All sports Site
All sports Site
Romania - Braila
Handbal Club Dunarea Braila is a handball team from Romania, based in Braila. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Romania Women's Division 1. Dunarea Braila plays their home games in the Polivalenta Braila.
30 August 2023 - 16h30 Round 1 | Dunarea Braila (6) | 28 - 24 | SCM Gloria Buzau (10) |
2 September 2023 - 10h30 Round 2 | SCM Craiova (5) | 29 - 29 | Dunarea Braila (6) |
9 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 3 | Dunarea Braila (3) | 34 - 21 | HC Zalau (10) |
16 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | CS Magura Cisnadie (10) | 35 - 29 | Dunarea Braila (4) |
27 September 2023 - 16h30 Round 5 | Dunarea Braila (5) | 28 - 27 | CS Rapid Bucharest (6) |
4 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 6 | CS Minaur Baia-Mare (10) | 21 - 30 | Dunarea Braila (3) |
25 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 7 | Dunarea Braila (6) | 24 - 31 | CSM Bucuresti (1) |
29 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 8 | CS Dacia Mioveni 2012 (13) | 19 - 27 | Dunarea Braila (5) |
4 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 9 | Dunarea Braila (4) | 39 - 36 | CSM Corona Brasov (9) |
8 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 10 | Dunarea Braila (5) | 26 - 27 | CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud (4) |
15 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 11 | SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (6) | 37 - 38 | Dunarea Braila (5) |
10 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 12 | Dunarea Braila (4) | 40 - 22 | Stiinta Bucuresti (14) |
17 January 2024 - 16h30 Round 13 | CSM Targu Jiu (10) | 28 - 32 | Dunarea Braila (4) |
25 January 2024 - 16h30 Round 14 | SCM Gloria Buzau (7) | 31 - 33 | Dunarea Braila (4) |
29 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 15 | Dunarea Braila (4) | 26 - 20 | SCM Craiova (6) |
14 February 2024 - 15h00 Round 16 | HC Zalau (12) | 26 - 31 | Dunarea Braila (4) |
21 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 17 | Dunarea Braila (4) | 25 - 21 | CS Magura Cisnadie (8) |
9 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 18 | CS Rapid Bucharest (2) | 34 - 28 | Dunarea Braila (4) |
20 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 19 | Dunarea Braila (4) | 40 - 29 | CS Minaur Baia-Mare (8) |
28 March 2024 - 16h30 Round 20 | CSM Bucuresti (1) | 35 - 35 | Dunarea Braila (4) |
31 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 21 | Dunarea Braila (4) | 33 - 23 | CS Dacia Mioveni 2012 (13) |
27 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 22 | CSM Corona Brasov | - | Dunarea Braila |
1 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 23 | CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud | - | Dunarea Braila |
11 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 24 | Dunarea Braila | - | SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea |
15 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 25 | Stiinta Bucuresti | - | Dunarea Braila |
16 March 2024 - 16h00 Quarter-Finals | PV Koprivnica (CRO) | 26 - 32 | Dunarea Braila |
24 March 2024 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Dunarea Braila | 26 - 25 | PV Koprivnica (CRO) |
11 May 2024 - 15h00 Semi-Finals | Dunarea Braila | - | CS Gloria 2018 Bistrita-Nasaud (ROM) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 176 | 150 | +26 |
7 January 2024 - 14h00 Group B | Dunarea Braila (2) | 27 - 21 | Chambray Touraine HB (FRA) (3) |
13 January 2024 - 18h00 Group B | Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER) (1) | 32 - 28 | Dunarea Braila (2) |
21 January 2024 - 18h00 Group B | Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO) (4) | 29 - 30 | Dunarea Braila (2) |
4 February 2024 - 14h00 Group B | Dunarea Braila (2) | 34 - 26 | Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO) (4) |
10 February 2024 - 18h00 Group B | Dunarea Braila (2) | 33 - 23 | Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER) (1) |
17 February 2024 - 20h00 Group B | Chambray Touraine HB (FRA) (3) | 19 - 24 | Dunarea Braila (2) |
12 November 2023 - 14h00 Third Qualifying Round | BV Borussia 09 Dortmund (GER) | 24 - 25 | Dunarea Braila |
19 November 2023 - 16h00 Third Qualifying Round | Dunarea Braila | 27 - 22 | BV Borussia 09 Dortmund (GER) |
24 September 2023 - 19h00 Second Qualifying Round | Valur Reykjavík (ISL) | 29 - 30 | Dunarea Braila |
30 September 2023 - 16h00 Second Qualifying Round | Dunarea Braila | 30 - 14 | Valur Reykjavík (ISL) |