All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2013 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2013

AustraliaAustralia - 14 January 2013 - 27 January 2013 - Hard


Final

Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
Matthew Ebden
def.Lucie Hradecka
Frantisek Cermak
6-3 7-5


Semi-Finals

Lucie Hradecka
Frantisek Cermak
def.Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Marcin Matkowski
3-6 7-5 10-7
Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
Matthew Ebden
def.Yaroslava Shvedova
Denis Istomin
7-5 7-6


Quarter-Finals

Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Marcin Matkowski
def.Su-Wei Hsieh
Rohan Bopanna
6-2 6-3
Lucie Hradecka
Frantisek Cermak
def.Sania Mirza
Bob Bryan
7-6 6-4
Yaroslava Shvedova
Denis Istomin
def.Nuria Llagostera Vives
David Marrero
6-4 7-5
Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
Matthew Ebden
def.Nadia Petrova
Mahesh Bhupathi
6-3 3-6 13-11


Round of 16

Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Marcin Matkowski
def.Anabel Medina Garrigues
Bruno Soares
w.o.
Su-Wei Hsieh
Rohan Bopanna
def.Daniela Hantuchova
Fabio Fognini
6-1 7-5
Sania Mirza
Bob Bryan
def.Abigail Spears
Scott Lipsky
4-6 6-1 10-4
Lucie Hradecka
Frantisek Cermak
def.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Daniele Bracciali
6-4 7-6
Yaroslava Shvedova
Denis Istomin
def.Zi Yan
Santiago González
6-2 6-1
Nuria Llagostera Vives
David Marrero
def.Liezel Huber
Max Mirnyi
6-2 5-7 10-4
Nadia Petrova
Mahesh Bhupathi
def.Katarina Srebotnik
Nenad Zimonjic
3-6 6-2 10-5
Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
Matthew Ebden
def.Elena Vesnina
Leander Paes
6-3 6-2


Round of 32

Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
Marcin Matkowski
def.Vladimira Uhlirova
Andre Sa
6-3 7-5
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Bruno Soares
def.Bojana Bobusic
Chris Guccione
6-4 6-7 10-3
Su-Wei Hsieh
Rohan Bopanna
def.Ashleigh Barty
Jack Sock
6-3 6-3
Daniela Hantuchova
Fabio Fognini
def.Natalie Grandin
Rajeev Ram
6-2 6-3
Sania Mirza
Bob Bryan
def.Samantha Stosur
Luke Saville
6-2 6-2
Abigail Spears
Scott Lipsky
def.Raquel Kops-Jones
Treat Conrad Huey
6-3 3-6 10-7
Lucie Hradecka
Frantisek Cermak
def.Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Horia Tecau
4-6 7-6 10-8
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Daniele Bracciali
def.Casey Dellacqua
John-Patrick Smith
7-6 7-6
Zi Yan
Santiago González
def.Tamira Paszek
Alexander Peya
6-2 6-2
Yaroslava Shvedova
Denis Istomin
def.Vania King
Marcelo Melo
2-6 6-4 10-7
Nuria Llagostera Vives
David Marrero
def.María José Martínez Sánchez
Juan Sebastian Cabal
6-4 6-3
Liezel Huber
Max Mirnyi
def.Cara Black
Paul Hanley
6-3 6-2
Nadia Petrova
Mahesh Bhupathi
def.Anastasia Rodionova
Jean-Julien Rojer
6-4 6-2
Katarina Srebotnik
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Olivia Rogowska
Marinko Matosevic
6-3 6-3
Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
Matthew Ebden
def.Sabine Lisicki
Frederik Nielsen
7-6 6-3
Elena Vesnina
Leander Paes
def.Sofia Arvidsson
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
6-7 6-4 10-7

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved