All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Wimbledon - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Wimbledon - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Wimbledon 2021

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 2 July 2021 - 10 July 2021 - Grass


Final

11th Jul - 19h20Neal Skupski
Desirae Krawczyk
def.Joe Salisbury
Harriet Dart
6-2 7-6


Semi-Finals

9th Jul - 20h50Joe Salisbury
Harriet Dart
def.Kevin Krawietz
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
6-2 4-6 6-4
10th Jul - 16h25Neal Skupski
Desirae Krawczyk
def.John Peers
Shuai Zhang
3-6 7-6 7-5


Quarter-Finals

8th Jul - 18h00John Peers
Shuai Zhang
def.Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Nicole Melichar-Martinez
6-2 6-4
8th Jul - 18h30Kevin Krawietz
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Mate Pavic
Gabriela Dabrowski
6-3 6-7 9-7
8th Jul - 18h50Neal Skupski
Desirae Krawczyk
def.Jean-Julien Rojer
Andreja Klepac
7-6 6-2
8th Jul - 19h25Joe Salisbury
Harriet Dart
def.Jérémy Chardy
Naomi Broady
4-6 6-4 7-5


Round of 16

Jean-Julien Rojer
Andreja Klepac
def.Rohan Bopanna
Sania Mirza
6-3 3-6 11-9
7th Jul - 17h25Neal Skupski
Desirae Krawczyk
def.Arthur Fery
Tara Moore
7-6 6-3
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Nicole Melichar-Martinez
def.Andrei Vasilevski
Arina Rodionova
6-2 4-6 6-4
7th Jul - 18h00John Peers
Shuai Zhang
def.Ivan Dodig
Latisha Chan
6-4 7-6
7th Jul - 18h00Jérémy Chardy
Naomi Broady
def.Raven Klaasen
Darija Jurak
6-3 7-5
7th Jul - 18h35Joe Salisbury
Harriet Dart
def.Oliver Marach
Lyudmyla Kichenok
6-3 6-7 6-3
7th Jul - 12h00Kevin Krawietz
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Rajeev Ram
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
w.o.
7th Jul - 14h50Mate Pavic
Gabriela Dabrowski
def.Sander Gillé
Hayley Carter
6-4 6-4


Round of 32

Rohan Bopanna
Sania Mirza
def.Aidan McHugh
Emily Webley-Smith
6-3 6-1
Jean-Julien Rojer
Andreja Klepac
def.Gonzalo Escobar
Vera Zvonareva
7-6 6-4
6th Jul - 18h40Arthur Fery
Tara Moore
def.Fabrice Martin
Alexa Guarachi
6-3 6-3
Neal Skupski
Desirae Krawczyk
def.Luke Bambridge
Asia Muhammad
6-3 7-6
5th Jul - 17h30Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Nicole Melichar-Martinez
def.Nick Kyrgios
Venus Williams
w.o.
5th Jul - 12h00Andrei Vasilevski
Arina Rodionova
def.Marcus Daniell
Sharon Fichman
w.o.
5th Jul - 16h30John Peers
Shuai Zhang
def.Roman Jebavý
Marketa Vondrousova
6-2 6-3
6th Jul - 20h45Ivan Dodig
Latisha Chan
def.Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Nadiia Kichenok
7-6 6-4
5th Jul - 12h00Jérémy Chardy
Naomi Broady
def.Michael Venus
Hao-Ching Chan
w.o.
Raven Klaasen
Darija Jurak
def.Divij Sharan
Samantha Murray Sharan
3-6 7-6 6-3
5th Jul - 18h05Oliver Marach
Lyudmyla Kichenok
def.Ben McLachlan
Ena Shibahara
w.o.
6th Jul - 18h30Joe Salisbury
Harriet Dart
def.Wesley Koolhof
Demi Schuurs
6-2 1-6 6-4
Rajeev Ram
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
def.Nicholas Monroe
Renata Voracova
6-3 3-6 6-4
5th Jul - 12h00Kevin Krawietz
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Max Purcell
Marta Kostyuk
w.o.
Sander Gillé
Hayley Carter
def.Marcelo Demoliner
Luisa Stefani
6-2 3-6 6-3
Mate Pavic
Gabriela Dabrowski
def.Matthew Ebden
Samantha Stosur
7-5 7-6


First Round

Aidan McHugh
Emily Webley-Smith

Bye
Rohan Bopanna
Sania Mirza
def.Ramkumar Ramanathan
Ankita Raina
6-2 7-6
2nd Jul - 16h25Gonzalo Escobar
Vera Zvonareva
def.Jonathan Erlich
Lucie Hradecka
6-7 7-6 6-4
Jean-Julien Rojer
Andreja Klepac

Bye
Fabrice Martin
Alexa Guarachi

Bye
3rd Jul - 19h35Arthur Fery
Tara Moore
def.Ken Skupski
Jessica Pegula
6-1 5-7 7-5
2nd Jul - 15h30Luke Bambridge
Asia Muhammad
def.Lloyd Glasspool
Jodie Anna Burrage
w.o.
Neal Skupski
Desirae Krawczyk

Bye
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Nicole Melichar-Martinez

Bye
2nd Jul - 18h05Nick Kyrgios
Venus Williams
def.Austin Krajicek
Sabrina Santamaria
6-3 3-6 7-5
2nd Jul - 18h30Andrei Vasilevski
Arina Rodionova
def.John-Patrick Smith
Caty McNally
6-2 6-3
Marcus Daniell
Sharon Fichman

Bye
John Peers
Shuai Zhang

Bye
2nd Jul - 19h20Roman Jebavý
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Andre Begemann
Vivian Heisen
6-4 3-6 6-3
3rd Jul - 19h45Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Nadiia Kichenok
def.Alexander Bublik
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
w.o.
Ivan Dodig
Latisha Chan

Bye
Michael Venus
Hao-Ching Chan

Bye
2nd Jul - 17h15Jérémy Chardy
Naomi Broady
def.Ryan Peniston
Eden Silva
6-4 6-2
2nd Jul - 17h55Divij Sharan
Samantha Murray Sharan
def.Ariel Behar
Galina Voskoboeva
6-3 5-7 6-4
Raven Klaasen
Darija Jurak

Bye
Ben McLachlan
Ena Shibahara

Bye
2nd Jul - 17h40Oliver Marach
Lyudmyla Kichenok
def.Santiago González
Giuliana Olmos
7-5 7-5
2nd Jul - 19h05Joe Salisbury
Harriet Dart
def.Henri Kontinen
Heather Watson
6-1 7-6
Wesley Koolhof
Demi Schuurs

Bye
Rajeev Ram
Bethanie Mattek-Sands

Bye
2nd Jul - 19h30Nicholas Monroe
Renata Voracova
def.Jonny O'Mara
Sarah Beth Grey
6-4 6-3
2nd Jul - 19h15Max Purcell
Marta Kostyuk
def.Marc López
Marie Bouzkova
6-3 6-4
Kevin Krawietz
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová

Bye
Sander Gillé
Hayley Carter

Bye
2nd Jul - 16h05Marcelo Demoliner
Luisa Stefani
def.David Pel
Rosalie Van der Hoek
6-3 6-2
2nd Jul - 18h55Matthew Ebden
Samantha Stosur
def.Matwe Middelkoop
Kiki Bertens
7-6 5-7 6-3
Mate Pavic
Gabriela Dabrowski

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved