All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - US Open - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - US Open - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open 2021

United StatesUnited States - New York - 24 August 2021 - 12 September 2021 - Hard


Final

11th Sep - 22h15Emma Raducanudef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals

10th Sep - 01h15Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Aryna Sabalenka7-6 4-6 6-4
10th Sep - 04h15Emma Raducanudef.Maria Sakkari6-1 6-4


Quarter-Finals

7th Sep - 20h00Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina6-3 3-6 7-6
8th Sep - 01h20Aryna Sabalenkadef.Barbora Krejcikova6-1 6-4
8th Sep - 18h10Emma Raducanudef.Belinda Bencic6-3 6-4
9th Sep - 01h15Maria Sakkaridef.Karolina Pliskova6-4 6-4


Round of 16

5th Sep - 18h00Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Simona Halep6-3 6-3
5th Sep - 22h00Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Angelique Kerber4-6 7-6 6-2
6th Sep - 00h30Aryna Sabalenkadef.Elise Mertens6-4 6-1
6th Sep - 05h15Barbora Krejcikovadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-3 7-6
6th Sep - 17h10Belinda Bencicdef.Iga Swiatek7-6 6-3
6th Sep - 21h00Emma Raducanudef.Shelby Rogers6-2 6-1
7th Sep - 00h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova7-5 6-4
7th Sep - 04h45Maria Sakkaridef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu6-7 7-6 6-3


Round of 32

3rd Sep - 17h05Simona Halepdef.Elena Rybakina7-6 4-6 6-3
3rd Sep - 18h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Victoria Azarenka6-4 3-6 6-2
3rd Sep - 19h35Barbora Krejcikovadef.Kamilla Rakhimova6-4 6-2
3rd Sep - 21h05Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Darya Kasatkina6-4 6-2
3rd Sep - 22h10Angelique Kerberdef.Sloane Stephens5-7 6-2 6-3
4th Sep - 00h40Elise Mertensdef.Ons Jabeur6-3 7-5
4th Sep - 01h55Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Naomi Osaka5-7 7-6 6-4
4th Sep - 03h45Aryna Sabalenkadef.Danielle Rose Collins6-3 6-3
4th Sep - 17h05Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Greet Minnen6-1 6-2
4th Sep - 18h10Maria Sakkaridef.Petra Kvitova6-4 6-3
4th Sep - 18h35Belinda Bencicdef.Jessica Pegula6-2 6-4
4th Sep - 20h55Emma Raducanudef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-0 6-1
4th Sep - 21h15Iga Swiatekdef.Anett Kontaveit6-3 4-6 6-3
4th Sep - 23h50Karolina Pliskovadef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-3 6-2
5th Sep - 01h15Shelby Rogersdef.Ashleigh Barty6-2 1-6 7-6
5th Sep - 03h40Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Varvara Gracheva6-1 6-4


Second Round

1st Sep - 17h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Andrea Petkovic6-4 6-2
1st Sep - 17h45Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Kaia Kanepi7-5 7-5
1st Sep - 17h50Ons Jabeurdef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano6-0 6-1
1st Sep - 17h50Elise Mertensdef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-2 6-2
1st Sep - 17h55Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Rebeka Masarova6-2 7-5
1st Sep - 18h10Simona Halepdef.Kristina Kucova6-3 6-1
1st Sep - 18h55Darya Kasatkinadef.Marketa Vondrousova3-6 6-4 6-4
1st Sep - 19h00Victoria Azarenkadef.Jasmine Paolini6-3 7-6
1st Sep - 21h05Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Kaja Juvan6-4 6-2
1st Sep - 21h30Aryna Sabalenkadef.Tamara Zidansek6-3 6-1
1st Sep - 21h40Kamilla Rakhimovadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-4 6-1
1st Sep - 21h40Elena Rybakinadef.Caroline Garcia6-1 6-4
1st Sep - 22h05Barbora Krejcikovadef.Christina McHale6-3 6-1
2nd Sep - 01h20Sloane Stephensdef.Cori Gauff6-4 6-2
2nd Sep - 18h00Naomi Osakadef.Olga Danilovicw.o.
2nd Sep - 18h05Emma Raducanudef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-4
2nd Sep - 18h05Iga Swiatekdef.Fiona Ferro3-6 7-6 6-0
2nd Sep - 18h05Varvara Grachevadef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-4 6-4
2nd Sep - 18h05Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-1 6-3
2nd Sep - 18h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Clara Tauson6-1 7-5
2nd Sep - 18h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-2 5-7 6-2
2nd Sep - 18h10Belinda Bencicdef.Martina Trevisan6-3 6-1
2nd Sep - 18h10Maria Sakkaridef.Katerina Siniaková6-4 6-2
2nd Sep - 18h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-4 6-1
2nd Sep - 19h40Greet Minnendef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-4 6-4
2nd Sep - 19h40Petra Kvitovadef.Kristyna Pliskova7-6 6-2
2nd Sep - 20h45Jessica Peguladef.Misaki Doi6-3 6-2
2nd Sep - 21h45Angelique Kerberdef.Anhelina Kalinina6-3 6-2
3rd Sep - 00h40Shelby Rogersdef.Sorana Cirstea7-5 6-2
3rd Sep - 01h05Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Lauren Davis6-4 6-4
3rd Sep - 03h25Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Petra Martic7-6 6-4
3rd Sep - 03h25Karolina Pliskovadef.Amanda Anisimova7-5 6-7 7-6


First Round

30th Aug - 17h10Simona Halepdef.Camila Giorgi6-4 7-6
30th Aug - 17h10Kaia Kanepidef.Yulia Putintseva2-6 7-6 6-2
30th Aug - 17h10Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Ana Konjuh7-6 6-2
30th Aug - 17h10Anhelina Kalininadef.Mayar Sherif4-6 6-1 6-1
30th Aug - 17h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Donna Vekic7-6 7-6
30th Aug - 17h10Kristina Kucovadef.Ann Li7-5 6-1
30th Aug - 18h10Sloane Stephensdef.Madison Keys6-3 1-6 7-6
30th Aug - 19h30Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Sara Errani6-3 6-2
30th Aug - 19h55Caroline Garciadef.Harriet Dart6-7 6-4 6-2
30th Aug - 20h00Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-2 6-4
30th Aug - 20h40Elena Rybakinadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-2 6-3
30th Aug - 21h00Kaja Juvandef.Heather Watson6-1 6-4
30th Aug - 21h10Andrea Petkovicdef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-2 7-6
30th Aug - 21h25Angelique Kerberdef.Dayana Yastremska3-6 6-4 7-6
30th Aug - 22h10Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Ivana Jorovic6-2 6-2
30th Aug - 22h25Kamilla Rakhimovadef.Kristina Mladenovic2-6 6-2 6-3
30th Aug - 22h40Cori Gauffdef.Magda Linette5-7 6-3 6-4
30th Aug - 22h45Barbora Krejcikovadef.Astra Sharma6-0 6-4
30th Aug - 22h45Olga Danilovicdef.Alycia Parks6-3 7-5
30th Aug - 23h10Victoria Azarenkadef.Tereza Martincova6-4 6-0
30th Aug - 23h40Christina McHaledef.Emma Navarro6-1 7-6
31th Aug - 00h10Marketa Vondrousovadef.Elena Gabriela Ruse7-5 6-0
31th Aug - 00h10Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Rebecca Marino6-2 6-3
31th Aug - 00h30Elise Mertensdef.Rebecca Peterson3-6 7-6 7-6
31th Aug - 00h35Rebeka Masarovadef.Ana Bogdan6-7 7-6 7-6
31th Aug - 00h45Ons Jabeurdef.Alizé Cornet7-5 7-5
31th Aug - 02h00Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Anna Blinkova6-3 6-2
31th Aug - 02h15Tamara Zidansekdef.Bernarda Pera6-4 7-6
31th Aug - 02h15Aryna Sabalenkadef.Nina Stojanovic6-4 6-7 6-0
31th Aug - 02h30Darya Kasatkinadef.Tsvetana Pironkova6-2 6-1
31th Aug - 02h45Jasmine Paolinidef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-3 6-4
31th Aug - 03h10Naomi Osakadef.Marie Bouzkova6-4 6-1
31th Aug - 17h05Karolina Pliskovadef.Caty McNally6-3 6-4
31th Aug - 17h05Katerina Siniakovádef.Anastasija Sevastova7-6 6-3
31th Aug - 17h05Maria Sakkaridef.Marta Kostyuk6-4 6-3
31th Aug - 17h05Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Katie Volynets6-3 6-1
31th Aug - 17h05Petra Marticdef.Dalma Galfi6-3 6-2
31th Aug - 17h05Shuai Zhangdef.Hailey Baptiste6-3 6-4
31th Aug - 18h30Martina Trevisandef.Coco Vandeweghe6-1 7-5
31th Aug - 18h50Belinda Bencicdef.Arantxa Rus6-4 6-4
31th Aug - 18h55Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-4 6-3
31th Aug - 19h00Varvara Grachevadef.Nuria Parrizas Diaz5-7 6-0 6-2
31th Aug - 19h30Amanda Anisimovadef.Zarina Diyas7-5 6-2
31th Aug - 19h40Emma Raducanudef.Stefanie Vögele6-2 6-3
31th Aug - 19h45Fiona Ferrodef.Nao Hibino6-1 6-4
31th Aug - 19h45Clara Tausondef.Clara Burel7-5 6-0
31th Aug - 20h00Ashleigh Bartydef.Vera Zvonareva6-1 7-6
31th Aug - 20h30Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Ashlyn Krueger7-5 6-7 6-3
31th Aug - 22h00Shelby Rogersdef.Madison Brengle6-4 6-0
31th Aug - 23h10Iga Swiatekdef.Jamie Loeb6-3 6-4
31th Aug - 23h20Jessica Peguladef.Anastasia Potapova6-2 6-2
31th Aug - 23h55Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Claire Liu6-1 6-4
1st Sep - 00h05Sorana Cirsteadef.Veronika Kudermetova7-6 3-6 6-0
1st Sep - 00h15Anett Kontaveitdef.Samantha Stosur6-3 6-0
1st Sep - 00h25Lauren Davisdef.Viktoriya Tomova6-2 2-6 6-3
1st Sep - 00h40Petra Kvitovadef.Polona Hercog6-1 6-2
1st Sep - 00h45Kristyna Pliskovadef.Danka Kovinic6-4 6-3
1st Sep - 00h50Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Cristina Bucsa6-3 6-4
1st Sep - 01h10Misaki Doidef.Storm Sanders7-6 6-3
1st Sep - 01h20Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Alison Riske6-4 6-2
1st Sep - 01h25Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Karolina Muchova6-2 7-6
1st Sep - 01h35Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Katie Boulter6-3 6-2
1st Sep - 02h00Greet Minnendef.Nadia Podoroska6-4 1-6 6-3
1st Sep - 03h55Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Viktorija Golubic7-5 4-6 7-5


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

27th Aug - 20h15Ana Konjuhdef.Stefanie Vögele6-2 6-2
27th Aug - 17h05Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Reese Brantmeier7-6 6-3
27th Aug - 17h05Nuria Parrizas Diazdef.Réka-Luca Jani6-3 6-2
27th Aug - 18h40Emma Raducanudef.Mayar Sherif6-1 6-4
27th Aug - 21h45Cristina Bucsadef.Océane Dodin6-4 6-4
27th Aug - 18h40Rebecca Marinodef.Greet Minnen6-3 3-6 6-2
27th Aug - 18h40Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Federica Di Sarra6-3 6-0
Katie Boulterdef.Kristina Kucova7-5 2-6 6-4
27th Aug - 20h55Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.En Shuo Liang6-2 5-7 7-5
27th Aug - 17h10Astra Sharmadef.Harmony Tan5-7 6-4 6-2
Kristyna Pliskovadef.Kamilla Rakhimova7-6 6-4
27th Aug - 20h35Harriet Dartdef.Viktoriya Tomova6-7 6-1 6-3
27th Aug - 22h00Olga Danilovicdef.Caroline Dolehide6-4 0-6 6-2
27th Aug - 17h10Dalma Galfidef.Monica Niculescu6-1 6-3
27th Aug - 17h10Rebeka Masarovadef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian2-6 6-2 6-4
27th Aug - 17h10Jamie Loebdef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-4 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

26th Aug - 21h15Ana Konjuhdef.Julia Grabher6-3 7-6
26th Aug - 21h55Stefanie Vögeledef.Jodie Anna Burrage3-6 6-4 7-6
26th Aug - 17h05Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Lesya Tsurenko4-6 6-3 7-5
26th Aug - 17h10Reese Brantmeierdef.Rebecca Sramkova6-2 3-6 6-2
26th Aug - 18h45Nuria Parrizas Diazdef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-1 6-2
26th Aug - 20h10Réka-Luca Janidef.Yuki Naito6-2 6-2
26th Aug - 21h40Mayar Sherifdef.Yuliya Hatouka6-4 6-4
26th Aug - 20h20Emma Raducanudef.Mariam Bolkvadze6-3 7-5
Océane Dodindef.Anna Bondar3-6 7-6 6-3
27th Aug - 22h55Cristina Bucsadef.Elvina Kalieva6-3 6-3
26th Aug - 21h10Greet Minnendef.Mai Hontama6-3 7-6
26th Aug - 20h35Rebecca Marinodef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-2 4-6 6-4
26th Aug - 20h10Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Kurumi Nara7-5 6-1
26th Aug - 20h00Federica Di Sarradef.Urszula Radwanska6-4 2-6 6-3
26th Aug - 20h10Kristina Kucovadef.Hanna Chang7-5 7-6
27th Aug - 22h15Katie Boulterdef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-2 5-7 6-4
27th Aug - 00h25En Shuo Liangdef.Maryna Zanevska7-6 6-4
27th Aug - 23h05Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Anna Kalinskaya2-6 6-4 6-2
26th Aug - 17h15Astra Sharmadef.Susan Bandecchi6-4 7-6
26th Aug - 17h05Harmony Tandef.Marina Melnikova6-1 6-1
26th Aug - 21h35Kristyna Pliskovadef.Robin Anderson6-7 6-4 6-1
27th Aug - 22h45Kamilla Rakhimovadef.Usue Maitane Arconada6-4 3-6 6-1
27th Aug - 23h10Viktoriya Tomovadef.Beatriz Haddad Maia4-6 6-3 6-2
Harriet Dartdef.Lucrezia Stefanini7-6 7-6
27th Aug - 01h10Caroline Dolehidedef.Victoria Duval5-7 6-4 6-3
27th Aug - 00h40Olga Danilovicdef.Sachia Vickery6-3 6-4
26th Aug - 18h45Dalma Galfidef.Despina Papamichail7-6 6-1
26th Aug - 18h40Monica Niculescudef.Samantha Murray Sharan6-4 3-6 6-3
26th Aug - 19h55Rebeka Masarovadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino7-5 6-1
26th Aug - 19h50Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Francesca Jones6-4 6-4
26th Aug - 17h05Jamie Loebdef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-3 6-4
26th Aug - 17h05Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Jule Niemeier6-3 4-6 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

24th Aug - 17h05Harmony Tandef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-2 6-2
24th Aug - 17h05Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Katarzyna Kawa6-3 7-5
24th Aug - 17h05Jule Niemeierdef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-2 6-2
24th Aug - 17h10Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick6-3 6-0
24th Aug - 17h10Marina Melnikovadef.Mandy Minella6-3 7-6
24th Aug - 17h10Jamie Loebdef.Ankita Raina6-3 2-6 6-4
24th Aug - 18h35Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo6-3 4-6 6-3
24th Aug - 18h40Rebecca Sramkovadef.Arina Rodionova6-4 6-0
24th Aug - 18h45Nuria Parrizas Diazdef.Tereza Mrdeza7-6 6-1
24th Aug - 18h55Reese Brantmeierdef.Olga Govortsova6-2 6-3
24th Aug - 19h25Susan Bandecchidef.Tatjana Maria3-6 6-3 6-4
24th Aug - 19h25Lesya Tsurenkodef.Ellen Perez7-5 7-6
24th Aug - 19h40Astra Sharmadef.Viktoria Kuzmova7-5 7-6
24th Aug - 20h00Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Natalija Stevanovic6-3 6-3
24th Aug - 20h30Kurumi Naradef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-4 7-6
24th Aug - 20h40Federica Di Sarradef.Katharina Gerlach2-6 7-5 6-4
24th Aug - 20h50Yuki Naitodef.Kristie Ahn6-4 3-6 6-3
24th Aug - 20h50Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-2 6-7 6-3
24th Aug - 21h05Réka-Luca Janidef.Leonie Kung6-1 7-5
24th Aug - 21h25Urszula Radwanskadef.Katarina Zavatska6-3 7-5
24th Aug - 23h30Rebeka Masarovadef.Jana Fett6-3 2-6 6-4
24th Aug - 23h30Samantha Murray Sharandef.Richel Hogenkamp6-2 3-6 7-5
24th Aug - 23h35Rebecca Marinodef.Panna Udvardy6-3 6-2
24th Aug - 23h45Monica Niculescudef.Maddison Inglis6-4 6-7 6-2
24th Aug - 23h50Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Magdalena Frech3-6 6-4 6-3
25th Aug - 00h15Dalma Galfidef.Louisa Chirico3-6 6-1 6-2
25th Aug - 00h30Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Amandine Hesse7-5 5-7 6-2
25th Aug - 00h30Despina Papamichaildef.Renata Zarazua7-5 7-6
25th Aug - 00h50Francesca Jonesdef.Elizabeth Mandlik3-6 6-0 6-3
25th Aug - 01h10Mai Hontamadef.Mona Barthel6-7 7-5 6-2
25th Aug - 01h35Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Chloé Paquet7-6 7-5
25th Aug - 01h45Greet Minnendef.Andrea Lazaro Garcia6-3 6-2
25th Aug - 17h05Yuliya Hatoukadef.Jessika Ponchet6-2 6-3
25th Aug - 17h05Hanna Changdef.Isabella Shinikova2-6 7-6 6-3
25th Aug - 17h05Mayar Sherifdef.Clervie Ngounoue6-4 6-3
25th Aug - 17h05Emma Raducanudef.Bibiane Schoofs6-1 6-2
25th Aug - 17h05Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Marie Benoit4-6 6-3 6-4
25th Aug - 17h05Mariam Bolkvadzedef.Daria Snigur7-5 4-6 6-4
25th Aug - 17h05Katie Boulterdef.Gabriella Price6-3 6-2
25th Aug - 17h10Kristina Kucovadef.Daniela Seguel6-3 6-2
25th Aug - 18h25Stefanie Vögeledef.Whitney Osuigwe6-2 6-2
25th Aug - 18h45Kamilla Rakhimovadef.Lizette Cabrera4-6 6-4 6-2
25th Aug - 18h45Julia Grabherdef.Barbara Haas6-2 7-5
25th Aug - 18h45Ana Konjuhdef.Irina Fetecau7-6 6-3
25th Aug - 19h45Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Jaimee Fourlis6-4 4-6 6-3
25th Aug - 20h00Robin Andersondef.Gabriela Lee-Talaba6-2 6-3
25th Aug - 20h15Viktoriya Tomovadef.Grace Min6-0 6-4
25th Aug - 20h15Jodie Anna Burragedef.Robin Montgomery6-4 6-1
25th Aug - 20h30Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Irene Burillo Escorihuela6-2 6-3
25th Aug - 20h35Anna Kalinskayadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-0 6-2
25th Aug - 20h55Anna Bondardef.Katrina Scott6-7 6-4 6-3
25th Aug - 21h00Maryna Zanevskadef.Asia Muhammad6-4 6-3
25th Aug - 21h15En Shuo Liangdef.Indy De Vroome6-3 6-4
25th Aug - 21h20Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Lucia Bronzetti3-6 6-1 6-4
25th Aug - 21h20Kristyna Pliskovadef.Valeria Savinykh6-2 6-1
25th Aug - 21h45Elvina Kalievadef.Mayo Hibi6-3 6-4
25th Aug - 21h50Harriet Dartdef.Peyton Stearns6-3 4-6 6-3
25th Aug - 22h30Cristina Bucsadef.Kateryna Kozlova6-4 6-1
25th Aug - 23h20Victoria Duvaldef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-7 6-2 6-1
25th Aug - 23h30Sachia Vickerydef.Danielle Lao6-3 6-7 6-3
25th Aug - 23h45Lucrezia Stefaninidef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-3 3-6 6-0
26th Aug - 00h10Océane Dodindef.Jessica Pieri6-1 6-3
26th Aug - 00h15Caroline Dolehidedef.Irina Maria Bara6-4 6-1
26th Aug - 01h30Olga Danilovicdef.Paula Ormaechea6-2 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved