All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Beauce - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Beauce - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results 2010

Tour de Beauce 2010

CanadaCanada - 15 June 2010 - 20 June 2010


General classification - 20 June 2010


1AUSBen Day (AUS)Fly V Australia19:09:54
2AUSDarren Rolfe (AUS)Fly V Australia+57
3ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:04
4USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:14
5UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 1+1:14
6CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+1:37
7CANDerrick St. John (CAN)+1:40
8CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+1:44
9CANDavid Boily (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+1:49
10SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+2:48
11USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+2:56
12GERBjörn Papstein (GER)Germany National Team+3:00
13CANWill Routley (CAN)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+3:22
14USAJackson Stewart (USA)BMC Racing Team+3:27
15UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad+3:28
16CANHugo Houle (CAN)+3:33
17USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team+3:42
18UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad+4:02
19USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Transitions+4:11
20USAAlex Howes (USA)Usa National Team+4:52
21USAJason Donald (USA)Bahati Foundation+4:53
22USAChristopher Jones (USA)Team Type 1+5:44
23GERHolger Sievers (GER)+7:19
24CANBenjamin Martel (CAN)+8:14
25AUSDeon Locke (AUS)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+8:18
26USACorney Collier (USA)+8:54
27USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team+8:59
28USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+9:01
29USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+9:15
30NEDJeffrey Wiersma (NED)Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling+9:20
31GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Kuban+10:59
32CANJean-Sebastien Perron (CAN)+12:43
33CANRaphaël Gagné (CAN)+12:52
34SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+13:52
35NEDPeter Van Agtmaal (NED)+14:10
36RSATravis Allen (RSA)+15:21
37USARobert Lea (USA)Bahati Foundation+15:40
38RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Fly V Australia+16:26
39CANPascal Bussieres (CAN)+17:22
40SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+17:28
41SPARafael Serrano Fernandez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+17:39
42CANAndrew Pinfold (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+19:01
43SPAHéctor González Baeza (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+19:06
44USAChris Barton (USA)BMC Racing Team+21:23
45SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+22:35
46GERDennis Klemme (GER)+23:46
47USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Team+24:15
48CANVincent Quirion (CAN)+24:27
49USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Usa National Team+25:16
50USAWalker Savidge (USA)+27:58
51CANYannick Bedard (CAN)+32:21
52CANTim Abercrombie (CAN)+33:32
53RSAPieter Seyffert (RSA)+38:42
54CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)+39:13
55RSARodney Green (RSA)+39:38
56SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+39:39
57SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 1+40:34
58AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Team Type 1+41:44
59CANAroussen Laflamme (CAN)+46:13
60CANJesse Reams (CAN)+1:13:27
61CANVincent Veilleux (CAN)+1:17:40
62NEDRuurd-Jan Zwarts (NED)+1:39:37

Stage 1 - 15 June 2010Escape


1SPARafael Serrano Fernandez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia4:11:21
2UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad+8
3CANCharles Dionne (CAN)Fly V Australia+8
4CANAndrew Pinfold (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+8
5USAChristopher Jones (USA)Team Type 1+8
6CANDerrick St. John (CAN)+8
7CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+8
8UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad+8
9AUSBen Day (AUS)Fly V Australia+8
10USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Transitions+8
11CANHugo Houle (CAN)+8
12UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 1+8
13SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+8
14SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+8
15CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+8
16GEROlivier Johr (GER)+8
17RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)+8
18ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+8
19AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Fly V Australia+8
20CANDavid Boily (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+8
21MEXBernardo Colex Tepoz (MEX)Amore & Vita - Conad+8
22NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Team Type 1+8
23USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+8
24AUSShaun McCarthy (AUS)+8
25SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+8

Stage 2 - 16 June 2010Sprint


1AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Fly V Australia4:00:04
2UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad+0
3CANAndrew Pinfold (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
4NEDJorne Videler (NED)Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling+0
5CANCharles Dionne (CAN)Fly V Australia+0
6USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Usa National Team+0
7AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Team Type 1+0
8CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+0
9UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad+0
10USAJackson Stewart (USA)BMC Racing Team+0
11SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+0
12CANArnaud Papillon (CAN)+0
13GERHolger Sievers (GER)+0
14USAAlex Howes (USA)Usa National Team+0
15CANHugo Houle (CAN)+0
16AUSShaun McCarthy (AUS)+0
17USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 1+0
18NEDMaint Berkenbosch (NED)+0
19GEROlivier Johr (GER)+0
20CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)+0
21CANDerrick St. John (CAN)+0
22AUSBen Day (AUS)Fly V Australia+0
23USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
24USAChris Barton (USA)BMC Racing Team+0
25AUSMatthew Rice (AUS)Bahati Foundation+0

Stage 3 - 17 June 2010Medium mountain


1ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis3:50:05
2CANDerrick St. John (CAN)+8
3UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 1+16
4GERBjörn Papstein (GER)Germany National Team+19
5USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team+23
6AUSDarren Rolfe (AUS)Fly V Australia+26
7POLJaroslaw Dabrowski (POL)Amore & Vita - Conad+34
8USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+34
9AUSBen Day (AUS)Fly V Australia+39
10CANDavid Boily (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+41
11NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Team Type 1+41
12AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Fly V Australia+41
13USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+53
14CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+59
15CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+1:06
16USAChristopher Jones (USA)Team Type 1+1:19
17SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 1+1:19
18UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad+1:25
19CANWill Routley (CAN)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+1:25
20RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)+1:32
21USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:33
22USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:41
23USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team+1:41
24USAAlex Howes (USA)Usa National Team+1:51
25MEXBernardo Colex Tepoz (MEX)Amore & Vita - Conad+1:54
26SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+2:00
27UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad+2:06
28GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Kuban+2:08
29USAAlex Hagman (USA)Bahati Foundation+2:12
30USAJackson Stewart (USA)BMC Racing Team+2:14
31USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Transitions+2:18
32CANHugo Houle (CAN)+2:21
33CANBenjamin Martel (CAN)+2:33
34USACorney Collier (USA)+2:39
35NEDJeffrey Wiersma (NED)Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling+2:41
36RSADarren Lill (RSA)Fly V Australia+2:41
37USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 1+2:47
38USAJason Donald (USA)Bahati Foundation+2:51
39CANRaphaël Gagné (CAN)+2:53
40RSATravis Allen (RSA)+2:53

Stage 4 - 18 June 2010Time Trial


1AUSBen Day (AUS)Fly V Australia25:02
2AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Bahati Foundation+1:01
3AUSDarren Rolfe (AUS)Fly V Australia+1:01
4CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+1:14
5USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Transitions+1:18
6USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:23
7CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+1:25
8RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Fly V Australia+1:26
9SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+1:27
10UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 1+1:27
11CANJamie Sparling (CAN)+1:33
12AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Fly V Australia+1:34
13RSADarren Lill (RSA)Fly V Australia+1:34
14USAJackson Stewart (USA)BMC Racing Team+1:37
15CANNic Hamilton (CAN)+1:44
16CANHugo Houle (CAN)+1:47
17CANDavid Boily (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+1:47
18CANWill Routley (CAN)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+1:52
19USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team+1:52
20USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team+1:55
21ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:57
22USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+1:58
23USAChristopher Jones (USA)Team Type 1+2:00
24CANDerrick St. John (CAN)+2:08
25USAJason Donald (USA)Bahati Foundation+2:08
26USACorney Collier (USA)+2:09
27UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad+2:12
28CANCharles Dionne (CAN)Fly V Australia+2:13
29USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Team+2:20
30SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+2:20
31SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 1+2:27
32GERHolger Sievers (GER)+2:28
33CANJean-Sebastien Perron (CAN)+2:29
34GERBjörn Papstein (GER)Germany National Team+2:41
35NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Team Type 1+2:48
36USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+2:53
37CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+2:55
38USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+2:56
39AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Fly V Australia+2:57
40USARobert Lea (USA)Bahati Foundation+3:02

Stage 5 - 19 June 2010Escape


1ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis3:19:21
2SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 1+4
3USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+4
4SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+4
5AUSBen Day (AUS)Fly V Australia+4
6USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Team+4
7CANDavid Boily (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+4
8UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad+4
9USAAlex Howes (USA)Usa National Team+4
10USAJackson Stewart (USA)BMC Racing Team+8
11CANDerrick St. John (CAN)+8
12CANRaphaël Gagné (CAN)+8
13CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+8
14USAChris Barton (USA)BMC Racing Team+8
15CANHugo Houle (CAN)+8
16UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad+8
17USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+8
18CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+8
19AUSDarren Rolfe (AUS)Fly V Australia+15
20UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 1+16
21CANCharles Dionne (CAN)Fly V Australia+19
22CANTim Abercrombie (CAN)+22
23SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+31
24USAJason Donald (USA)Bahati Foundation+38
25CANWill Routley (CAN)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+38
26NEDJeffrey Wiersma (NED)Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling+43
27USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+43
28GERBjörn Papstein (GER)Germany National Team+43
29AUSDeon Locke (AUS)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+43
30GEROlivier Johr (GER)+46
31AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Team Type 1+52
32USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team+52
33CANJean-Sebastien Perron (CAN)+56
34CANYannick Bedard (CAN)+58
35RSATravis Allen (RSA)+1:03
36CANVincent Quirion (CAN)+1:16
37AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Bahati Foundation+1:33
38AUSMatthew Rice (AUS)Bahati Foundation+1:33
39USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Transitions+1:33
40POLJaroslaw Dabrowski (POL)Amore & Vita - Conad+1:33

Stage 6 - 20 June 2010Escape


1SPAHéctor González Baeza (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia3:22:42
2USAJackson Stewart (USA)BMC Racing Team+16
3CANWill Routley (CAN)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+16
4USAChristopher Jones (USA)Team Type 1+16
5USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Transitions+16
6CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+19
7CANAndrew Pinfold (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+28
8CANDavid Boily (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+28
9UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad+28
10AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Team Type 1+28
11SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+28
12AUSBen Day (AUS)Fly V Australia+28
13CANDerrick St. John (CAN)+28
14CANHugo Houle (CAN)+28
15NEDPeter Van Agtmaal (NED)+28
16GERHolger Sievers (GER)+28
17USAChris Barton (USA)BMC Racing Team+28
18UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 1+28
19CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+28
20SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+28
21AUSDeon Locke (AUS)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+28
22USAAlex Howes (USA)Usa National Team+28
23AUSDarren Rolfe (AUS)Fly V Australia+28
24UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad+28
25ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+28
26CANBenjamin Martel (CAN)+28
27SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+28
28USAJason Donald (USA)Bahati Foundation+28
29USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team+28
30USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+28
31GERBjörn Papstein (GER)Germany National Team+28
32USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+28
33SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 1+28
34USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team+28
35USACorney Collier (USA)+1:37
36RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Fly V Australia+1:41
37CANJean-Sebastien Perron (CAN)+1:41
38NEDJeffrey Wiersma (NED)Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling+2:05
39GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Kuban+2:05
40SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+2:05

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved