All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 6 June 1969
Nick Fullwell (born 6 June 1969) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. He plays his last match during the first round of the Players Championship 4 2023. He is actualy 13th of WDF Men's Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Players Championship 1 , 11 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Connor Scutt | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 2 , 12 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kevin Doets | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 3 , 18 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Scott Williams | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 4 , 19 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Florian Hempel | 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 30 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 21 Victories / 32 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeat | Richard North | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeat | Anastasia Dobromyslova | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 13 | defeat | Richard North | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Anastasia Dobromyslova | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 13 | defeat | Stephen Burton | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 13 | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 13 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 15 | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 15 | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group Q | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group Q | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group Q | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group Q | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group S | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group S | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group S | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group S | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AG | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AG | defeated by | Robert Rickwood | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AG | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AG | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AI | defeated by | Robert Rickwood | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AI | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AI | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AI | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BI | defeated by | Reece Colley | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BI | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BI | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BI | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BI | defeated by | Brian Raman | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BJ | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BJ | defeat | Brian Raman | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BJ | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BJ | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BJ | defeated by | Reece Colley | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BK | defeat | Reece Colley | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BK | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BK | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BK | defeat | Brian Raman | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BK | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BL | defeated by | David Wawrzewski | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BL | defeated by | Reece Colley | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BL | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BL | defeat | Mark Hylton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BL | defeat | Brian Raman | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BN | defeat | Reece Colley | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BN | defeat | Mark Hylton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BN | defeated by | David Wawrzewski | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BN | defeated by | Brian Raman | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BN | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | David Cameron | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | David Evans | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Denmark Open , 4 May 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dave Parletti | 4-0 | |
World Masters from 23 October to 27 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Wesley Newton | 3-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Scott Waites | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
UK Open , 7 March 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Alex Roy | 9-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championship from 19 December 2008 to 4 January 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mark Dudbridge | 3-2 |