All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 4 June 1956
Martin Adams (born 4 June 1956) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. His last victories are the Dutch Open 2016 and the Hal Open 2015. He is actualy 8th of WDF Men's Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Seniors Championship from 9 February to 12 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Dave Prins | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Leonard Gates | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Seniors Championship)
Summary : 55 Victories / 33 Defeats
World Seniors Championship from 3 February to 6 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Richie Howson | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Larry Butler | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Terry Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 5-1 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 13 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Group 13 | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-2 | |
Group 13 | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-3 | |
Group 13 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Group 13 | defeat | Jason Hogg | 4-1 | |
Group 14 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 4-3 | |
Group 14 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Group 14 | defeated by | Kevin Painter | 4-2 | |
Group 14 | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-3 | |
Group 14 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Group 29 | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Group 29 | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-1 | |
Group 29 | defeat | Jesús Noguera | 4-3 | |
Group 29 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-0 | |
Group 29 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Group 30 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Group 30 | defeated by | Jesús Noguera | 4-3 | |
Group 30 | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-3 | |
Group 30 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Group 30 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Group 31 | defeated by | David Pallett | 4-0 | |
Group 31 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Group 31 | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-1 | |
Group 31 | defeat | Jesús Noguera | 4-2 | |
Group 31 | defeated by | Johnny Haines | 4-2 | |
Group 32 | defeat | Johnny Haines | 4-3 | |
Group 32 | defeated by | Jesús Noguera | 4-3 | |
Group 32 | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-1 | |
Group 32 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Group 32 | defeated by | David Pallett | 4-0 | |
WDF World Championship from 2 April to 10 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 2-0 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 73 | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-2 | |
Group 73 | defeat | Robert Rickwood | 4-2 | |
Group 73 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Group 73 | defeat | Steve Brown | 4-2 | |
Group 73 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-1 | |
Group 74 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Group 74 | defeat | Steve Brown | 4-1 | |
Group 74 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-1 | |
Group 74 | defeat | Robert Rickwood | 4-1 | |
Group 74 | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-2 | |
World Seniors Darts Matchplay from 1 July to 3 July 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Beau Anderson | 8-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 8-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 9-7 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 113 | defeat | Ciaran Teehan | 4-1 | |
Group 113 | defeated by | Andreas Harrysson | 4-2 | |
Group 113 | defeat | Christian Kist | 4-3 | |
Group 113 | defeat | Martijn Dragt | 4-3 | |
Group 113 | defeat | James Hurrell | 4-1 | |
Group 114 | defeat | Andreas Harrysson | 4-2 | |
Group 114 | defeat | Ciaran Teehan | 4-2 | |
Group 114 | defeated by | James Hurrell | 4-3 | |
Group 114 | defeated by | Martijn Dragt | 4-2 | |
Group 114 | defeated by | Christian Kist | 4-1 | |
Group 115 | defeat | Christian Kist | 4-2 | |
Group 115 | defeat | Andreas Harrysson | 4-3 | |
Group 115 | defeat | Ciaran Teehan | 4-3 | |
Group 115 | defeat | James Hurrell | 4-2 | |
Group 115 | defeat | Martijn Dragt | 4-1 | |
Group 140 | defeat | Mark McGeeney | 4-0 | |
Group 140 | defeat | Jordan Brooks | 4-2 | |
Group 140 | defeated by | Ryan Murray | 4-2 | |
Group 140 | defeat | Peter Jacques | 4-2 | |
Group 140 | defeat | Janis Mustafejevs | 4-0 | |
Group 141 | defeat | Ryan Murray | 4-2 | |
Group 141 | defeat | Jordan Brooks | 4-3 | |
Group 141 | defeat | Mark McGeeney | 4-2 | |
Group 141 | defeat | Janis Mustafejevs | 4-0 | |
Group 141 | defeated by | Peter Jacques | 4-1 | |
Group 162 | defeated by | Jesús Noguera | 4-2 | |
Group 162 | defeat | Andy Hamilton | 4-1 | |
Group 162 | defeated by | Thibault Tricole | 4-1 | |
Group 162 | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-0 | |
Group 162 | defeat | Matt Jackson | 4-0 | |
Group 163 | defeated by | Thibault Tricole | 4-3 | |
Group 163 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Group 163 | defeated by | Jesús Noguera | 4-3 | |
Group 163 | defeated by | Andy Hamilton | 4-1 | |
Group 163 | defeat | Matt Jackson | 4-1 | |
Group 164 | defeat | Andy Hamilton | 4-3 | |
Group 164 | defeat | Jesús Noguera | 4-0 | |
Group 164 | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Group 164 | defeat | Thibault Tricole | 4-0 | |
Group 164 | defeat | Matt Jackson | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 149 Victories / 108 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-3 | |
Group A | defeat | James Smith | 4-0 | |
Group A | defeated by | Richard North | 4-3 | |
Group A | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Group A | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-0 | |
Group B | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Group B | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Group B | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Group B | defeat | Richard North | 4-1 | |
Group B | defeated by | James Smith | 4-2 | |
Group C | defeat | James Smith | 4-3 | |
Group C | defeat | Richard North | 4-2 | |
Group C | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Group C | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Group C | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Group E | defeat | Jamie Kelling | 4-0 | |
Group E | defeat | Jason Askew | 4-3 | |
Group E | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-3 | |
Group E | defeat | James Smith | 4-2 | |
Group G | defeat | Jamie Kelling | 4-3 | |
Group G | defeat | Jason Askew | 4-1 | |
Group G | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-2 | |
Group G | defeat | James Smith | 4-1 | |
Group H | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Group H | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-1 | |
Group H | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-2 | |
Group H | defeat | Jason Askew | 4-3 | |
Group Y | defeat | Bradley Kirk | 4-0 | |
Group Y | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-1 | |
Group Y | defeated by | Jamie Lewis | 4-0 | |
Group Y | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Group Y | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-3 | |
Group Z | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-1 | |
Group Z | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-0 | |
Group Z | defeat | Jamie Lewis | 4-2 | |
Group Z | defeat | Shaun McDonald | 4-3 | |
Group Z | defeat | Bradley Kirk | 4-3 | |
Group AA | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Group AA | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Group AA | defeat | Bradley Kirk | 4-0 | |
Group AA | defeat | Jamie Lewis | 4-0 | |
Group AA | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-2 | |
Group AF | defeat | Darren Beveridge | 4-1 | |
Group AF | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-1 | |
Group AF | defeat | Stephen Burton | 4-3 | |
Group AF | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Group AS | defeated by | Jamie Kelling | 4-1 | |
Group AS | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-1 | |
Group AS | defeat | Nathan Girvan | 4-3 | |
Group AS | defeated by | Mike Gillet | 4-3 | |
Group AU | defeated by | Mike Gillet | 4-3 | |
Group AU | defeat | Nathan Girvan | 4-2 | |
Group AU | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-3 | |
Group AU | defeat | Jamie Kelling | 4-1 | |
Group AW | defeated by | Niall Culleton | 4-2 | |
Group AW | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-0 | |
Group AW | defeat | Reece Robinson | 4-2 | |
Group AW | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-1 | |
Group AW | defeat | Nathan Rafferty | 4-2 | |
Group AX | defeat | Nathan Rafferty | 4-2 | |
Group AX | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-3 | |
Group AX | defeated by | Reece Robinson | 4-2 | |
Group AX | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 4-1 | |
Group AX | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-1 | |
Group AY | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-2 | |
Group AY | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 4-2 | |
Group AY | defeat | Reece Robinson | 4-2 | |
Group AY | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-3 | |
Group AY | defeat | Nathan Rafferty | 4-2 | |
Group BD | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-2 | |
Group BD | defeat | Joe Davis | 4-3 | |
Group BD | defeat | Reece Robinson | 4-2 | |
Group BD | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 1 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 1 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeated by | Joe Davis | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeated by | Joe Davis | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeat | Joe Davis | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 36 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 36 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 36 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 36 | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 36 | defeat | Joe Davis | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 38 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 38 | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 38 | defeat | Joe Davis | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 38 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 38 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 40 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 40 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 49 | defeated by | Neil Duff | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 49 | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 49 | defeat | Kelvin Painter | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 49 | defeat | Richards Rowlands | 3-1 | |
Second Round - Group 49 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 50 | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 50 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 50 | defeat | Kelvin Painter | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 50 | defeat | Richards Rowlands | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 50 | defeat | Neil Duff | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 51 | defeated by | Kelvin Painter | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 51 | defeat | Neil Duff | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 51 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 51 | defeat | Richards Rowlands | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 51 | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 56 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 56 | defeated by | Wayne Warren | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 24 | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 24 | defeat | Conor Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 24 | defeat | Martin Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 24 | defeated by | Tom Baughan | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 24 | defeated by | Jamie Caven | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 25 | defeat | Jamie Caven | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 25 | defeat | Tom Baughan | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 25 | defeat | Martin Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 25 | defeat | Conor Heneghan | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 25 | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 26 | defeated by | Tom Baughan | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 26 | defeat | Martin Heneghan | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 26 | defeated by | Conor Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 26 | defeated by | Jamie Caven | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 26 | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group A | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group A | defeat | John Walton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group A | defeat | Conor Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group A | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeat | John Walton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeated by | Conor Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group D | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group D | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group M | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group M | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group M | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group M | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group M | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group N | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group N | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group N | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group N | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group N | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group O | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group O | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group O | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group O | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group O | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeated by | Chris Gilliland | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeated by | Johnny Haines | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeat | Connor Scutt | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group R | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group R | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group R | defeat | Chris Scutt | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group R | defeat | Johnny Haines | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group R | defeated by | Chris Gilliland | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AC | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AC | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AC | defeat | Shannon Wilson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AC | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AC | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AD | defeated by | Niall Culleton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AD | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AD | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AD | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AD | defeat | Shannon Wilson | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AE | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AE | defeated by | Shannon Wilson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AE | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AE | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AE | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AJ | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AJ | defeat | James Richardson | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeated by | Ryan Furness | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeat | Scott Williams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeated by | Ryan Furness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeated by | Scott Williams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeated by | Ryan Furness | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeated by | Scott Williams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BD | defeated by | Scott Williams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BD | defeat | Mike Gillet | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BD | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BD | defeated by | Shaun Griffiths | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BD | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BF | defeated by | Shaun Griffiths | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BF | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BF | defeat | Mike Gillet | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BF | defeated by | Scott Williams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BF | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BY | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BY | defeat | Martin Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BY | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BY | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BY | defeat | Dom Taylor | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeat | Martin Heneghan | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeated by | Scott Williams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeated by | Martin Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeat | Scott Williams | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CC | defeat | Paul Hogan | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CC | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CC | defeated by | Scott Williams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CC | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CE | defeat | Scott Williams | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CE | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CE | defeat | Paul Hogan | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CE | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CF | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CF | defeat | Jim McEwan | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CF | defeated by | Graham Usher | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CF | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 154 Victories / 86 Defeats
World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Scott Waites | 3-2 | |
A Night at The Darts from 13 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
Group 1 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-1 | |
Group 1 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-4 | |
Group 1 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-4 | |
Group 1 | defeat | Raymond Van Barneveld | 5-2 | |
Group 3 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-3 | |
Group 3 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-1 | |
Group 3 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-0 | |
Group 3 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-2 | |
Group 4 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-2 | |
Group 4 | defeat | Raymond Van Barneveld | 5-0 | |
Group 4 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-4 | |
Group 4 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-2 | |
Group 5 | defeat | Raymond Van Barneveld | 5-2 | |
Group 5 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-4 | |
Group 5 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-2 | |
Group 5 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-4 | |
Group 6 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-2 | |
Group 6 | defeat | David Evans | 5-4 | |
Group 6 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-1 | |
Group 6 | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 5-0 | |
Group 7 | defeated by | Jason Askew | 5-1 | |
Group 7 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-0 | |
Group 7 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-4 | |
Group 7 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-3 | |
Group 8 | defeat | Jason Askew | 5-4 | |
Group 8 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-3 | |
Group 8 | defeat | David Evans | 5-4 | |
Group 8 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-2 | |
Group 9 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-4 | |
Group 9 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-3 | |
Group 9 | defeat | David Evans | 5-1 | |
Group 9 | defeat | Wessel Nijman | 5-4 | |
Group 10 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-3 | |
Group 10 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 4-0 | |
Group 10 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-4 | |
Group 10 | defeat | Wessel Nijman | 5-4 | |
Group 11 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-4 | |
Group 11 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-3 | |
Group 11 | defeated by | Jason Askew | 5-1 | |
Group 11 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-2 | |
Group 13 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 5-4 | |
Group 13 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-0 | |
Group 13 | defeated by | Kyle McKinstry | 5-2 | |
Group 13 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-2 | |
Group 15 | defeat | Kyle McKinstry | 5-1 | |
Group 15 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 5-1 | |
Group 15 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-1 | |
Group 15 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-3 | |
Group 16 | defeat | Kyle McKinstry | 5-4 | |
Group 16 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-4 | |
Group 16 | defeat | David Evans | 5-3 | |
Group 16 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-3 | |
Group 17 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 5-1 | |
Group 17 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 4-3 | |
Group 17 | defeat | Wessel Nijman | 5-3 | |
Group 17 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 5-3 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 5-2 | |
Group 18 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-4 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-2 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Kyle McKinstry | 5-4 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-2 | |
Icons of Darts Live League from 6 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
Second Round - Group 1 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 1 | defeated by | David Evans | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 1 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 1 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeated by | David Evans | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 5 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 5 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 5 | defeated by | David Evans | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 5 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 5 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 5 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 4-1 | |
Exhibition from 26 March to 6 April 2020 | ||||
10 May 2020 | defeat | Anastasia Dobromyslova | 5-2 | |
10 May 2020 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 5-3 | |
10 May 2020 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 5-2 | |
Icons of Darts Live League from 6 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
Second Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 7 | defeat | James Hubbard | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 7 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 7 | defeated by | James Smith | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 7 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeat | James Hubbard | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeated by | James Smith | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeat | Adam Huckvale | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 11 | defeat | James Smith | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 11 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 11 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 11 | defeat | James Hubbard | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 11 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Jason Askew | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Mark Webster | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Mark Webster | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Jason Askew | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Mark Webster | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Jason Askew | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Exhibition from 26 March to 6 April 2020 | ||||
24 May 2020 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 5-4 | |
24 May 2020 | defeat | Arron Monk | 5-1 | |
24 May 2020 | defeat | Phil Taylor | 5-2 | |
Icons of Darts Live League from 6 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
Second Round - Group 19 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeat | James Smith | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeat | James Smith | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 1 | defeat | David Evans | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 1 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 1 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 1 | defeat | James Hubbard | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 3 | defeat | James Hubbard | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 3 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 3 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 3 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 3 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 5 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 5 | defeat | James Hubbard | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 5 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 5 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 5 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 7 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 7 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 7 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 7 | defeat | Mark Dudbridge | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 7 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 9 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 9 | defeat | Mark Dudbridge | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 9 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Diogo Portela | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 9 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 11 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 11 | defeat | Mark Dudbridge | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 11 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 11 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeat | Dave Parletti | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 15 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 15 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 15 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 15 | defeat | David Evans | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 15 | defeated by | Dave Parletti | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 17 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 17 | defeat | Dave Parletti | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 17 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 17 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 17 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 19 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 19 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 19 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 21 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 23 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 23 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 23 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 23 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 23 | defeated by | Keane Barry | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeat | Dave Parletti | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Keane Barry | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeat | Keane Barry | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeat | Dave Parletti | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeat | Keane Barry | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeat | Dave Parletti | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeat | Keane Barry | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeat | Keane Barry | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeat | Stephen Burton | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeat | Keane Barry | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeat | Stephen Burton | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeat | Keane Barry | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeat | David Evans | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Keane Barry | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 23 | defeat | David Evans | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 23 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 23 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 23 | defeat | Keane Barry | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 23 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Trophy from 30 August to 1 September 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark McGeeney | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Ryan Joyce | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jeff Smith | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jamie Hughes | 5-4 | |
World Trophy from 27 May to 29 May 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Cameron Menzies | 6-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dean Reynolds | 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Peter Machin | 7-4 |
Victory : 1 (Dutch Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 5 Defeats
World Masters , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | John O'Shea | 3-2 | |
World Championships from 2 January to 10 January 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jeff Smith | 3-0 | |
Dutch Open from 29 January to 31 January 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jimmy Hendriks | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hendrik Tooren | 5-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kevin McDine | 2-1 | |
Final | defeat | Danny Noppert | 3-1 | |
Welsh Open from 12 May to 15 May 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wouter Vaes | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Geert De Vos | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-2 | |
World Trophy from 27 May to 30 May 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Madars Razma | 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dean Reynolds | 7-5 | |
British Classic from 16 September to 18 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ted Hankey | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Garry Thompson | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ian Jones | 4-3 |
Victories : 2 (Dutch Open, Hal Open)
Finals : 2 (German Open, World Championships)
Summary : 30 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Welsh Open, Antwerp Open)
Summary : 24 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Antwerp Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jimmy Hendriks | 3-2 | |
Antwerp Open from 16 August to 18 August 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | James Van Besien | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Atkins | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jim Williams | 5-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | James Wilson | 2-1 | |
Final | defeat | Robbie Green | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 5-2 | |
Dutch Open , 5 February 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Richard Huizinga | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Davyd Venken | 3-2 |
Victories : 2 (World Championships, Dutch Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 1 January to 9 January 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tony West | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Walton | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ross Smith | 5-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Martin Phillips | 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Dean Winstanley | 7-5 | |
Dutch Open , 6 February 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gareth Cousins | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mark Harris | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stephan Gerritsen | 4-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | John Walton | 2-1 | |
Final | defeat | Dean Winstanley | 3-2 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 9 December to 11 December 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Scott Waites | 3-2 |
Victories : 2 (World Championships, Dutch Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 2 January to 10 January 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Anthony Fleet | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Garry Thompson | 5-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Martin Phillips | 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Dave Chisnall | 7-5 | |
Dutch Open , 7 February 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jasper Smidt | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joey Ten Berge | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Steve West | 4-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Steve Douglas | 2-0 | |
Final | defeat | Scott Waites | 3-1 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 10 December to 12 December 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dean Winstanley | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Robbie Green | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Dutch Grand Masters)
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Dutch Grand Masters from 11 December to 13 December 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Steve West | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Gary Robson | 3-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 4-2 | |
World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dave Chisnall | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 4-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gary Robson | 5-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ted Hankey | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Phil Nixon | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Phillips | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robert Thornton | 5-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mark Webster | 6-4 | |
Dutch Open , 10 February 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wilbert Van Koerten | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Robert Wagner | 3-1 |
Victory : 1 (World Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tony O'Shea | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Co Stompé | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ted Hankey | 5-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mervyn King | 6-5 | |
Final | defeat | Phil Nixon | 7-6 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 7 December to 9 December 2007 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gary Robson | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Atkins | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mike Veitch | 5-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Leendesk Grand Masters, World Championships)
Summary : 6 Victories / 2 Defeats
Leendesk Grand Masters , December 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dick Van Dijk | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ted Hankey | 3-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Mervyn King | 5-4 | |
World Championships from 1 January to 9 January 2005 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Davy Richardson | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Henderson | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ted Hankey | 5-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Simon Whitlock | 5-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Richie Davies | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Co Stompé | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Bob Taylor | 3-1 | |
Doeland Grand Masters , 12 December 2003 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Rick Hofstra | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Dutch Grand Masters , December 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 2-0 | |
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2002 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Johnstone | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Steve Coote | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Wayne Jones | 5-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tony David | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Dutch Grand Masters , December 2001 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 2-0 | |
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2001 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Erik Clarys | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ronnie Baxter | 3-1 | |
World Matchplay from 23 July to 29 July 2001 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mick Manning | 10-7 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alan Warriner-Little | 13-11 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dennis Smith | 16-12 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 17-9 | |
World Grand Prix from 24 October to 28 October 2001 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Manley | 2-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alex Roy | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | John Lowe | 6-5 |
Victory : 1 (Dutch Grand Masters)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Dutch Grand Masters , December 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Les Wallace | 2-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Raymond Van Barneveld | 3-2 | |
Final | defeat | Steve Beaton | 5-4 | |
World Championships from 8 January to 16 January 2000 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Steve Coote | 3-2 | |
World Matchplay from 23 July to 29 July 2000 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shayne Burgess | 15-13 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 2 October 1990 to 10 January 1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Mike Gregory | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Graham Hunt | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chris Mason | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 1998 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robbie Widdows | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 7 October 1990 to 12 January 1997 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roger Carter | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 1 January to 7 January 1996 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Darren Webster | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Geoff Wylie | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Steve Beaton | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 1 January to 8 January 1995 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Bruno Raes | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kevin Painter | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mike Gregory | 4-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 1 January to 8 January 1994 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Per Skau | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Bob Taylor | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Magnus Caris | 4-2 |