All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Gstaad - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Gstaad - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Gstaad 2018

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Gstaad - 16 July 2018 - 22 July 2018 - Clay


Final

22th Jul - 11h40Alizé Cornetdef.Mandy Minella6-4 7-6


Semi-Finals

21th Jul - 13h15Alizé Cornetdef.Eugenie Bouchard7-6 1-0 ab.
21th Jul - 11h10Mandy Minelladef.Marketa Vondrousova4-6 6-2 6-2


Quarter-Finals

20th Jul - 17h40Alizé Cornetdef.Samantha Stosur6-4 7-6
20th Jul - 15h40Eugenie Boucharddef.Veronika Kudermetova7-5 6-0
20th Jul - 11h05Marketa Vondrousovadef.Evgeniya Rodina6-2 6-3
20th Jul - 12h25Mandy Minelladef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-1 6-2


Round of 16

19th Jul - 15h40Alizé Cornetdef.Conny Perrin6-3 6-3
19th Jul - 17h35Samantha Stosurdef.Patty Schnyder6-4 6-1
19th Jul - 12h20Veronika Kudermetovadef.Viktoria Kuzmova7-6 7-6
19th Jul - 12h35Eugenie Boucharddef.Viktorija Golubic7-6 7-6
18th Jul - 12h35Marketa Vondrousovadef.Elitsa Kostova6-4 6-4
18th Jul - 13h05Evgeniya Rodinadef.Mona Barthel6-4 2-6 7-5
19th Jul - 14h20Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Tamara Korpatsch6-2 6-2
19th Jul - 11h10Mandy Minelladef.Johanna Larsson6-3 6-4


Round of 32

17th Jul - 13h10Alizé Cornetdef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-2 6-2
17th Jul - 15h20Conny Perrindef.Saisai Zheng6-1 4-6 7-5
17th Jul - 13h30Patty Schnyderdef.Kathinka Von Deichmann4-6 6-2 6-3
17th Jul - 14h35Samantha Stosurdef.Francesca Schiavone6-3 6-2
17th Jul - 12h40Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Martina Trevisan6-2 7-5
16th Jul - 12h35Veronika Kudermetovadef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-4 1-6 6-2
17th Jul - 17h45Eugenie Boucharddef.Timea Bacsinszky4-6 7-6 6-4
17th Jul - 16h10Viktorija Golubicdef.Antonia Lottner6-3 6-2
16th Jul - 14h35Marketa Vondrousovadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 6-3
17th Jul - 10h35Elitsa Kostovadef.Anna Kalinskaya6-4 0-6 6-2
16th Jul - 10h40Mona Bartheldef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-4 3-6 6-2
17th Jul - 10h35Evgeniya Rodinadef.Carina Witthöft6-7 6-4 7-6
18th Jul - 17h40Tamara Korpatschdef.Stefanie Vögele6-2 6-0
18th Jul - 11h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Valentyna Ivakhnenko7-6 6-1
18th Jul - 10h40Mandy Minelladef.Tereza Martincova6-3 7-6
18th Jul - 16h00Johanna Larssondef.Leonie Kung6-4 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Jul - 11h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Jessica Pieri6-7 6-1 6-2
15th Jul - 11h10Conny Perrindef.Alexa Guarachi6-4 6-0
15th Jul - 12h35Kathinka Von Deichmanndef.Zoe Kruger6-1 6-1
15th Jul - 14h15Valentyna Ivakhnenkodef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick6-1 6-2
15th Jul - 13h45Matteo Trevisandef.Amandine Hesse6-3 6-4
15th Jul - 13h10Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Barbara Haas6-1 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

14th Jul - 10h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Quirine Lemoine6-2 6-2
14th Jul - 12h00Jessica Pieridef.Diana Maria Mihail6-0 6-1
14th Jul - 11h15Conny Perrindef.Yana Sizikova6-4 6-4
14th Jul - 10h05Alexa Guarachidef.Julia Grabher4-6 6-1 6-1
14th Jul - 17h50Kathinka Von Deichmanndef.Diana Marcinkevica6-4 6-3
14th Jul - 15h05Zoe Krugerdef.Deniz Khazaniuk7-5 6-3
14th Jul - 19h10Valentyna Ivakhnenkodef.Aleksandrina Naydenova6-1 6-0
14th Jul - 17h55Alexandra 'Allie' Kiickdef.Greta Arn6-2 6-2
14th Jul - 14h55Matteo Trevisandef.Katarzyna Piter4-6 7-6 6-3
14th Jul - 16h45Amandine Hessedef.Tess Sugnaux6-2 6-2
14th Jul - 12h55Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Chloé Paquet4-6 6-3 6-0
14th Jul - 12h40Barbara Haasdef.Xenia Knoll4-6 6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved