All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Qatar - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Qatar - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Qatar

Results 2010

Tour of Qatar 2010

QatarQatar - 7th February 2010 - 12th February 2010


General classification - 12th February 2010


1NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team15:55:17
2BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:35
3BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step0:01:45
4GERRoger Kluge (GER)Team Milram0:01:59
5GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team0:02:05
6ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katusha0:02:09
7BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:17
8ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:02:28
9GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteam0:02:37
10AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Bank0:02:40
11ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Step0:02:47
12ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:02:48
13GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteam0:02:53
14FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:54
15BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:00
16GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteam0:03:23
17GERAndreas Klier (GER)Cervélo Testteam0:03:35
18AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank0:03:37
19AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team HTC - Columbia0:03:41
20RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha0:03:56
21GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
22FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:00
23NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:04:11
24BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:19
25NEDTheo Bos (NED)Cervélo Testteam0:04:31
26GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram0:05:06
27NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Cervélo Testteam0:05:29
28GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteam0:05:39
29BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step0:05:52
30BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:32
31ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Team Katusha0:06:34
32USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:06:56
33SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:07:10
34NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:07:25
35GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:07:38
36GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Step0:07:54
37BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Transitions0:08:26
38NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:09:20
39NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:09:29
40ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank0:09:38
41FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:09:54
42AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milram0:09:56
43BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milram0:09:58
44USATaylor Phinney (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:10:12
45NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:10:17
46FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10:40
47BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha0:10:43
48USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:10:48
49ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:11:07
50FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:11:20
51RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katusha0:11:36
52BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Team Milram0:11:38
53USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Team0:11:51
54AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:12:01
55FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:12:04
56NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Transitions0:12:08
57BELGert Dockx (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:12:13
58BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:12:16
59LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)AG2R - La Mondiale0:12:20
60NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:12:29
61ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank0:12:39
62NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Team0:12:45
63BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Transitions0:12:46
64GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineos0:12:57
65NEDServais Knaven (NED)Team Milram0:13:26
66FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:13:32
67BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step0:13:33
68BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigas - Doimo0:13:36
69FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13:47
70GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Trek - Livestrong0:13:49
71ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Cervélo Testteam0:14:04
72BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:14:09
73GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:14:11
74FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
75SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:14:22
76BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:14:36
77BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
78SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:14:39
79BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:14:46
80BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:14:52
81USAJackson Stewart (USA)BMC Racing Team0:14:57
82SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia0:15:00
83FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:15:01
84ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
85DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank0:15:02
86DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team HTC - Columbia0:15:09
87SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank0:15:13
88ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:15:24
89FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15:27
90BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:15:34
91NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:15:47
92ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:16:02
93DENFrank Høj (DEN)Saxo Bank0:16:05
94NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos0:16:27
95GERDominik Klemme (GER)Saxo Bank0:16:34
96FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:16:45
97BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:16:51
98RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
99NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek - Livestrong0:16:54
100RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha0:17:21
101ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:17:24
102USABenjamin King (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:17:29
103BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Step0:17:37
104BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:17:43
105LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:17:50
106USAJustin Williams (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:17:51
107ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:18:18
108SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineos0:18:21
109CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitions0:18:22
110BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:18:31
111NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:18:40
112BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:18:56
113GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:19:08
114GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:19:19
115ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:21:15
116USABenjamin King (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:21:30
117NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram0:21:40
118USAJulian Kyer (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:22:12
119CANCody Campbell (CAN)Trek - Livestrong0:25:28
120FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:28:01

Stage 1 - West Bay Lagoon TTT - 8.2 km - 7th February 2010Team Time Trial


1GBR Team Ineos00:09:41
2USA Garmin - Transitions00:00:08
3DEN Saxo Bank00:00:13
4USA Team HTC - Columbia00:00:18
5BEL Quick Step00:00:20
6FRA Saur - Sojasun00:00:21
7ITA Liquigas - Doimo
8USA BMC Racing Team
9NED Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team00:00:22
10GER Team Milram00:00:25
11RUS Team Katusha00:00:33
12BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto
13BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14FRA AG2R - La Mondiale00:00:37
15USA Trek - Livestrong00:00:39
16SWI Cervélo TestTeam00:01:08

Stage 2 - Camel Race Track - 147 km - 8th February 2010Escape


1BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3:31:00
2NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3GERRoger Kluge (GER)Team Milram0:01:51
4GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteam0:01:54
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:55
6GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
7BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
8GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
9ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
10GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:37
12GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
13GERAndreas Klier (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
14ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
15AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.

Stage 3 - Dukhan - Mesaieed - 137 km - 9th February 2010Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step3:01:39
2GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
3AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
4BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
5ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
6AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
7USATaylor Phinney (USA)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
8NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
10BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
11GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
12ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
13USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
15AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team HTC - Columbias.t.

Stage 4 - The Pearl - Al Khor Corniche - 147 km - 10th February 2010Sprint


1ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo3:16:58
2GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
3ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
4NEDTheo Bos (NED)Cervélo Testteams.t.
5BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6GERRoger Kluge (GER)Team Milrams.t.
7BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8USATaylor Phinney (USA)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
9ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
10AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
11BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
12AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
13USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 5 - Lusail - Madinat Al Shamal - 142 km - 11th February 2010Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step3:13:00
2ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
4NEDTheo Bos (NED)Cervélo Testteams.t.
5ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
6AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
7ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
8GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
9AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
10USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
11AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
12RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Team Milrams.t.
15GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.

Stage 6 - Al Wakra - Doha Corniche - 142 km - 12th February 2010Sprint


1ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo2:42:49
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
3ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
4AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
5FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
7BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
8GERRoger Kluge (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
10USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
13BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved