All sports Site
All sports Site
Poland - 16 February 1991
Katarzyna Piter (born 16 February 1991) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Poland. She plays her last match during the Australian Open Women's Doubles 2024.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Adelaïde International 2 from 10 January to 15 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kirsten Flipkens | 6-2 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
Abu Dhabi from 4 January to 13 January 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jessica Pieri | 6-4 6-0 | |
Guadalajara from 6 March to 14 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Olga Govortsova | 6-0 6-2 | |
Bogotá from 3 April to 11 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marina Melnikova | 7-5 6-0 | |
Bad Homburg from 21 June to 27 June 2021 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-6 2-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Petra Kvitova | 4-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Hamburg from 6 July to 11 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Katharina Gerlach | 6-2 7-5 | |
Ostrava from 20 September to 26 September 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Bernarda Pera | 6-0 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Strasbourg from 18 May to 25 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Renata Zarazua | 7-5 6-1 | |
Luxembourg from 12 October to 20 October 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Laura Ioana Paar Andrei | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Chloé Paquet | 7-6 6-7 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Strasbourg from 21 May to 27 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Myrtille Georges | 6-1 6-7 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jaqueline Adina Cristian | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zarina Diyas | 6-2 6-4 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 11 June to 17 June 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Barbara Haas | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4 6-4 | |
Gstaad from 16 July to 22 July 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Matteo Trevisan | 4-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Luxembourg from 13 October to 21 October 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Arantxa Rus | 6-1 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Stuttgart from 22 April to 30 April 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Océane Dodin | 6-3 6-4 | |
Prague from 1 May to 7 May 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 6-1 6-0 | |
Strasbourg from 22 May to 28 May 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Shuko Aoyama | 6-2 6-7 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Julia Boserup | 6-2 6-1 | |
Bucharest from 17 July to 23 July 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 1-6 7-5 6-3 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Grace Min | 6-1 3-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Seoul from 19 September to 25 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Soyeon Park | 6-2 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Riko Sawayanagi | 6-3 6-7 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Oksana Kalashnikova | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anna Karolína Schmiedlová | 6-3 6-2 | |
Tashkent from 26 September to 2 October 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4 2-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2 7-6 | |
Tianjin from 10 October to 16 October 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Danielle Lao | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lyudmyla Kichenok | 7-5 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Misa Eguchi | 3-6 6-4 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Anna Tatishvili | 6-2 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Ningbo from 23 September to 29 September 2013 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Yafan Wang | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Johanna Konta | 6-1 6-1 | |
Linz from 7 October to 13 October 2013 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dominika Cibulkova | 6-0 6-1 | |
Luxembourg from 14 October to 20 October 2013 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kirsten Flipkens | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Annika Beck | 6-3 6-7 7-6 | |
Taipei from 4 November to 10 November 2013 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Shuai Zhang | 6-4 1-0 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daria Saville-Gavrilova | 6-6 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dinah Pfizenmaier | 3-6 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Warsaw from 17 May to 23 May 2010 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Marta Domachowska | 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Na Li | 6-0 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Warsaw from 18 May to 24 May 2009 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alyona Bondarenko | 6-0 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Warsaw from 30 April to 6 May 2007 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nadia Petrova | 6-3 7-5 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
United Cup - Final Round from 3 January to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | K. Piter - J. Zielinski | defeat | X. You - F. Sun | 6-3 5-7 10-7 |
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | L. Marozava - K. Piter | defeated by | S. Aoyama - A. Krunic | 6-1 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 2 June to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | D. Galfi - K. Piter | defeat | A. Guarachi - E. Routliffe | 6-2 5-7 6-2 |
Round of 32 | D. Galfi - K. Piter | defeated by | G. Dabrowski - L. Stefani | 4-6 6-2 7-5 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 30 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | A. Cornet - K. Piter | defeated by | A. Bolsova Zadoinov - R. Masarova | 6-7 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | K. Piter - M. Sherif | defeated by | E. Hozumi - M. Ninomiya | 6-2 6-4 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 25 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | N. Parrizas Diaz - K. Piter | defeated by | D. Krawczyk - D. Schuurs | 6-0 6-3 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 29 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | O. Kalashnikova - K. Piter | defeated by | M. Bouzkova - T. Mihalikova | 3-6 7-6 6-4 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | V. Gracheva - K. Piter | defeated by | A. Muhammad - E. Shibahara | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | B. Jovanovski - K. Piter | defeated by | T. Babos - K. Mladenovic | 6-1 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 13 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | K. Piter - A. Rosolska | defeat | O. Govortsova - C. McHale | 6-3 6-3 |
Round of 32 | K. Piter - A. Rosolska | defeated by | K. Peschke-Peschkeová - K. Srebotnik | 7-6 6-4 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 26 May to 8 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | O. Kalashnikova - K. Piter | defeat | C. McHale - C. Scheepers | 2-6 7-6 6-1 |
Round of 32 | O. Kalashnikova - K. Piter | defeated by | K. Peschke-Peschkeová - K. Srebotnik | 7-6 6-4 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 24 June to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | Y. Meusburger - K. Piter | defeated by | L. Huber - L. Raymond | 6-0 7-5 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | P. Cetkovska - K. Piter | defeat | G. Min - M. Oudin | 6-3 6-3 |
Round of 32 | P. Cetkovska - K. Piter | defeated by | E. Makarova - E. Vesnina | 6-4 6-1 |