All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2003

Le Tour de Langkawi 2003

MalaysiaMalaysia - 31 January 2003 - 9 February 2003


Langkawi Tour - 31 January 2003


1USAThomas Danielson (USA)Saturn31.54.09
2COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)Colombia - Selle Italia0.09
3COLFreddy Excelino González Martinez (COL)Colombia - Selle Italia1.44
4CANRoland Green (CAN)Canada National Team2.03
5SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2.35
6ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi2.59
7SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron3.09
8RSADavid George (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir3.35
9COLRuber Alveiro Marin Valenciana (COL)Colombia - Selle Italia3.41
10ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo3.48
11ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.51
12AUSAlan Iacuone (AUS)Flanders - Iteamnova.com4.33
13ITAMichele Gobbi (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack4.59
14AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole5.06
15DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Fakta5.08
16GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)De Nardi - Colpack5.09
17JPNTomoya Kano (JPN)Shimano5.20
18VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Colombia - Selle Italia5.38
19BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf5.39
20INOTonton Susanto (INO)Giant Asia Racing Team5.40
21ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital5.56
22USAChris Horner (USA)Saturn6.01
23CANSeamus McGrath (CAN)Canada National Team6.44
24DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Fakta7.26
25BELThierry De Groote (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop7.29
26UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Fiordo7.48
27ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron7.52
28ITAMatteo Cappe (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi7.52
29SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada8.00
30SPAJose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada8.24
31IRIAhad Kazemi Sarai (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team8.30
32SPACapilla Santos Gonzalez (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron8.51
33FRAEric Leblacher (FRA)Crédit Agricole8.51
34IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team8.55
35ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Fondital9.05
36LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf9.19
37AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Saturn9.44
38ITAMassimo Amichetti (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi9.54
39FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf10.03
40SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada10.26
41AUSScott Davis (AUS)Panaria - Fiordo11.09
42SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada11.18
43COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi11.18
44DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Fakta11.33
45ITAMichele Colleoni (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack11.36
46PHIVictor Espiritu (PHI)Philippines National Team12.15
47ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Fondital12.27
48IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Iran National Team12.42
49NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole12.45
50COLHuberlino Mesa Estapa (COL)Colombia - Selle Italia12.48
51AUSDavid McKenzie (AUS)Flanders - Iteamnova.com13.08
52IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Iran National Team13.28
53JPNHidenori Nodera (JPN)Shimano13.31
54RSAJohan Van Der Berg (RSA)South Africa National Team13.45
55MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)Malaysia National Team14.00
56LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf14.30
57CANPeter Wedge (CAN)Canada National Team14.45
58SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada15.08
59IRIAlireza Haghi (IRI)Iran National Team15.10
60PHILloyd Lucien Reynante (PHI)Philippines National Team15.19
61SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron16.19
62BELJürgen Landrie (BEL)Flanders - Iteamnova.com16.23
63JPNKazuya Okazaki (JPN)Nippon Hodo17.18
64MALRazali Shahrulneeza (MAL)Malaysia National Team17.30
65GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Fondital17.42
66SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Fondital17.56
67BELJohan Dekkers (BEL)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf18.11
68ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi18.43
69MALSeong Hoong Tsen (MAL)Telekom Malaysia18.46
70FRAYan Tournier (FRA)Crédit Agricole18.48
71CZEOndrej Fadrny (CZE)De Nardi - Colpack19.00
72ITALorenzo Cardellini (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron19.11
73MALNor Affendy Bin Rosli (MAL)Telekom Malaysia19.15
74AUSTrent Wilson (AUS)Flanders - Iteamnova.com19.34
75USAPhil Zajicek (USA)Saturn19.36
76IRISirous Hashemzadeh (IRI)Iran National Team19.57
77BELKristof Trouve (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop20.02
78RSAMorne Bester (RSA)South Africa National Team20.02
79BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop20.09
80DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Fakta20.14
81GBRJulian Winn (GBR)Fakta20.26
82JPNSatoshi Hirose (JPN)Nippon Hodo21.04
83MALMusa Musairi Bin (MAL)Malaysia National Team21.33
84RSAMalcolm Lange (RSA)South Africa National Team21.45
85BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop21.52
86UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Colombia - Selle Italia21.56
87NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Fakta21.59
88JPNKoji Fukushima (JPN)Japan National Team22.00
89ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi22.16
90AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Panaria - Fiordo22.16
91CANCory Lange (CAN)Marco Polo Cycling Team22.24
92BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Lampre - Fondital22.49
93AUSRussell Van Hout (AUS)Unisa23.44
94HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)Marco Polo Cycling Team24.20
95MALAh Thiam Wong (MAL)Malaysia National Team25.10
96BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop25.21
97CANGordon Fraser (CAN)Health Net Cycling Team25.26
98MALMohd Mahazir Hamad (MAL)Malaysia National Team25.27
99ITADomenico Gualdi (ITA)Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave - Ciarrocchi25.38
100PHIArnel Quirimit (PHI)Philippines National Team25.42
101CANEric Wohlberg (CAN)Saturn25.44
102AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Panaria - Fiordo26.01
103ITAAndrea Rossi (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack26.20
104ESTAndrus Aug (EST)De Nardi - Colpack26.46
105BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop26.49
106USATim Johnson (USA)Saturn27.15
107ITAFilippo Paolo Perfetto (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo27.28
108ARGGuillermo Rubén Bongiorno (ARG)Panaria - Fiordo28.17
109DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Fakta28.54
110PHIMerculio Ramos (PHI)Philippines National Team29.12
111IRIHassan Maleki Mizan (IRI)Iran National Team30.46
112AUSJamie Drew (AUS)Flanders - Iteamnova.com31.08
113BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop31.42
114MALIsmail Mohd Sazlee (MAL)Malaysia National Team32.18
115ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack32.32
116RSASimon Kessler (RSA)Sportsbook.com Cycling Team33.20
117PHIEnrique Domingo (PHI)Philippines National Team34.54
118IRLThomas Evans (IRL)Telekom Malaysia35.07
119NZLScott Guyton (NZL)Flanders - Iteamnova.com36.02
120CANBruno Langlois (CAN)Canada National Team36.34
121CANAlexandre Lavallee (CAN)Canada National Team37.02
122BELSébastien Mattozza (BEL)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf49.52

Stages

31th January - Stage 1 - Langkawi Individual Time Trial - 9.5 km AUSNathan O'Neill
1st February - Stage 2 - Kangar - Butterworth - 148.3 km BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca
2nd February - Stage 3 - Kulim - Ipoh - 169.6 km BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca
3rd February - Stage 4 - Gerik - Tanah Merah - 172.9 km BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca
4th February - Stage 5 - Kota Bharu - Kuala Terengganu - 179.1 km AUSGraeme Allen Brown
5th February - Stage 6 - Marang - Cukai - 136.3 km AUSStuart O'Grady
6th February - Stage 7 - Kuantan - Bentong - 196 km AUSGraeme Allen Brown
7th February - Stage 8 - Menara Telekom KL - Seremban - 112.5 km AUSStuart O'Grady
8th February - Stage 9 - Seremban - Genting Highlands - 143.7 km COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo
9th February - Stage 10 - Kuala Lumpur Criterium - 75.6 km ARGGuillermo Rubén Bongiorno

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved