All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 21 February 1972
Robert Rickwood (born 21 February 1972) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. He plays his last match during the group 76 of the Online Live League 2022.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 20 Defeats
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 7 | defeat | Ciaran Teehan | 4-0 | |
Group 7 | defeated by | Simon Stevenson | 4-0 | |
Group 7 | defeat | Matthew Edgar | 4-3 | |
Group 7 | defeat | Thibault Tricole | 4-3 | |
Group 7 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-1 | |
Group 8 | defeat | Ciaran Teehan | 4-0 | |
Group 8 | defeated by | Simon Stevenson | 4-1 | |
Group 8 | defeated by | Matthew Edgar | 4-1 | |
Group 8 | defeat | Thibault Tricole | 4-3 | |
Group 8 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Group 10 | defeated by | Dan Read | 4-1 | |
Group 10 | defeated by | Matthew Edgar | 4-0 | |
Group 10 | defeat | Nick Kenny | 4-2 | |
Group 10 | defeat | Mike Gillet | 4-3 | |
Group 12 | defeated by | Mike Gillet | 4-1 | |
Group 12 | defeated by | Dan Read | 4-2 | |
Group 12 | defeat | Matthew Edgar | 4-3 | |
Group 12 | defeated by | Nick Kenny | 4-3 | |
Group 73 | defeated by | Steve Brown | 4-3 | |
Group 73 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Group 73 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Group 73 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-3 | |
Group 73 | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-1 | |
Group 74 | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-0 | |
Group 74 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-1 | |
Group 74 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Group 74 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-1 | |
Group 74 | defeated by | Steve Brown | 4-3 | |
Group 75 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Group 75 | defeated by | Matthew Edgar | 4-0 | |
Group 75 | defeat | Steve Haggerty | 4-1 | |
Group 75 | defeat | Steve Brown | 4-2 | |
Group 75 | defeat | Johnny Haines | 4-3 | |
Group 76 | defeat | Steve Brown | 4-2 | |
Group 76 | defeated by | Johnny Haines | 4-3 | |
Group 76 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Group 76 | defeat | Steve Haggerty | 4-3 | |
Group 76 | defeat | Matthew Edgar | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 19 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round - Group 41 | defeated by | Martin Thomas | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 41 | defeat | Paul Hogan | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 41 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 41 | defeated by | Terry Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 41 | defeated by | Carl Wilkinson | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 42 | defeated by | Martin Thomas | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 42 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 42 | defeated by | Paul Hogan | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 42 | defeat | Terry Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 42 | defeated by | Carl Wilkinson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 43 | defeat | Carl Wilkinson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 43 | defeat | Paul Hogan | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 43 | defeated by | Martin Thomas | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 43 | defeated by | Terry Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 43 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 44 | defeated by | Richard North | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 44 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 44 | defeated by | Paul Hogan | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 44 | defeat | Lee Evans | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 44 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 46 | defeat | Lee Evans | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 46 | defeat | Paul Hogan | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 46 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 46 | defeat | Richard North | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 46 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 48 | defeat | Martin Thomas | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 48 | defeated by | Jamie Kelling | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AG | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AG | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AG | defeat | Nick Fullwell | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AG | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AI | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AI | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AI | defeat | Nick Fullwell | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AI | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
UK Open from 2 March to 4 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Rene Berndt | w.o. | |
Second Round | defeat | James Richardson | 6-0 | |
Third Round | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 10-3 | |
Players Championship 10 , 29 April 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Martin Atkins | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Rob Cross | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 15 , 26 June 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Simon Stevenson | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Darren Webster | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 16 , 27 June 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Welsh Open from 12 May to 15 May 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Danny Noppert | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Trophy from 6 February to 9 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 6-2 |