All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2021

FranceFrance - Paris - 24 May 2021 - 12 June 2021 - Clay


Final

12th Jun - 15h10Barbora Krejcikovadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-1 2-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

10th Jun - 15h05Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Tamara Zidansek7-5 6-3
10th Jun - 17h20Barbora Krejcikovadef.Maria Sakkari7-5 4-6 9-7


Quarter-Finals

8th Jun - 12h10Tamara Zidansekdef.Paula Badosa Gibert7-5 4-6 8-6
8th Jun - 15h05Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Elena Rybakina6-7 6-2 9-7
9th Jun - 11h00Barbora Krejcikovadef.Cori Gauff7-6 6-3
9th Jun - 13h25Maria Sakkaridef.Iga Swiatek6-4 6-4


Round of 16

6th Jun - 11h10Tamara Zidansekdef.Sorana Cirstea7-6 6-1
6th Jun - 12h05Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Victoria Azarenka5-7 6-3 6-2
6th Jun - 13h05Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Marketa Vondrousova6-4 3-6 6-2
6th Jun - 17h50Elena Rybakinadef.Serena Williams6-3 7-5
7th Jun - 11h00Barbora Krejcikovadef.Sloane Stephens6-2 6-0
7th Jun - 12h00Cori Gauffdef.Ons Jabeur6-3 6-1
7th Jun - 16h15Maria Sakkaridef.Sofia Kenin6-1 6-3
7th Jun - 21h05Iga Swiatekdef.Marta Kostyuk6-3 6-4


Round of 32

4th Jun - 11h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 2-6 6-0
4th Jun - 11h10Tamara Zidansekdef.Katerina Siniaková0-6 7-6 6-2
4th Jun - 11h10Elena Rybakinadef.Elena Vesnina6-1 6-4
4th Jun - 12h10Victoria Azarenkadef.Madison Keys6-2 6-2
4th Jun - 16h30Serena Williamsdef.Danielle Rose Collins6-4 6-4
4th Jun - 16h45Sorana Cirsteadef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 6-2
4th Jun - 18h05Marketa Vondrousovadef.Polona Hercog6-3 6-3
4th Jun - 18h15Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Ana Bogdan2-6 7-6 6-4
5th Jun - 11h05Sloane Stephensdef.Karolina Muchova6-3 7-5
5th Jun - 12h05Barbora Krejcikovadef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina6-3 6-2
5th Jun - 13h40Sofia Kenindef.Jessica Pegula4-6 6-1 6-4
5th Jun - 14h30Marta Kostyukdef.Varvara Gracheva6-1 6-2
5th Jun - 16h15Maria Sakkaridef.Elise Mertens7-5 6-7 6-2
5th Jun - 16h15Iga Swiatekdef.Anett Kontaveit7-6 6-0
5th Jun - 16h20Ons Jabeurdef.Magda Linette3-6 6-0 6-1
5th Jun - 18h40Cori Gauffdef.Jennifer Brady6-1 0-0 ab.


Second Round

2nd Jun - 11h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Madison Brengle6-4 6-1
2nd Jun - 11h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Veronika Kudermetova7-6 5-7 7-5
2nd Jun - 11h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Belinda Bencic6-2 6-2
2nd Jun - 11h10Sorana Cirsteadef.Martina Trevisan6-4 3-6 6-4
2nd Jun - 12h05Marketa Vondrousovadef.Harmony Tan6-1 6-3
2nd Jun - 14h05Polona Hercogdef.Caroline Garcia7-5 6-4
2nd Jun - 14h50Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Anhelina Kalinina6-0 6-2
2nd Jun - 15h00Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Danka Kovinic6-2 6-0
2nd Jun - 15h45Victoria Azarenkadef.Clara Tauson7-5 6-4
2nd Jun - 16h05Madison Keysdef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-1 7-5
2nd Jun - 17h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-2 6-3
2nd Jun - 18h10Serena Williamsdef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-3 5-7 6-1
2nd Jun - 19h05Aryna Sabalenkadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich7-5 6-3
2nd Jun - 19h40Elena Rybakinadef.Nao Hibino6-3 6-1
3rd Jun - 11h05Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Ann Li6-0 6-4
3rd Jun - 11h05Ons Jabeurdef.Astra Sharma6-2 6-4
3rd Jun - 11h05Karolina Muchovadef.Varvara Lepchenko6-3 6-4
3rd Jun - 11h05Jessica Peguladef.Tereza Martincova6-3 6-3
3rd Jun - 11h05Marta Kostyukdef.Saisai Zheng6-3 6-4
3rd Jun - 11h10Sofia Kenindef.Hailey Baptiste7-5 6-3
3rd Jun - 12h05Magda Linettedef.Ashleigh Barty6-1 2-2 ab.
3rd Jun - 12h45Barbora Krejcikovadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-2 6-3
3rd Jun - 12h45Varvara Grachevadef.Camila Giorgi7-5 1-6 6-2
3rd Jun - 13h25Sloane Stephensdef.Karolina Pliskova7-5 6-1
3rd Jun - 14h05Maria Sakkaridef.Jasmine Paolini6-2 6-3
3rd Jun - 15h30Elise Mertensdef.Zarina Diyas4-6 6-2 6-4
3rd Jun - 15h45Cori Gauffdef.Qiang Wang6-3 7-6
3rd Jun - 16h25Jennifer Bradydef.Fiona Ferro6-4 2-6 7-5
3rd Jun - 18h20Anett Kontaveitdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-2 6-0
3rd Jun - 19h05Iga Swiatekdef.Rebecca Peterson6-1 6-1
4th Jun - 10h00Elena Vesninadef.Petra Kvitovaw.o.
4th Jun - 10h00Ana Bogdandef.Naomi Osakaw.o.


First Round

30th May - 11h10Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Lauren Davis6-2 7-6
30th May - 11h10Danka Kovinicdef.Clara Burel6-3 7-6
30th May - 11h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Xiyu Wang6-2 4-6 6-4
30th May - 11h10Ana Bogdandef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto6-1 6-3
30th May - 11h10Anhelina Kalininadef.Angelique Kerber6-2 6-4
30th May - 11h10Naomi Osakadef.Patricia Maria Tig6-4 7-6
30th May - 11h10Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Kateryna Baindl-Kozlova6-2 6-4
30th May - 13h05Elena Rybakinadef.Elsa Jacquemot6-4 6-1
30th May - 13h40Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Christina McHale6-4 6-0
30th May - 13h45Petra Kvitovadef.Greet Minnen6-7 7-6 6-1
30th May - 15h35Elena Vesninadef.Olga Govortsova6-1 6-0
30th May - 16h20Clara Tausondef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-4 6-2
30th May - 16h30Aryna Sabalenkadef.Ana Konjuh6-4 6-3
30th May - 16h35Nao Hibinodef.Nina Stojanovic7-6 6-2
30th May - 16h50Veronika Kudermetovadef.Amanda Anisimova7-6 6-1
30th May - 17h55Katerina Siniakovádef.Marie Bouzkova6-0 4-6 6-2
30th May - 18h25Victoria Azarenkadef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-4 2-6 6-3
30th May - 18h30Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Diane Parry6-3 3-6 6-3
30th May - 18h35Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Anastasia Potapova6-2 6-1
30th May - 22h15Madison Keysdef.Océane Dodin6-3 3-6 6-1
31th May - 11h00Elise Mertensdef.Storm Sanders6-4 6-1
31th May - 11h00Belinda Bencicdef.Nadia Podoroska6-0 6-3
31th May - 11h00Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Arantxa Rus7-5 7-5
31th May - 11h00Polona Hercogdef.Kiki Bertens6-1 3-6 6-4
31th May - 11h00Sorana Cirsteadef.Johanna Konta7-6 6-2
31th May - 11h00Caroline Garciadef.Laura Siegemund6-3 6-1
31th May - 11h00Sofia Kenindef.Jelena Ostapenko6-4 4-6 6-3
31th May - 11h00Tamara Zidansekdef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu6-7 7-6 9-7
31th May - 11h00Rebecca Petersondef.Shelby Rogers6-7 7-6 6-2
31th May - 11h00Martina Trevisandef.Alison Van Uytvanck7-5 4-6 6-4
31th May - 11h00Varvara Grachevadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-2 6-3
31th May - 11h00Harmony Tandef.Alizé Cornet6-4 6-4
31th May - 11h00Hailey Baptistedef.Anna Blinkova6-1 6-4
31th May - 11h00Madison Brengledef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano7-5 6-4
31th May - 11h00Iga Swiatekdef.Kaja Juvan6-0 7-5
31th May - 11h00Zarina Diyasdef.Heather Watson6-4 7-5
31th May - 11h00Darya Kasatkinadef.Misaki Doi6-3 5-7 6-3
31th May - 11h00Marketa Vondrousovadef.Kaia Kanepi4-6 6-3 6-0
31th May - 19h05Saisai Zhengdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo4-6 6-4 6-4
31th May - 19h15Jessica Peguladef.Lin Zhu6-4 4-6 6-4
31th May - 19h30Marta Kostyukdef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-1 6-4
31th May - 20h00Tereza Martincovadef.Ivana Jorovic6-3 7-6
31th May - 20h10Camila Giorgidef.Petra Martic6-2 6-7 6-4
31th May - 21h10Serena Williamsdef.Irina-Camelia Begu7-6 6-2
1st Jun - 11h05Astra Sharmadef.Irina Maria Bara7-6 6-2
1st Jun - 11h05Jasmine Paolinidef.Stefanie Vögele7-5 6-1
1st Jun - 11h05Ons Jabeurdef.Yulia Putintseva7-5 6-2
1st Jun - 11h10Ann Lidef.Margarita Gasparyan6-0 6-1
1st Jun - 11h10Fiona Ferrodef.En Shuo Liang6-1 1-6 6-4
1st Jun - 11h10Maria Sakkaridef.Katarina Zavatska6-4 6-1
1st Jun - 11h10Jennifer Bradydef.Anastasija Sevastova6-3 6-3
1st Jun - 12h10Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Océane Babel6-2 7-5
1st Jun - 12h20Barbora Krejcikovadef.Kristyna Pliskova5-7 6-4 6-2
1st Jun - 13h50Ashleigh Bartydef.Bernarda Pera6-4 3-6 6-2
1st Jun - 15h00Qiang Wangdef.Su-Wei Hsieh2-6 6-4 7-5
1st Jun - 15h00Kristina Mladenovicdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-4 6-0
1st Jun - 15h05Anett Kontaveitdef.Viktorija Golubic6-7 7-6 6-0
1st Jun - 16h45Magda Linettedef.Chloé Paquet6-3 6-3
1st Jun - 17h05Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Venus Williams6-3 6-1
1st Jun - 17h35Varvara Lepchenkodef.Shuai Zhang6-3 6-3
1st Jun - 18h25Cori Gauffdef.Aleksandra Krunic7-6 6-4
1st Jun - 18h35Karolina Muchovadef.Andrea Petkovic1-6 6-3 6-4
1st Jun - 18h55Karolina Pliskovadef.Donna Vekic7-5 6-4
1st Jun - 19h55Sloane Stephensdef.Carla Suárez Navarro3-6 7-6 6-4


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Vera Zvonareva2-6 7-5 6-3
28th May - 10h35Hailey Baptistedef.Julia Grabher3-6 7-5 6-3
27th May - 15h40Aleksandra Krunicdef.Olga Govortsova6-2 6-3
28th May - 10h40Ana Konjuhdef.Rebecca Sramkova7-6 6-4
Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Nuria Parrizas Diaz6-3 6-4
En Shuo Liangdef.Harriet Dart6-2 6-2
Varvara Lepchenkodef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-1 6-3
28th May - 13h50Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Carol Zhao6-4 6-2
28th May - 10h35Xiyu Wangdef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto6-3 6-7 6-3
28th May - 12h45Storm Sandersdef.Susan Bandecchi7-5 7-5
Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Monica Niculescu6-3 4-3 ab.
Greet Minnendef.Ellen Perez7-5 6-4
Anhelina Kalininadef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-4 6-1
28th May - 12h35Irina Maria Baradef.Magdalena Frech7-5 6-2
28th May - 15h25Katarina Zavatskadef.Anastasia Gasanova6-2 6-1
28th May - 14h25Stefanie Vögeledef.Kurumi Nara6-3 3-6 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

Vera Zvonarevadef.Mariam Bolkvadze6-3 6-1
Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Tamara Korpatsch6-0 6-4
26th May - 15h35Julia Grabherdef.Marie Benoit6-3 4-6 6-2
26th May - 18h30Hailey Baptistedef.Claire Liu6-3 6-3
26th May - 15h35Aleksandra Krunicdef.Elena Gabriela Ruse7-5 6-4
Olga Govortsovadef.Jana Fett4-6 6-2 7-5
26th May - 14h15Ana Konjuhdef.Timea Babos6-3 7-5
26th May - 17h30Rebecca Sramkovadef.Martina Di Giuseppe7-6 6-4
Nuria Parrizas Diazdef.Sara Errani4-6 6-4 6-2
Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Elitsa Kostova7-6 6-3
26th May - 14h05En Shuo Liangdef.Asia Muhammad7-6 6-4
Harriet Dartdef.Gabriela Lee-Talaba6-3 2-6 6-3
Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-1 7-5
26th May - 13h05Varvara Lepchenkodef.Mona Barthel6-1 7-5
26th May - 15h10Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Antonia Lottner6-7 6-2 6-4
26th May - 14h40Carol Zhaodef.Viktoria Kuzmova7-5 6-2
26th May - 18h30Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Francesca Di Lorenzo7-6 6-0
26th May - 14h50Xiyu Wangdef.Mayo Hibi6-0 6-3
26th May - 18h40Susan Bandecchidef.Tsvetana Pironkova6-4 2-6 6-3
26th May - 18h50Storm Sandersdef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-2 6-4
26th May - 15h25Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Richel Hogenkamp6-4 6-0
26th May - 14h15Monica Niculescudef.Carole Monnet6-2 6-4
Ellen Perezdef.Alexandra Dulgheru6-0 4-6 7-6
Greet Minnendef.Ankita Raina6-2 6-0
Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Mayar Sherif7-5 5-7 7-6
Anhelina Kalininadef.Lois Boisson6-4 6-3
26th May - 19h15Irina Maria Baradef.Mandy Minella3-6 6-3 6-2
27th May - 19h00Magdalena Frechdef.Lesya Tsurenkow.o.
26th May - 19h40Anastasia Gasanovadef.Coco Vandeweghe6-2 5-7 6-2
26th May - 16h00Katarina Zavatskadef.Kristina Kucova4-6 6-3 6-3
27th May - 12h05Kurumi Naradef.Viktoriya Tomova6-3 0-6 6-4
27th May - 13h25Stefanie Vögeledef.Grace Min7-5 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

24th May - 10h35Nuria Parrizas Diazdef.Laura Ioana Paar Andrei6-2 6-1
24th May - 10h40Vera Zvonarevadef.Francesca Jones6-1 6-2
24th May - 10h40Mariam Bolkvadzedef.Kateryna Volodko-Bondarenko6-4 6-3
24th May - 10h40Tamara Korpatschdef.Yuki Naito6-4 6-3
24th May - 10h40Sara Erranidef.Sachia Vickery6-3 7-5
24th May - 10h40Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Fang Ying Xun6-1 6-2
24th May - 10h40Elitsa Kostovadef.Salma Djoubri6-3 6-2
24th May - 11h50Alexandra Dulgherudef.Yafan Wang6-3 6-1
24th May - 12h00Ankita Rainadef.Arina Rodionova3-6 6-1 6-4
24th May - 13h40Greet Minnendef.Urszula Radwanska5-7 6-3 6-1
24th May - 14h00Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Renata Zarazua6-2 4-6 6-4
24th May - 14h10Ellen Perezdef.Vitalia Diatchenko7-6 3-6 7-5
24th May - 15h45Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Indy De Vroome6-0 2-6 6-4
24th May - 16h00Jaqueline Adina Cristiandef.Louisa Chirico6-1 7-5
24th May - 16h05Lois Boissondef.Eva Guerrero Alvarez6-0 4-6 6-3
24th May - 17h40Mona Bartheldef.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo6-4 3-6 7-6
24th May - 18h15Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Daniela Seguel6-0 6-3
24th May - 18h15Varvara Lepchenkodef.Kamilla Rakhimova6-4 1-6 7-5
24th May - 18h30Rebecca Sramkovadef.Xin-yu Wang6-4 6-3
24th May - 18h45Mayar Sherifdef.Maja Chwalinska4-6 7-5 6-2
24th May - 19h55Gabriela Lee-Talabadef.Yue Yuan6-3 6-4
24th May - 20h50Martina Di Giuseppedef.Varvara Flink7-5 3-6 7-6
24th May - 20h50Monica Niculescudef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-2 4-6 6-2
24th May - 20h55Harriet Dartdef.Barbara Haas6-4 4-6 6-1
24th May - 20h55Anhelina Kalininadef.Marina Melnikova7-5 6-1
24th May - 21h10Julia Grabherdef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-2 6-3
24th May - 21h35Carole Monnetdef.Isabella Shinikova6-3 6-3
24th May - 21h35Olga Govortsovadef.Na-Lae Han6-3 6-3
24th May - 21h35Carol Zhaodef.Valeria Savinykh2-6 6-2 6-0
24th May - 21h45Marie Benoitdef.Julie Belgraver6-1 6-0
24th May - 22h40Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Selena Janicijevic6-4 7-6
24th May - 22h50Jana Fettdef.Dalma Galfi6-3 1-6 6-4
25th May - 10h35Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Usue Maitane Arconada7-6 6-2
25th May - 10h40Antonia Lottnerdef.Anna Kalinskaya7-5 6-4
25th May - 10h40En Shuo Liangdef.Caty McNally4-1 ab.
25th May - 10h40Asia Muhammaddef.Whitney Osuigwe6-1 5-7 6-3
25th May - 10h40Timea Babosdef.Xiao-Di You6-4 2-6 7-6
25th May - 10h40Ana Konjuhdef.Robin Anderson6-4 6-4
25th May - 13h30Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Olga Danilovic6-3 6-2
25th May - 13h40Hailey Baptistedef.Tereza Smitkova6-4 6-2
25th May - 13h45Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Aubane Droguet6-2 0-6 6-0
25th May - 13h50Claire Liudef.Rebecca Marino4-6 6-2 6-0
25th May - 14h10Mayo Hibidef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-3 6-4
25th May - 14h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Ludmilla Samsonova3-6 6-2 6-2
25th May - 14h50Katarina Zavatskadef.Cristina Bucsa6-2 6-1
25th May - 15h05Richel Hogenkampdef.Samantha Murray Sharan6-3 6-4
25th May - 15h05Xiyu Wangdef.Lizette Cabrera6-2 6-1
25th May - 15h10Kristina Kucovadef.Natalija Kostic6-3 6-2
25th May - 15h30Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Priscilla Hon7-5 6-3
25th May - 16h00Elisabetta Cocciarettodef.Daria Snigur6-3 2-6 6-1
25th May - 16h10Anastasia Gasanovadef.Olivia Gadecki4-6 6-0 6-1
25th May - 16h15Viktoriya Tomovadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-3 6-4
25th May - 16h20Coco Vandeweghedef.Kristie Ahn3-6 6-3 6-4
25th May - 17h15Magdalena Frechdef.Tereza Mrdeza6-7 6-1 7-6
25th May - 17h45Irina Maria Baradef.Jodie Anna Burrage7-5 6-3
25th May - 18h10Kurumi Naradef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-4 6-2
25th May - 18h45Lesya Tsurenkodef.Danielle Lao6-1 4-6 6-2
25th May - 18h45Stefanie Vögeledef.Leonie Kung7-5 6-1
25th May - 19h15Tsvetana Pironkovadef.Caroline Dolehide6-7 6-2 6-4
25th May - 19h20Susan Bandecchidef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove7-6 6-3
25th May - 19h35Mandy Minelladef.Réka-Luca Jani6-2 6-3
25th May - 20h20Çagla Büyükakçaydef.Jia-Jing Lu6-4 6-3
25th May - 20h25Storm Sandersdef.Katarzyna Kawa6-3 6-1
26th May - 20h20Grace Mindef.Pemra Ozgen6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved