All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Qatar - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Qatar - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Qatar

Results 2011

Tour of Qatar 2011

QatarQatar - 6 February 2011 - 11 February 2011


General classification - 11 February 2011


1AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Road15:31:04
2AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:08
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:00:17
4SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineos0:00:26
5GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:38
6GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:39
7NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:42
8AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Road0:01:05
9GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team0:01:33
10BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step0:01:35
11BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:40
12BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Step0:01:56
13AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:04:39
14BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step0:04:45
15CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeux0:05:20
16BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobank0:05:33
17GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimano0:05:36
18GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
19RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katusha0:06:00
20ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Astana0:06:23
21ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:06:30
22NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank0:07:01
23NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:07:09
24AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astana0:08:10
25GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:08:28
26BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha0:08:42
27AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank0:09:09
28FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:10:26
29NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank0:11:10
30ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha0:12:35
31GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:13:14
32BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:13:42
33ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:14:09
34NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Trek0:14:48
35ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Step0:16:53
36BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:17:38
37GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineos0:18:08
38GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road0:20:21
39NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano0:20:42
40NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobank0:20:46
41NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Team0:20:55
42FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:21:33
43BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Team Katusha0:21:34
44NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:22:19
45BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Step0:23:11
46LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:23:18
47ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:25:00
48KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astana0:25:05
49NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank0:25:33
50ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:27:27
51NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Skil - Shimano0:36:19
52GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:36:37
53SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:38:08
54RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha0:39:12
55DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road0:39:17
56NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano0:39:42
57GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Step0:39:59
58GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelo0:42:20
59LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astana0:45:48
60BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:46:00
61NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team Ineos0:46:09
62GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineos0:46:17
63BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha0:46:42
64SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:46:43
65SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Geox - TMC0:46:58
66GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:47:17
67NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Team0:47:26
68AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:47:57
69IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)HTC - High Road0:48:06
70GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano0:48:36
71USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Team0:50:38
72LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)HTC - High Road0:50:41
73SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Geox - TMC0:50:44
74SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:50:47
75GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Farnese Vini - Neri0:50:49
76UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:50:50
77ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:50:51
78ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Geox - TMC0:50:52
79BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:51:01
80ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:51:15
81BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:51:44
82GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelo0:53:09
83KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:53:13
84ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:54:05
85BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Step0:54:09
86BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:54:14
87ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:54:45
88BELMaxim Debusschere (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:54:48
89BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:54:50
90FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:54:55
91GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:55:21
92NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimano0:55:27
93ITADavide Ricci Bitti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:55:30
94ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:56:00
95NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
96ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:56:01
97GERDominik Klemme (GER)Leopard - Trek0:57:31
98IRLMark Cassidy (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:57:36
99UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:57:39
100ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Geox - TMC0:58:14
101RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha0:58:37
102BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:58:41
103ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:58:46
104BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)HTC - High Road0:59:53
105BELKevin Claeys (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:59:55
106BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1:00:01
107SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Geox - TMC1:00:12
108RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Geox - TMC1:00:17
109UKRVitaliy Kondrut (UKR)Lampre - ISD1:00:29
110FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:00:32
111ITATomas Alberio (ITA)Geox - TMC1:00:34
112ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Geox - TMC1:00:37
113NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek1:00:38
114IRLSam Bennett (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team1:01:02
115FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:01:41

Prologue - Cultural Village 2.5km - 6 February 2011Time Trial


1NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:03:07
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:00:04
3NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano0:00:05
4SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
5GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:06
6BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
7BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
8BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobank0:00:08
9LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
10IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)HTC - High Road0:00:09
11GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
12AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
13AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:10
14BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
15NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Treks.t.
16NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek0:00:11
17ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
19LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:12
20BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
21SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
22GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
23GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
24NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:13

Stage 1 - Dukhan - Al Khor Corniche 145.5km - 7 February 2011Escape


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step2:59:29
2AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
3AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
4ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
5AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
6SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
7CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
9GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
10AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
11GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
14NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
15BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step0:00:10
16AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Road0:00:22
17BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Step0:00:39
18BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
19BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:05:01
20RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
23NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
24GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
25GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.

Stage 2 - Camel Race Track - Doha Golf Club 135.5km - 8 February 2011Sprint


1AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo3:04:03
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
3RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
7ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Astanas.t.
8GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
9BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
10BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
11ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
12GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Roads.t.
13GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
14AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
15ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
16BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
18GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
19BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
20LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
21AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Roads.t.
22BELKevin Claeys (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
23RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 3 - Al Wakra - Mesaieed 150.5km - 9 February 2011Sprint


1AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo3:28:04
2AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
4CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
8SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
9BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
10RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Astanas.t.
12GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
15GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimano0:00:05
16GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Road0:00:07
18NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:08
19ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:00:19
20AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astanas.t.
21BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:22
22BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
23BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Step0:00:28
24NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank0:00:44
25GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road0:01:33

Stage 4 - West Bay Lagoon - Al Kharaitiyat 153.5km - 10 February 2011Sprint


1AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Road3:12:36
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
3BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
4AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
6GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
8LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
9GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
10BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
12BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha0:00:03
13BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
14BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
15AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Roads.t.
16BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
17GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
18NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
19GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
20BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
21BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
22GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:08
23NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:00:10
24ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:00:12
25AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:00:19

Stage 5 - Sealine Beach Resort - Doha Corniche 126.5km - 11 February 2011Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri2:44:06
2ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
3NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
7LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
8GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
9AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
10BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
12ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
13BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
14NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
16BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
17AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
18ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
19ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Astanas.t.
20KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
21RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
24NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
25BELMaxim Debusschere (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved