All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Venezuela - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Venezuela - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Venezuela

Results 2010

Vuelta a Venezuela 2010

VenezuelaVenezuela - 30th June 2010 - 11th July 2010


General classification - 11th July 2010


1VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)38:48:17
2VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)+1:50
3VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)+5:33
4COLGregorio Ladino Vega (COL)+5:52
5VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)+6:17
6CUBArnold Alcolea Nuñez (CUB)Cuba National Team+7:15
7VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)+7:29
8VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)+7:43
9VENJose Alirio Contreras (VEN)+7:46
10COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)+8:02
11COLCésar Augusto Salazar Herrera (COL)+10:02
12VENAngel Rivas (VEN)+11:14
13COLRodolfo Camacho (COL)+12:43
14VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)+13:02
15VENDaniel Medina (VEN)+14:11
16COLJorge Duarte (COL)+14:51
17COLMauricio Neisa Alvarado (COL)+14:56
18VENDarwin Luis Urrea Vergara (VEN)+15:10
19VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)+15:48
20COLLuis Fernando Camargo Tenorio (COL)+16:34
21CUBYennier Lopez Fonseca (CUB)Cuba National Team+17:00
22VENAlvaro Torres (VEN)+18:22
23VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+18:44
24VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)+18:44
25SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+19:13
26VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)+21:31
27VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)+21:50
28VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)+22:13
29COLHelder Herrera Cortes (COL)+22:53
30VENCesar Suarez (VEN)+23:04
31VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)+23:27
32VENJose Franco (VEN)+23:55
33VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)+24:14
34CUBRaul Alejandro Granjel (CUB)Cuba National Team+26:02
35VENWilmer Nicolas Bravo Isaga (VEN)+27:47
36VENJosé Díaz (VEN)+29:20
37VENJimmi José Briceño Castro (VEN)+32:26
38VENYvan Jose Castillo (VEN)+32:36
39VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)+35:20
40CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)+37:49
41VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)+39:41
42VENHonorio Rafael Machado Pérez (VEN)+41:33
43VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)+43:18
44VENFrederick Segura Chirinos (VEN)+43:22
45SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+45:06
46VENRuben Flores (VEN)+45:41
47COLOlmedo Capacho Fulido (COL)+45:51
48VENFranki Molina (VEN)+46:28
49RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Itera - Katusha+47:04
50VENMaky Roman Castillo (VEN)+48:05
51RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+50:05
52SPAOscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+50:12
53GUARolando Solomán (GUA)+50:34
54VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)+52:04
55SPAHéctor González Baeza (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+52:07
56VENDaniel Smith (VEN)+52:31
57VENLuis Gelvez (VEN)+56:22
58RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+56:30
59RUSAleksandr Kholodov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+56:35
60VENJulio Herrera (VEN)+57:04
61COLJonathan Fabian Jimenez Canoles (COL)+58:27
62VENJoan Páez (VEN)+58:29
63VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)+1:00:30
64VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)+1:03:35
65CUBYans Carlos Arias Perez (CUB)+1:08:38
66RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:14:59
67VENJosé Márquez (VEN)+1:17:41
68VENCarlos Figuera (VEN)+1:18:21
69CUBReinier Vazquez Moreno (CUB)+1:19:22
70VENAdelso Valero (VEN)+1:20:43
71VENJosé Duarte (VEN)+1:21:47
72SPAJosé Aguilar Vega (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur+1:22:14
73GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)+1:25:23
74VENJésus Maria Pérez Silva (VEN)+1:25:26
75COLJeyson Camilo Ulloa Rodriguez (COL)+1:26:29
76VENJose Antonio Ramos Querales (VEN)+1:29:24
77VENDiego García (VEN)+1:30:25
78VENFélix García (VEN)+1:34:09
79VENEnrique Nieves (VEN)+1:42:17
80SPAIvan Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+1:46:20
81VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)+1:46:45
82VENJonathan Colina (VEN)+1:48:17
83VENRandall Figueroa (VEN)+1:49:11
84VENGil Cordovés Perez (VEN)+1:50:03
85VENElio Beltran (VEN)+1:50:53
86VENYoendrl Bermudez (VEN)+1:52:22
87VENAngel Lopez (VEN)+1:53:21
88VENDuilio Martinez (VEN)+1:55:09
89VENVíctor León (VEN)+1:57:38
90VENJosé Arroyo (VEN)+2:00:29
91VENJosé Piñeiros (VEN)+2:00:50
92VENManuel Briceño (VEN)+2:02:27
93VENNéstor Molina (VEN)+2:21:13
94VENJulio Medina (VEN)+2:31:03
95VENRoberto Nava (VEN)+2:36:57
96VENJaiker Manzano (VEN)+2:47:37
97VENFernando La Cruz (VEN)+3:08:23

Stage 1 - Puerto Píritu - Puerto Píritu - 80 km - 30th June 2010Escape


Stage 2a - Zaraza - Zaraza - 50 km - 1st July 2010Sprint


Stage 2b - Zaraza - Valle de la Pascua - 86,4 km - 1st July 2010Sprint


Stage 3 - Chaguaramas - San Juan de los Morros - 185 km - 2nd July 2010Escape


Stage 4 - Santa Rosalía (El Playon) - 35 km - 3rd July 2010Time Trial


1COLIván Mauricio Casas Buitrago (COL)56:20
2VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+6
3VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)+24
4VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)+30
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+54
6COLGregorio Ladino Vega (COL)+1:52
7VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)ISD - Neri+1:59
8COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)+2:22
9VENWilmer Nicolas Bravo Isaga (VEN)+2:26
10VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)+2:33
11COLCésar Augusto Salazar Herrera (COL)+2:34
12VENRichard Ochoa Quintero (VEN)+2:37
13VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)+2:44
14VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli+2:47
15VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)+2:52
16VENFranki Molina (VEN)+3:21
17COLHelder Herrera Cortes (COL)+3:22
18VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli+3:31
19VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)+3:34
20VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)+3:37
21CUBArnold Alcolea Nuñez (CUB)Cuba National Team+3:55
22VENDarwin Luis Urrea Vergara (VEN)+4:19
23VENAndris José Hernandez (VEN)+4:20
24VENMaky Roman Castillo (VEN)+4:21
25VENJose Alirio Contreras (VEN)+4:22
26VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)+4:27
27VENAngel Rivas (VEN)+4:33
28VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)+4:48
29VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)+4:53
30RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+5:06
31COLJorge Duarte (COL)+5:06
32RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+5:10
33VENJulio Herrera (VEN)+5:21
34COLHernan Buenahora Gutierrez (COL)+5:25
35VENCesar Suarez (VEN)+5:27
36RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+5:28
37VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)+5:28
38VENJose Antonio Ramos Querales (VEN)+5:30
39VENJose Franco (VEN)+5:35
40COLRodolfo Camacho (COL)+5:35

Stage 5 - Guanare - Socopó - 164,8 km - 4th July 2010Sprint


Stage 6 - Santa Barbara de Barinas - San Cristóbal - 160,7 km - 5th July 2010Escape


1VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)3:51:37
2VENFrederick Segura Chirinos (VEN)+4
3VENHonorio Rafael Machado Pérez (VEN)+4
4CUBArnold Alcolea Nuñez (CUB)Cuba National Team+4
5CUBRaul Alejandro Granjel (CUB)Cuba National Team+4
6VENRichard Ochoa Quintero (VEN)+4
7VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)+4
8VENJuan David Torres Durango (VEN)+4
9VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)+4
10SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+4
11COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)+4
12VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)+4
13VENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)+4
14VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+4
15COLHelder Herrera Cortes (COL)+4
16VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)+4
17COLIván Mauricio Casas Buitrago (COL)+4
18CUBYennier Lopez Fonseca (CUB)Cuba National Team+4
19VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)ISD - Neri+4
20VENRuben Flores (VEN)+4
21VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)+4
22VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)+4
23COLJorge Duarte (COL)+4
24VENAngel Rivas (VEN)+4
25VENAndris José Hernandez (VEN)+9
26VENLuis Gelvez (VEN)+9
27COLCésar Augusto Salazar Herrera (COL)+9
28VENJose Alirio Contreras (VEN)+9
29COLRodolfo Camacho (COL)+9
30VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)+23
31VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)+23
32VENNoël Armando Vazquez Mendoza (VEN)+23
33COLHernan Buenahora Gutierrez (COL)+23
34VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)+23
35VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)+28
36COLMauricio Neisa Alvarado (COL)+35
37VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)+35
38VENDaniel Medina (VEN)+35
39VENCarlos Andres Becerra Alarcon (VEN)+35
40VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)+35

Stage 7 - San Juan de Colón - La Azulita - 165,5 km - 6th July 2010Medium mountain


1VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)ISD - Neri3:55:48
2VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)+10
3VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)+1:02
4VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)+2:31
5VENJose Alirio Contreras (VEN)+3:16
6VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)+3:18
7VENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)+3:18
8CUBArnold Alcolea Nuñez (CUB)Cuba National Team+3:29
9VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)+3:43
10COLGregorio Ladino Vega (COL)+3:47
11VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli+4:38
12COLHernan Buenahora Gutierrez (COL)+4:44
13VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)+4:51
14COLRodolfo Camacho (COL)+4:51
15VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)+4:59
16VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)+5:00
17VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)+5:00
18COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)+5:04
19COLCésar Augusto Salazar Herrera (COL)+5:12
20VENAlvaro Torres (VEN)+5:13
21VENAngel Rivas (VEN)+5:13
22VENNoël Armando Vazquez Mendoza (VEN)+5:18
23CUBRaul Alejandro Granjel (CUB)Cuba National Team+5:47
24VENDaniel Medina (VEN)+6:07
25SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+6:13
26VENDarwin Luis Urrea Vergara (VEN)+6:52
27VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)+7:09
28COLMauricio Neisa Alvarado (COL)+7:09
29VENJimmi José Briceño Castro (VEN)+7:24
30CUBYennier Lopez Fonseca (CUB)Cuba National Team+7:31
31VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)+7:33
32COLIván Mauricio Casas Buitrago (COL)+7:51
33COLLuis Fernando Camargo Tenorio (COL)+7:52
34VENAndris José Hernandez (VEN)+8:04
35VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)+8:21
36SPAHéctor González Baeza (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+9:24
37COLJorge Duarte (COL)+9:42
38GUAWalter Filadelfo Escobar López (GUA)+10:01
39RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+10:12
40RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+10:22

Stage 8 - Santa Elena de Arenales - Isnotú - 140,6 km - 7th July 2010Medium mountain


1VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)3:13:11
2VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)ISD - Neri+0
3VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)+20
4VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)+39
5COLGregorio Ladino Vega (COL)+1:07
6VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)+1:07
7COLLuis Fernando Camargo Tenorio (COL)+1:07
8CUBArnold Alcolea Nuñez (CUB)Cuba National Team+1:13
9VENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)+1:18
10COLJorge Duarte (COL)+1:22
11CUBRaul Alejandro Granjel (CUB)Cuba National Team+1:22
12VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)+1:22
13VENJose Alirio Contreras (VEN)+1:22
14VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli+1:22
15SPAHéctor González Baeza (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+1:27
16VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)+1:36
17VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)+1:55
18VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)+1:55
19COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)+1:55
20VENDaniel Medina (VEN)+1:55
21VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)+1:55
22COLCésar Augusto Salazar Herrera (COL)+2:03
23VENAngel Rivas (VEN)+2:11
24COLMauricio Neisa Alvarado (COL)+2:11
25COLHernan Buenahora Gutierrez (COL)+2:11
26VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)+2:43
27CUBYennier Lopez Fonseca (CUB)Cuba National Team+2:49
28COLRodolfo Camacho (COL)+3:06
29VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)+3:13
30VENJose Franco (VEN)+3:13
31VENJimmi José Briceño Castro (VEN)+3:17
32VENDarwin Luis Urrea Vergara (VEN)+3:38
33CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)+4:19
34VENAlvaro Torres (VEN)+4:19
35VENCesar Suarez (VEN)+4:19
36VENRuben Flores (VEN)+4:19
37VENYvan Jose Castillo (VEN)+4:19
38VENCarlos Andres Becerra Alarcon (VEN)+4:19
39VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)+4:19
40COLOlmedo Capacho Fulido (COL)+4:19

Stage 9 - Mene Grande - Maracaibo - 145,9 km - 8th July 2010Sprint


Stage 10 - Carora - Nirgua - San Vicente - 195 km - 9th July 2010Escape


Stage 11 - Yaritagua - Valencia - 170,8 km - 10th July 2010Sprint


Stage 12 - La Guaira - La Guaira - 80 km - 11th July 2010Escape

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved