All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2021

FranceFrance - Paris - 1 June 2021 - 12 June 2021 - Clay


Final

12th Jun - 18h25Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
def.Alexander Bublik
Andrey Golubev
4-6 7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

10th Jun - 12h10Alexander Bublik
Andrey Golubev
def.Pablo Andújar
Pedro Martinez Portero
1-6 6-4 6-4
10th Jun - 14h20Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
def.Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
6-7 7-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

7th Jun - 15h35Pablo Andújar
Pedro Martinez Portero
def.Rohan Bopanna
Franko Skugor
7-5 6-3
7th Jun - 17h10Alexander Bublik
Andrey Golubev
def.Hugo Nys
Tim Pütz
6-4 6-4
8th Jun - 11h10Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Kevin Krawietz
Horia Tecau
6-2 6-7 7-5
8th Jun - 13h55Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
def.Tomislav Brkic
Nikola Cacic
7-6 6-1


Round of 16

5th Jun - 11h05Tomislav Brkic
Nikola Cacic
def.Simone Bolelli
Máximo González
6-4 6-4
5th Jun - 11h10Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Mel Purcell
Luke Saville
6-4 6-3
5th Jun - 12h40Kevin Krawietz
Horia Tecau
def.Jamie Murray
Bruno Soares
6-3 3-6 6-3
5th Jun - 14h35Alexander Bublik
Andrey Golubev
def.Wesley Koolhof
Jean-Julien Rojer
7-6 3-6 6-4
6th Jun - 10h00Rohan Bopanna
Franko Skugor
def.Marcelo Arévalo
Matwe Middelkoop
w.o.
6th Jun - 11h10Pablo Andújar
Pedro Martinez Portero
def.Sander Gillé
Joran Vliegen
6-4 7-6
6th Jun - 16h10Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
def.Robin Haase
Jan-Lennard Struff
0-6 6-3 7-6
6th Jun - 18h15Hugo Nys
Tim Pütz
def.Romain Arneodo
Benoît Paire
6-4 6-4


Round of 32

4th Jun - 16h35Pablo Andújar
Pedro Martinez Portero
def.Arthur Cazaux
Hugo Gaston
7-5 6-2
4th Jun - 11h10Sander Gillé
Joran Vliegen
def.Austin Krajicek
Tennys Sandgren
6-4 6-1
4th Jun - 15h30Marcelo Arévalo
Matwe Middelkoop
def.Alex De Minaur
Matt Reid
7-6 6-4
Rohan Bopanna
Franko Skugor
def.Nicholas Monroe
Frances Tiafoe
6-4 7-5
4th Jun - 11h10Hugo Nys
Tim Pütz
def.Rajeev Ram
Joe Salisbury
6-4 6-4
4th Jun - 18h20Romain Arneodo
Benoît Paire
def.Marcus Daniell
Philipp Oswald
6-0 6-4
4th Jun - 13h30Wesley Koolhof
Jean-Julien Rojer
def.Dominik Koepfer
Emil Ruusuvuori
6-4 7-6
Alexander Bublik
Andrey Golubev
def.Ivan Dodig
Filip Polásek
7-6 6-1
4th Jun - 18h30Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
def.Jonathan Erlich
Lloyd Harris
6-3 3-6 7-5
4th Jun - 16h10Robin Haase
Jan-Lennard Struff
def.John Peers
Michael Venus
6-4 7-6
Simone Bolelli
Máximo González
def.Jérémy Chardy
Fabrice Martin
6-2 6-3
Tomislav Brkic
Nikola Cacic
def.Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Horacio Zeballos
6-3 3-6 6-3
Jamie Murray
Bruno Soares
def.Oliver Marach
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
7-5 6-1
4th Jun - 13h25Kevin Krawietz
Horia Tecau
def.Yen-Hsun Lu
Yoshihito Nishioka
6-3 6-2
Mel Purcell
Luke Saville
def.Raven Klaasen
Ben McLachlan
3-6 6-2 6-1
3rd Jun - 18h45Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Dan Added
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
7-6 6-3


First Round

1st Jun - 11h10Marcelo Arévalo
Matwe Middelkoop
def.Henri Kontinen
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
6-7 7-6 7-6
1st Jun - 11h10Kevin Krawietz
Horia Tecau
def.Ariel Behar
Gonzalo Escobar
6-3 3-6 7-6
1st Jun - 12h45Rohan Bopanna
Franko Skugor
def.Nikoloz Basilashvili
Andre Begemann
6-4 6-2
1st Jun - 13h20Alexander Bublik
Andrey Golubev
def.Sadio Doumbia
Fabien Reboul
7-6 6-1
1st Jun - 14h00Romain Arneodo
Benoît Paire
def.Marc López
Jürgen Melzer
6-2 5-7 6-4
1st Jun - 14h05Jérémy Chardy
Fabrice Martin
def.Lorenzo Musetti
Tommy Paul
6-7 6-1 6-1
1st Jun - 14h55Wesley Koolhof
Jean-Julien Rojer
def.Filip Krajinovic
Dusan Lajovic
6-4 4-6 6-2
1st Jun - 16h05Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Ken Skupski
Neal Skupski
6-4 6-4
1st Jun - 16h25Simone Bolelli
Máximo González
def.Taylor Fritz
Mackenzie McDonald
6-4 6-3
1st Jun - 17h25Ivan Dodig
Filip Polásek
def.Andrés Molteni
Frederik Nielsen
7-5 6-7 7-6
1st Jun - 17h40Jamie Murray
Bruno Soares
def.Luke Bambridge
Dominic Inglot
7-6 6-7 6-3
1st Jun - 17h55Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Horacio Zeballos
def.Hubert Hurkacz
Szymon Walków
6-1 6-1
1st Jun - 17h55Nicholas Monroe
Frances Tiafoe
def.Lukasz Kubot
Marcelo Melo
6-3 6-4
2nd Jun - 11h10Dominik Koepfer
Emil Ruusuvuori
def.Aljaz Bedene
Jackson Withrow
6-1 6-4
2nd Jun - 11h10Hugo Nys
Tim Pütz
def.Quentin Halys
Adrian Mannarino
7-6 6-2
2nd Jun - 11h10Mel Purcell
Luke Saville
def.Grégoire Barrère
Albano Olivetti
6-2 6-7 7-6
2nd Jun - 11h10Oliver Marach
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
def.Marcelo Demoliner
Santiago González
3-6 7-5 6-2
2nd Jun - 12h35Sander Gillé
Joran Vliegen
def.Lorenzo Sonego
Andrea Vavassori
6-4 6-4
2nd Jun - 13h20Robin Haase
Jan-Lennard Struff
def.Matthew Ebden
John-Patrick Smith
6-3 6-4
2nd Jun - 13h35Dan Added
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
def.Ricardas Berankis
Albert Ramos Viñolas
7-6 6-2
2nd Jun - 14h00Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
def.Cameron Norrie
Jonny O'Mara
6-3 3-6 6-3
2nd Jun - 14h35Raven Klaasen
Ben McLachlan
def.Mathias Bourgue
Lucas Pouille
6-3 6-2
2nd Jun - 16h05Jonathan Erlich
Lloyd Harris
def.Federico Coria
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman
6-1 6-2
2nd Jun - 16h40Yen-Hsun Lu
Yoshihito Nishioka
def.Julian Knowle
David Pel
6-4 6-1
2nd Jun - 16h45Alex De Minaur
Matt Reid
def.Federico Delbonis
Divij Sharan
3-6 7-6 6-4
2nd Jun - 18h15Tomislav Brkic
Nikola Cacic
def.Alexei Popyrin
Jordan Thompson
7-5 6-7 6-3
3rd Jun - 11h05Rajeev Ram
Joe Salisbury
def.Salvatore Caruso
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
7-5 6-3
3rd Jun - 11h10John Peers
Michael Venus
def.Benjamin Bonzi
Antoine Hoang
4-6 6-2 6-4
3rd Jun - 13h25Austin Krajicek
Tennys Sandgren
def.Miomir Kecmanovic
Christian Ruud
7-5 6-1
3rd Jun - 14h00Pablo Andújar
Pedro Martinez Portero
def.Pablo Cuevas
Guido Pella
6-4 6-2
3rd Jun - 14h20Arthur Cazaux
Hugo Gaston
def.Steve Johnson
Sam Querrey
6-3 6-7 6-1
3rd Jun - 16h15Marcus Daniell
Philipp Oswald
def.Marton Fucsovics
Stefano Travaglia
6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved