stage 3 - Camel Race Track - Doha Corniche - 187.5 km ITAAlberto Loddo
3rd February - Stage 4 - Al Wakra - Doha Corniche - 151.5 km ITAAlberto Loddo
4th February - Stage 5 - Sealine Beach Resort - Doha Corniche - 144 km NEDServais Knaven

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved