All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Venezuela - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Venezuela - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Venezuela

Results 2019

Vuelta a Venezuela 2019

VenezuelaVenezuela - 17th July 2019 - 24th July 2019


General classification - 24th July 2019


1VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertag24:29:06
2VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs2:40
3VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes3:17
4VENYurgen Clesman Ramirez Uzcategui (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz3:29
5VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz3:34
6ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador4:02
7VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Movistar Ecuador4:16
8COLSergio Andres Martinez Rueda (COL)4:20
9ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador4:22
10VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)4:29
11VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)4:41
12ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador4:41
13VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Jhs Aves4:47
14VENXavier Antonio Quevedo Chinchilla (VEN)5:16
15COLWilliam Antonio Cerquera Tovar (COL)5:32
16COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)6:19
17VENJimmi José Briceño Castro (VEN)La Vina - Grupo MG - Inversiones Alexan6:36
18VENAngel Rivas (VEN)6:48
19VENWilmer Nicolas Bravo Isaga (VEN)Jhs Aves6:56
20ECUEsteban David Villareal Almeida (ECU)7:14
21COLAngel Fonseca (COL)7:51
22VENJesus Villegas (VEN)7:55
23COLRuberth Alexander Soraca Ayala (COL)8:06
24BRAKayo De Luna Fonseca (BRA)8:10
25COLJefferson Rueda Tobon (COL)8:18
26VENOmar Ruiz (VEN)8:20
27VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz8:32
28COLJuan Alcides Espinel Garavito (COL)8:41
29VENCarlos Mauricio Cifuentes (VEN)8:55
30BRASamuel Hauane Reikdal Stachera (BRA)9:09
31COLJohan Camilo Ayala Martinez (COL)9:20
32COLJosé David Duarte Gaona (COL)9:21
33ECULenin Javier Montenegro Farinango (ECU)Movistar Ecuador9:32
34VENDaniel Gómez (VEN)9:43
35VENJulio Cesar Blanco Pirela (VEN)9:48
36VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz10:03
37VENPedro Sequera (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes11:11
38VENLuis Pinto (VEN)11:13
39VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)11:14
40ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador11:32
41VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)11:33
42BRAEdson Antonio Ponciano (BRA)11:34
43VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)12:49
44VENCésar Sanabria (VEN)12:49
45COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)13:07
46VENHector Nieves (VEN)13:33
47VENJosé Castillo (VEN)14:16
48MEXJorge Alvarado (MEX)14:36
49VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs14:50
50VENClever Jose Martinez Moros (VEN)15:51
51COLGerson Sebastian Pinto Ayala (COL)15:56
52VENJose Bruzual (VEN)16:45
53VENFredy Alonso Rico Useche (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz16:59
54SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)18:30
55VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes18:40
56VENAntonio Jose Ortiz Sampablo (VEN)21:15
57VENSimon Marin (VEN)21:54
58VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs22:15
59VENArnaldo Salazar (VEN)23:08
60COLFabián Andrés Cordoba Tibocha (COL)26:00
61BRAWellington Willian Aparecido Timoteo (BRA)27:05
62VENKevin Roa (VEN)27:09
63VENDelvis Materano (VEN)31:08
64VENWilliam Linares (VEN)40:25

Stage 1 - Circuito avenida Bolívar de Caracas - 85 km - 17th July 2019Sprint


1VENXavier Antonio Quevedo Chinchilla (VEN)1:59:05
2VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertags.t.
3VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
4ECUEsteban David Villareal Almeida (ECU)s.t.
5MEXJorge Alvarado (MEX)s.t.
6COLJohan Camilo Ayala Martinez (COL)s.t.
7VENJimmi José Briceño Castro (VEN)La Vina - Grupo MG - Inversiones Alexans.t.
8VENWilmer Nicolas Bravo Isaga (VEN)Jhs Avess.t.
9VENJesus Villegas (VEN)s.t.
10COLRuberth Alexander Soraca Ayala (COL)s.t.
11VENJulio Cesar Blanco Pirela (VEN)s.t.
12VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandess.t.
13VENSimon Marin (VEN)s.t.
14ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
15VENAntonio Jose Ortiz Sampablo (VEN)s.t.
16BRAWellington Willian Aparecido Timoteo (BRA)s.t.
17VENDaniel Gómez (VEN)s.t.
18VENCarlos Mauricio Cifuentes (VEN)s.t.
19VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)s.t.
20ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
21BRASamuel Hauane Reikdal Stachera (BRA)s.t.
22COLSergio Andres Martinez Rueda (COL)s.t.
23COLWilliam Antonio Cerquera Tovar (COL)s.t.
24VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
25VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)s.t.
26COLGerson Sebastian Pinto Ayala (COL)s.t.
27COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)s.t.
28VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandess.t.
29VENHector Nieves (VEN)s.t.
30BRAKayo De Luna Fonseca (BRA)s.t.
31VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhss.t.
32VENYurgen Clesman Ramirez Uzcategui (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
33ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
34VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhss.t.
35ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
36VENPedro Sequera (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandess.t.
37ECULenin Javier Montenegro Farinango (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
38VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Jhs Avess.t.
39VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
40COLJavier Ricardo Poveda Jimenez (COL)s.t.
41VENOmar Ruiz (VEN)s.t.
42COLJuan Alcides Espinel Garavito (COL)s.t.
43VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhss.t.
44VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
45COLFabián Andrés Cordoba Tibocha (COL)s.t.
46VENLuis Pinto (VEN)s.t.
47CRCLuis García (CRC)s.t.
48VENDelvis Materano (VEN)s.t.
49VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)s.t.
50VENCésar Sanabria (VEN)s.t.
51VENAngel Rivas (VEN)s.t.
52COLAngel Fonseca (COL)s.t.
53VENJose Bruzual (VEN)s.t.
54VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)s.t.
55VENKevin Roa (VEN)s.t.
56COLJefferson Rueda Tobon (COL)s.t.
57BRAEdson Antonio Ponciano (BRA)s.t.
58VENFredy Alonso Rico Useche (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
59SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)s.t.
60VENJosé Castillo (VEN)s.t.
61VENWilliam Linares (VEN)s.t.
62VENAlexander Villasmil Peña (VEN)s.t.
63COLJosé David Duarte Gaona (COL)0:14
64VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)s.t.
65VENClever Jose Martinez Moros (VEN)2:37
66COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)5:11
67VENArnaldo Salazar (VEN)7:51
68VENPaez Ruben Cruz (VEN)12:47
69VENEdgardo Molina (VEN)12:47
70COLMiguel Angel Espinel Ordoñez (COL)16:13
71VENReinaldo Arocha (VEN)
72VENArgenis Zambrano (VEN)
73VENReismel Jose Luces Diaz (VEN)
74VENAlfredo Terecen (VEN)
75VENGiorgio Landaeta de Lima (VEN)La Vina - Grupo MG - Inversiones Alexan
76VENLeonel Balaguera (VEN)
77VENLuis Acevedo (VEN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Los Teques - Valencia - 156,5 km - 18th July 2019Sprint


1VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertag3:57:27
2BRAEdson Antonio Ponciano (BRA)s.t.
3VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
4VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)s.t.
5COLRuberth Alexander Soraca Ayala (COL)s.t.
6VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Jhs Avess.t.
7BRASamuel Hauane Reikdal Stachera (BRA)s.t.
8VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
9VENJimmi José Briceño Castro (VEN)La Vina - Grupo MG - Inversiones Alexans.t.
10VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)s.t.
11ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
12VENCarlos Mauricio Cifuentes (VEN)s.t.
13VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandess.t.
14VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
15VENYurgen Clesman Ramirez Uzcategui (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
16VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandess.t.
17VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)s.t.
18COLJavier Ricardo Poveda Jimenez (COL)s.t.
19COLJuan Alcides Espinel Garavito (COL)s.t.
20VENAngel Rivas (VEN)s.t.
21VENJulio Cesar Blanco Pirela (VEN)s.t.
22MEXJorge Alvarado (MEX)0:22
23VENOmar Ruiz (VEN)0:22
24VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)0:22
25VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)0:22
26VENCésar Sanabria (VEN)0:22
27COLJosé David Duarte Gaona (COL)0:22
28ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador0:22
29VENHector Nieves (VEN)0:22
30VENLuis Pinto (VEN)0:22
31VENJosé Castillo (VEN)0:22
32VENXavier Antonio Quevedo Chinchilla (VEN)0:22
33VENJose Bruzual (VEN)0:22
34VENJesus Villegas (VEN)0:22
35VENEdgardo Molina (VEN)0:22
36VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs0:22
37ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador0:22
38VENWilmer Nicolas Bravo Isaga (VEN)Jhs Aves0:22
39VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs0:22
40COLJohan Camilo Ayala Martinez (COL)0:22
41VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz0:22
42VENDaniel Gómez (VEN)0:22
43COLSergio Andres Martinez Rueda (COL)0:22
44BRAWellington Willian Aparecido Timoteo (BRA)0:22
45BRAKayo De Luna Fonseca (BRA)0:22
46COLWilliam Antonio Cerquera Tovar (COL)0:22
47VENAntonio Jose Ortiz Sampablo (VEN)0:22
48VENAlexander Villasmil Peña (VEN)0:22
49ECULenin Javier Montenegro Farinango (ECU)Movistar Ecuador0:22
50COLFabián Andrés Cordoba Tibocha (COL)0:22
51VENKevin Roa (VEN)0:22
52SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)0:22
53ECUEsteban David Villareal Almeida (ECU)0:22
54COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)0:22
55VENWilliam Linares (VEN)0:22
56ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador0:22
57COLAngel Fonseca (COL)0:22
58VENFredy Alonso Rico Useche (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz0:22
59CRCLuis García (CRC)0:22
60COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)0:22
61COLGerson Sebastian Pinto Ayala (COL)0:22
62VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs0:22
63COLJefferson Rueda Tobon (COL)0:22
64VENArnaldo Salazar (VEN)0:22
65VENDelvis Materano (VEN)0:22
66VENPedro Sequera (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes0:22
67VENClever Jose Martinez Moros (VEN)0:22
68VENSimon Marin (VEN)s.t.
69VENPaez Ruben Cruz (VEN)20:02
70COLMiguel Angel Espinel Ordoñez (COL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Valencia - Acarigua - 177,5 km - 19th July 2019Sprint

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Acarigua - Barquisimeto - 155,3 km - 20th July 2019Mountain


1VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertag3:56:03
2VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandess.t.
3VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz0:07
4VENYurgen Clesman Ramirez Uzcategui (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz0:07
5ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador0:10
6COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)0:10
7COLSergio Andres Martinez Rueda (COL)0:14
8COLRuberth Alexander Soraca Ayala (COL)0:14
9VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz0:18
10ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador0:18
11VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Movistar Ecuador0:18
12COLJefferson Rueda Tobon (COL)0:18
13ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador0:25
14VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs0:25
15ECUEsteban David Villareal Almeida (ECU)0:25
16VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Jhs Aves0:25
17COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)0:25
18VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)0:25
19COLJohan Camilo Ayala Martinez (COL)0:32
20BRAKayo De Luna Fonseca (BRA)0:32
21VENPedro Sequera (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes0:32
22VENJesus Villegas (VEN)0:32
23VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz0:32
24BRASamuel Hauane Reikdal Stachera (BRA)0:32
25VENDaniel Gómez (VEN)0:32
26VENXavier Antonio Quevedo Chinchilla (VEN)0:42
27COLAngel Fonseca (COL)0:42
28VENHector Nieves (VEN)0:42
29VENJulio Cesar Blanco Pirela (VEN)0:42
30VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)0:42
31VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)0:42
32VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs0:42
33VENWilmer Nicolas Bravo Isaga (VEN)Jhs Aves0:54
34SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)0:54
35ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador0:54
36ECULenin Javier Montenegro Farinango (ECU)Movistar Ecuador0:54
37COLWilliam Antonio Cerquera Tovar (COL)0:54
38VENAngel Rivas (VEN)0:54
39VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)1:01
40VENCarlos Mauricio Cifuentes (VEN)1:01
41VENOmar Ruiz (VEN)1:01
42COLJosé David Duarte Gaona (COL)1:01
43VENJosé Castillo (VEN)1:01
44COLJuan Alcides Espinel Garavito (COL)1:15
45VENCésar Sanabria (VEN)1:21
46VENArnaldo Salazar (VEN)1:21
47VENLuis Pinto (VEN)1:32
48VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)1:32
49MEXJorge Alvarado (MEX)1:32
50VENFredy Alonso Rico Useche (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz2:06
51COLGerson Sebastian Pinto Ayala (COL)2:06
52VENJimmi José Briceño Castro (VEN)La Vina - Grupo MG - Inversiones Alexan2:24
53VENJose Bruzual (VEN)2:24
54BRAEdson Antonio Ponciano (BRA)2:37
55VENClever Jose Martinez Moros (VEN)3:35
56COLJavier Ricardo Poveda Jimenez (COL)8:27
57VENSimon Marin (VEN)8:47
58VENAntonio Jose Ortiz Sampablo (VEN)9:20
59BRAWellington Willian Aparecido Timoteo (BRA)10:02
60VENDelvis Materano (VEN)10:13
61COLFabián Andrés Cordoba Tibocha (COL)13:58
62VENWilliam Linares (VEN)14:02
63VENKevin Roa (VEN)14:02
64VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs14:02
65VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes14:02
66VENAlexander Villasmil Peña (VEN)
67CRCLuis García (CRC)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Barquisimeto - Barquisimeto - 28,4 km - 21th July 2019Time Trial


1VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertag40:33
2VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs0:29
3VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz1:14
4VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)2:00
5COLWilliam Antonio Cerquera Tovar (COL)2:01
6VENYurgen Clesman Ramirez Uzcategui (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz2:12
7VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)2:14
8COLSergio Andres Martinez Rueda (COL)2:18
9VENJimmi José Briceño Castro (VEN)La Vina - Grupo MG - Inversiones Alexan2:20
10VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes2:27
11VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes2:36
12VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Jhs Aves2:38
13ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador2:39
14VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Movistar Ecuador2:41
15VENWilmer Nicolas Bravo Isaga (VEN)Jhs Aves2:44
16ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuador2:44
17ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador2:49
18VENXavier Antonio Quevedo Chinchilla (VEN)3:06
19VENAngel Rivas (VEN)3:23
20VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz3:28
21BRAEdson Antonio Ponciano (BRA)3:30
22VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)3:31
23COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)3:35
24VENJesus Villegas (VEN)3:40
25VENOmar Ruiz (VEN)3:42
26VENJose Bruzual (VEN)3:44
27ECUEsteban David Villareal Almeida (ECU)3:51
28COLAngel Fonseca (COL)4:02
29VENPedro Sequera (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes4:03
30COLRuberth Alexander Soraca Ayala (COL)4:12
31ECULenin Javier Montenegro Farinango (ECU)Movistar Ecuador4:17
32VENLuis Pinto (VEN)4:29
33VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz4:34
34COLJuan Alcides Espinel Garavito (COL)4:34
35VENDaniel Gómez (VEN)4:38
36BRAKayo De Luna Fonseca (BRA)4:46
37COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)4:48
38BRASamuel Hauane Reikdal Stachera (BRA)5:06
39VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs5:11
40COLJosé David Duarte Gaona (COL)5:31
41COLJefferson Rueda Tobon (COL)5:40
42VENCarlos Mauricio Cifuentes (VEN)5:42
43VENJulio Cesar Blanco Pirela (VEN)5:42
44VENDelvis Materano (VEN)5:49
45COLJohan Camilo Ayala Martinez (COL)5:53
46VENAntonio Jose Ortiz Sampablo (VEN)6:13
47VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)6:16
48VENCésar Sanabria (VEN)6:26
49VENClever Jose Martinez Moros (VEN)6:28
50ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador7:03
51VENSimon Marin (VEN)7:10
52COLFabián Andrés Cordoba Tibocha (COL)7:12
53VENArnaldo Salazar (VEN)7:19
54MEXJorge Alvarado (MEX)7:41
55SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)7:47
56VENJosé Castillo (VEN)7:51
57COLGerson Sebastian Pinto Ayala (COL)8:31
58VENKevin Roa (VEN)8:43
59VENFredy Alonso Rico Useche (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz8:44
60BRAWellington Willian Aparecido Timoteo (BRA)8:52
61VENHector Nieves (VEN)9:00
62VENWilliam Linares (VEN)9:45
63VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs9:53
64VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)10:01
65COLJavier Ricardo Poveda Jimenez (COL)12:23

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Barquisimeto - San Felipe - 135,2 kn - 22th July 2019Mountain


1VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertag3:09:37
2ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
3VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes0:04
4VENYurgen Clesman Ramirez Uzcategui (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz0:14
5ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuador0:15
6ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador0:17
7VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Movistar Ecuador0:21
8VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs0:27
9COLSergio Andres Martinez Rueda (COL)0:29
10VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz0:29
11VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)0:32
12VENXavier Antonio Quevedo Chinchilla (VEN)0:38
13VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Jhs Aves0:47
14VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)0:50
15VENJimmi José Briceño Castro (VEN)La Vina - Grupo MG - Inversiones Alexan0:56
16COLJefferson Rueda Tobon (COL)1:01
17VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)1:11
18VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes1:12
19COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)1:16
20COLJosé David Duarte Gaona (COL)1:16
21VENCarlos Mauricio Cifuentes (VEN)1:16
22COLWilliam Antonio Cerquera Tovar (COL)1:20
23VENAngel Rivas (VEN)1:22
24COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)1:30
25BRAKayo De Luna Fonseca (BRA)1:33
26COLJohan Camilo Ayala Martinez (COL)1:36
27ECUEsteban David Villareal Almeida (ECU)1:39
28VENLuis Pinto (VEN)1:43
29VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs1:44
30COLAngel Fonseca (COL)1:48
31COLJuan Alcides Espinel Garavito (COL)1:55
32VENClever Jose Martinez Moros (VEN)2:03
33VENWilmer Nicolas Bravo Isaga (VEN)Jhs Aves2:09
34COLGerson Sebastian Pinto Ayala (COL)2:12
35ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuador2:16
36VENOmar Ruiz (VEN)2:21
37VENJesus Villegas (VEN)2:25
38ECULenin Javier Montenegro Farinango (ECU)Movistar Ecuador2:25
39VENJulio Cesar Blanco Pirela (VEN)2:28
40VENHector Nieves (VEN)2:32
41BRASamuel Hauane Reikdal Stachera (BRA)2:35
42COLRuberth Alexander Soraca Ayala (COL)2:44
43VENKevin Roa (VEN)3:06
44VENFredy Alonso Rico Useche (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz3:12
45VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz3:12
46VENDaniel Gómez (VEN)3:14
47VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz3:14
48VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhs3:14
49VENDelvis Materano (VEN)3:14
50VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)3:14
51VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)3:22
52COLFabián Andrés Cordoba Tibocha (COL)3:32
53BRAEdson Antonio Ponciano (BRA)3:38
54VENCésar Sanabria (VEN)3:43
55VENJosé Castillo (VEN)4:05
56MEXJorge Alvarado (MEX)4:14
57VENAntonio Jose Ortiz Sampablo (VEN)4:24
58SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)4:28
59BRAWellington Willian Aparecido Timoteo (BRA)4:30
60VENArnaldo Salazar (VEN)4:33
61VENPedro Sequera (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes4:47
62VENWilliam Linares (VEN)4:47
63VENSimon Marin (VEN)5:09
64VENJose Bruzual (VEN)8:11
65COLJavier Ricardo Poveda Jimenez (COL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - San Felipe - Cagua - 187,6 km - 23th July 2019Sprint


1VENXavier Antonio Quevedo Chinchilla (VEN)4:19:57
2MEXJorge Alvarado (MEX)s.t.
3VENSimon Marin (VEN)s.t.
4VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandess.t.
5COLWilliam Antonio Cerquera Tovar (COL)s.t.
6COLRuberth Alexander Soraca Ayala (COL)s.t.
7BRASamuel Hauane Reikdal Stachera (BRA)s.t.
8VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertags.t.
9VENWilmer Nicolas Bravo Isaga (VEN)Jhs Avess.t.
10COLSergio Andres Martinez Rueda (COL)s.t.
11BRAKayo De Luna Fonseca (BRA)s.t.
12VENJulio Cesar Blanco Pirela (VEN)s.t.
13COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)s.t.
14VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)s.t.
15COLJohan Camilo Ayala Martinez (COL)s.t.
16COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)s.t.
17VENHector Nieves (VEN)s.t.
18VENCésar Sanabria (VEN)s.t.
19VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)s.t.
20BRAEdson Antonio Ponciano (BRA)s.t.
21VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
22VENCarlos Mauricio Cifuentes (VEN)s.t.
23COLGerson Sebastian Pinto Ayala (COL)s.t.
24ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
25COLAngel Fonseca (COL)s.t.
26VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhss.t.
27VENDaniel Gómez (VEN)s.t.
28VENYurgen Clesman Ramirez Uzcategui (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
29VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
30VENOmar Ruiz (VEN)s.t.
31VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
32ECUEsteban David Villareal Almeida (ECU)s.t.
33COLJosé David Duarte Gaona (COL)s.t.
34VENWilliam Linares (VEN)s.t.
35VENDelvis Materano (VEN)s.t.
36ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
37COLFabián Andrés Cordoba Tibocha (COL)s.t.
38VENJimmi José Briceño Castro (VEN)La Vina - Grupo MG - Inversiones Alexans.t.
39VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Jhs Avess.t.
40VENAntonio Jose Ortiz Sampablo (VEN)s.t.
41COLJuan Alcides Espinel Garavito (COL)s.t.
42VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
43VENClever Jose Martinez Moros (VEN)s.t.
44VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)s.t.
45ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
46VENJesus Villegas (VEN)s.t.
47VENFredy Alonso Rico Useche (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
48VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhss.t.
49VENKevin Roa (VEN)s.t.
50VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)s.t.
51VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)s.t.
52VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandess.t.
53VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhss.t.
54VENLuis Pinto (VEN)s.t.
55VENJosé Castillo (VEN)s.t.
56COLJefferson Rueda Tobon (COL)s.t.
57ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
58ECULenin Javier Montenegro Farinango (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
59VENAngel Rivas (VEN)s.t.
60VENArnaldo Salazar (VEN)s.t.
61VENPedro Sequera (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandes0:34
62VENJose Bruzual (VEN)0:38
63SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)1:11
64BRAWellington Willian Aparecido Timoteo (BRA)1:31

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Circuito en La Guaira - 97 km - 24th July 2019Sprint


1VENClever Jose Martinez Moros (VEN)2:18:12
2VENXavier Antonio Quevedo Chinchilla (VEN)s.t.
3VENSimon Marin (VEN)s.t.
4VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)s.t.
5MEXJorge Alvarado (MEX)s.t.
6VENWilmer Nicolas Bravo Isaga (VEN)Jhs Avess.t.
7VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
8VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)s.t.
9VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandess.t.
10COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)s.t.
11ECUEsteban David Villareal Almeida (ECU)s.t.
12ECUWilson Steven Haro Criollo (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
13BRAEdson Antonio Ponciano (BRA)s.t.
14BRASamuel Hauane Reikdal Stachera (BRA)s.t.
15VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhss.t.
16COLWilliam Antonio Cerquera Tovar (COL)s.t.
17COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)s.t.
18COLSergio Andres Martinez Rueda (COL)s.t.
19VENHector Nieves (VEN)s.t.
20COLJohan Camilo Ayala Martinez (COL)s.t.
21VENJulio Cesar Blanco Pirela (VEN)s.t.
22COLRuberth Alexander Soraca Ayala (COL)s.t.
23VENDaniel Gómez (VEN)s.t.
24VENAntonio Jose Ortiz Sampablo (VEN)s.t.
25VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Matrix - Powertags.t.
26VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandess.t.
27VENJesus Villegas (VEN)s.t.
28VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Jhs Avess.t.
29ECUSantiago Montenegro Narváez (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
30VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
31COLFabián Andrés Cordoba Tibocha (COL)s.t.
32COLJuan Alcides Espinel Garavito (COL)s.t.
33BRAKayo De Luna Fonseca (BRA)s.t.
34COLJosé David Duarte Gaona (COL)s.t.
35VENKevin Roa (VEN)s.t.
36VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
37ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
38VENCarlos Mauricio Cifuentes (VEN)s.t.
39VENYurgen Clesman Ramirez Uzcategui (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arrozs.t.
40VENOmar Ruiz (VEN)s.t.
41VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhss.t.
42COLAngel Fonseca (COL)s.t.
43VENPedro Sequera (VEN)Loteria Del Tachira - Concafé Bandess.t.
44VENCésar Sanabria (VEN)s.t.
45VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)s.t.
46VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)Deportivo Tachira - Jhss.t.
47VENJimmi José Briceño Castro (VEN)La Vina - Grupo MG - Inversiones Alexans.t.
48VENJosé Castillo (VEN)s.t.
49COLJefferson Rueda Tobon (COL)s.t.
50ECUAlexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
51VENAngel Rivas (VEN)0:13
52VENArnaldo Salazar (VEN)0:16
53VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)0:16
54VENJose Bruzual (VEN)0:35
55ECULenin Javier Montenegro Farinango (ECU)Movistar Ecuador0:37
56BRAWellington Willian Aparecido Timoteo (BRA)0:52
57VENFredy Alonso Rico Useche (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz1:38
58VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)1:38
59COLGerson Sebastian Pinto Ayala (COL)1:48
60SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)2:11
61VENFranklín Alejandro Chacón Ortega (VEN)Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz2:11
62VENLuis Pinto (VEN)2:11
63VENDelvis Materano (VEN)10:33
64VENWilliam Linares (VEN)10:33

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved