All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Junior Championships - 2010/2011

Choice of a season :

Slovakia

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2010/2011

SlovakiaSlovakia - Nové Mesto Nad Váhom - 29 January 2011 - 5 February 2011


Men's Sprint - 29 January 2011


1GERTom Barth (GER)24:24.7
2GERJohannes Kühn (GER)24:40.9
3FRALudwig Ehrhart (FRA)24:50.5
4FINAhti Toivanen (FIN)24:50.8
5SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)24:53.2
6NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)25:02.7
7FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)25:06.1
8LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)25:21.0
9SWEHenrik Jun. Forsberg (SWE)25:21.4
10BLRAliaksandr Darozhka (BLR)25:22.7
11RUSViacheslav Akimov (RUS)25:25.1
12RUSDmitriy Dyuzhev (RUS)25:38.4
13SLOSimon Kocevar (SLO)25:45.9
14ITAMichael Galassi (ITA)25:46.9
15RUSNikolay Yakushov (RUS)25:49.7
16CANScott Gow (CAN)25:54.8
17SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)25:59.2
18AUSAlexei Almoukov (AUS)26:00.0
19NORAndreas Waerner (NOR)26:08.0
20CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)26:08.4
21UKROleksandr Dakhno (UKR)26:10.2
22AUTBernhard Leitinger (AUT)26:17.5
23GERBenedikt Doll (GER)26:24.2
24RUSAleksandr Pechenkin (RUS)26:28.1
25BLRAliaksei Abromchyk (BLR)26:30.5
26UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)26:32.9
27BLRStsiapan Skamarokh (BLR)26:35.4
28ESTPeeter Kirss (EST)26:35.7
29GERTobias Hermann (GER)26:37.3
30ITASamuel Mussner (ITA)26:37.4
31ITARoner Daniele Piller (ITA)26:41.0
32SWIGaspard Cuenot (SWI)26:41.9
33LATRolands Puzulis (LAT)26:46.7
34CZEMartin Janousek (CZE)26:47.0
35KAZAnton Pantov (KAZ)26:47.7
36NORKristoffer Skjelvik (NOR)26:51.8
37USARaileigh Goessling (USA)26:53.2
38BULIvan Zlatev (BUL)26:56.2
39UKRVitaliy Kozlovskyy (UKR)26:59.8
40KAZAnton Mozhevitin (KAZ)27:00.8
41AUTChristian Kitzbichler (AUT)27:05.9
42CZEVlastimil Vavra (CZE)27:08.1
43FRABaptiste Jouty (FRA)27:10.0
44AUTLorenz Waeger (AUT)27:10.2
45FINSami Orpana (FIN)27:10.9
46ITAFilippo Mozzi (ITA)27:11.0
47LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)27:15.0
48BLRAlexander Mingalev (BLR)27:18.3
49POLMaciej Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)27:20.8
50FINMikko Repo (FIN)27:26.6
51SLOAnze Povirk (SLO)27:30.4
52FRAFlorent Claude (FRA)27:33.5
53ROMCasius Gerbacea (ROM)27:34.2
54AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)27:34.7
55SWIMario Dolder (SWI)27:37.0
56CANVincent Blais (CAN)27:39.4
57SVKJakub Fendek (SVK)27:45.4
58SWEHenrik Nilsson (SWE)27:46.3
59USAEathan Dreissigacher (USA)27:47.0
60UKRVitaliy Sokolyuk (UKR)27:47.8
61LATMarcis Paeglitis (LAT)27:48.3
62LATArturs Kolesnikovs (LAT)27:48.4
63CZEOndrej Exler (CZE)27:49.3
64POLGrzegorz Jakubowicz (POL)27:51.2
65CANDavid Gregoire (CAN)27:56.2
66NEDLucien Sloof (NED)27:57.8
67POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)28:09.2
68KAZAlbert Gumarov (KAZ)28:10.3
69ESTHeigo Lepik (EST)28:17.6
70FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)28:18.3
71USABenjamin Greenwald (USA)28:38.6
72BULBoiko Harizanov (BUL)28:41.8
73BELThierry Langer (BEL)28:45.8
74GROAqqaluartaa Olsen (GRO)28:47.7
75BULVasil Chorbadzhiev (BUL)29:01.0
76BULAleksandar Lazarov (BUL)29:04.3
77ESTPeeter Luik (EST)29:04.8
78ROMMarian Marcel Danila (ROM)29:12.3
79SWEJonas Haggstrom (SWE)29:19.4
80KAZVassiliy Kondratyev (KAZ)29:24.3
81CANAaron Neumann (CAN)29:37.0
82LTURokas Suslavicius (LTU)29:38.8
83ROMCatalin Pirtu (ROM)29:40.4
84CROZvonimir Tadejevic (CRO)29:40.8
85SWEEmil Linell (SWE)29:41.5
86SVKLubomir Lapin (SVK)30:08.4
87LATKrisjanis Meirans (LAT)30:12.7
88POLRafal Lepel (POL)30:13.5
89SCGSanjin Dizdarevic (SCG)31:14.6
90LTURuslanas Nikitinas (LTU)31:27.2
91BIHMladjen Starcevic (BIH)31:29.2
92SWILukas Meier (SWI)31:40.2
93ROMBogdan Scurtu (ROM)32:07.8
94CROLuka Racki (CRO)32:52.5

Men's Pursuit - 30 January 2011


1GERJohannes Kühn (GER)34:42.0
2FRALudwig Ehrhart (FRA)35:13.0
3GERTom Barth (GER)35:42.5
4NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)35:55.6
5FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)36:01.4
6RUSViacheslav Akimov (RUS)36:05.6
7RUSDmitriy Dyuzhev (RUS)36:27.0
8RUSNikolay Yakushov (RUS)36:27.4
9GERBenedikt Doll (GER)36:30.2
10SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)36:30.3
11LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)36:47.3
12SWEHenrik Jun. Forsberg (SWE)37:00.7
13FINAhti Toivanen (FIN)37:01.2
14GERTobias Hermann (GER)37:01.4
15AUTBernhard Leitinger (AUT)37:25.0
16CANScott Gow (CAN)37:27.7
17BLRAliaksei Abromchyk (BLR)37:39.3
18BLRAliaksandr Darozhka (BLR)37:39.8
19ITAMichael Galassi (ITA)37:45.2
20SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)37:45.3
21UKROleksandr Dakhno (UKR)37:59.1
22NORKristoffer Skjelvik (NOR)38:04.0
23SLOSimon Kocevar (SLO)38:11.0
24AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)38:16.5
25FRAFlorent Claude (FRA)38:18.4
26RUSAleksandr Pechenkin (RUS)38:18.8
27BLRAlexander Mingalev (BLR)38:43.0
28AUSAlexei Almoukov (AUS)38:45.2
29SWIGaspard Cuenot (SWI)38:46.5
30AUTChristian Kitzbichler (AUT)38:59.3
31CZEVlastimil Vavra (CZE)38:59.8
32CZEMartin Janousek (CZE)39:15.4
33NORAndreas Waerner (NOR)39:31.5
34FINMikko Repo (FIN)39:39.5
35ITASamuel Mussner (ITA)39:45.6
36UKRVitaliy Kozlovskyy (UKR)39:46.0
37FRABaptiste Jouty (FRA)39:48.2
38LATRolands Puzulis (LAT)39:51.0
39FINSami Orpana (FIN)39:56.7
40BLRStsiapan Skamarokh (BLR)40:03.7
41ITAFilippo Mozzi (ITA)40:05.2
42BULIvan Zlatev (BUL)40:07.5
43AUTLorenz Waeger (AUT)40:09.7
44LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)40:16.5
45CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)40:27.4
46KAZAnton Pantov (KAZ)40:43.0
47SLOAnze Povirk (SLO)40:45.2
48SWIMario Dolder (SWI)41:09.3
49ITARoner Daniele Piller (ITA)41:15.4
50KAZAnton Mozhevitin (KAZ)41:29.8
51ESTPeeter Kirss (EST)41:41.5
52CANVincent Blais (CAN)41:42.5
53USARaileigh Goessling (USA)41:57.5
54UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)42:31.6
55SWEHenrik Nilsson (SWE)42:33.7
56USAEathan Dreissigacher (USA)42:59.8
57UKRVitaliy Sokolyuk (UKR)43:00.1
58POLMaciej Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)43:32.0
59ROMCasius Gerbacea (ROM)43:36.3
60SVKJakub Fendek (SVK)44:40.8

Men's Individual - 2 February 2011


1FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)41:36.6
2GERBenedikt Doll (GER)42:03.6
3RUSNikolay Yakushov (RUS)42:09.0
4RUSIvan Kryukov (RUS)42:24.9
5SWEHenrik Jun. Forsberg (SWE)42:25.2
6NORErlend Bjøntegaard (NOR)42:55.1
7FINAhti Toivanen (FIN)43:14.7
8FRALudwig Ehrhart (FRA)43:26.4
9CANScott Gow (CAN)43:29.2
10AUTLorenz Waeger (AUT)43:30.5
11GERTom Barth (GER)44:00.7
12RUSViacheslav Akimov (RUS)44:54.1
13SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)44:54.8
14CZEVlastimil Vavra (CZE)44:59.0
15SLOSimon Kocevar (SLO)45:12.8
16RUSDmitriy Dyuzhev (RUS)45:27.9
17ITAFilippo Mozzi (ITA)45:30.0
18BLRAliaksandr Darozhka (BLR)45:30.3
19NORKristoffer Skjelvik (NOR)45:31.8
20GERChristian Georgie (GER)45:32.1
21ITAMichael Galassi (ITA)45:33.1
22BLRAliaksei Abromchyk (BLR)45:34.0
23CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)45:37.4
24UKRVitaliy Kozlovskyy (UKR)45:39.9
25AUTBernhard Leitinger (AUT)45:43.1
26ESTHeigo Lepik (EST)45:43.5
27CZEMartin Janousek (CZE)45:43.7
28BLRAlexander Mingalev (BLR)45:47.0
29BULIvan Zlatev (BUL)45:48.1
30FRAValentin Gaillard (FRA)45:48.3
31KAZAnton Mozhevitin (KAZ)45:53.7
32UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)46:01.8
33ITARoner Daniele Piller (ITA)46:18.4
34CROZvonimir Tadejevic (CRO)46:20.2
35KAZAnton Pantov (KAZ)46:39.7
36FINMikko Repo (FIN)46:42.9
37CZEOndrej Exler (CZE)46:48.5
38USAEathan Dreissigacher (USA)46:50.8
39CANVincent Blais (CAN)46:53.3
40BULVasil Chorbadzhiev (BUL)46:55.6
41GROAqqaluartaa Olsen (GRO)46:58.0
42LATMarcis Paeglitis (LAT)46:58.3
43AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)47:05.3
44NORAndreas Waerner (NOR)47:13.3
45NEDLucien Sloof (NED)47:15.4
46FRAFlorent Claude (FRA)47:22.1
47LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)47:25.9
48SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)47:34.3
49BELThierry Langer (BEL)47:49.7
50POLGrzegorz Jakubowicz (POL)48:00.0
51BULBoiko Harizanov (BUL)48:00.7
52SLOAnze Povirk (SLO)48:08.8
53GERTobias Hermann (GER)48:15.7
54POLMateusz Stec (POL)48:15.8
55ESTPeeter Kirss (EST)48:17.6
56AUSAlexei Almoukov (AUS)48:22.3
57SVKLubomir Lapin (SVK)48:25.7
58UKROleksandr Dakhno (UKR)48:27.4
59BLRStsiapan Skamarokh (BLR)48:37.1
60LATKrisjanis Meirans (LAT)48:52.4
61CANAaron Neumann (CAN)48:56.5
62SWEPer Johannesson (SWE)48:58.7
63LATRolands Puzulis (LAT)49:03.1
64FINSami Orpana (FIN)49:04.9
65SWIMario Dolder (SWI)49:25.9
66LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)49:26.5
67FINJori Rantahakala (FIN)49:38.4
68AUTChristian Kitzbichler (AUT)49:40.5
69SWEEmil Linell (SWE)49:51.7
70SWIGaspard Cuenot (SWI)50:09.7
71ITASamuel Mussner (ITA)50:19.9
72LATArturs Kolesnikovs (LAT)50:35.4
73KAZAlbert Gumarov (KAZ)50:36.0
74POLMaciej Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)50:50.9
75SWEHenrik Nilsson (SWE)50:51.3
76ESTPeeter Luik (EST)50:57.5
77UKRIgor Garbuz (UKR)51:05.1
78ROMMarian Marcel Danila (ROM)51:40.2
79USABenjamin Greenwald (USA)51:41.1
80ROMBogdan Scurtu (ROM)51:41.8
81POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)51:49.9
82SWILukas Meier (SWI)52:06.9
83SCGEmir Hrkalovic (SCG)52:21.0
84LTURokas Suslavicius (LTU)52:22.9
85BULAleksandar Lazarov (BUL)52:29.6
86SVKJakub Fendek (SVK)52:33.0
87USARaileigh Goessling (USA)53:00.5
88ROMCatalin Pirtu (ROM)53:15.4
89KAZViktor Porfiryanu (KAZ)53:59.3
90SCGSanjin Dizdarevic (SCG)54:37.9
91ROMCasius Gerbacea (ROM)55:08.7
92CROLuka Racki (CRO)57:37.6
93LTURuslanas Nikitinas (LTU)58:55.0

Men's Relay - 5 February 2011


1GER Germany (Steffen Bartscher, Benedikt Doll, Johannes Kühn, Tom Barth)1:28:38.9
2RUS Russia (Nikolay Yakushov, Aleksandr Pechenkin, Ivan Kryukov, Dmitrii Diuzhev)1:28:56.5
3NOR Norway (Erlend Bjøntegaard, Erling Aalvik, Kristoffer Skjelvik, Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen)1:30:25.2
4FIN Finland (Sami Orpana, Jori Rantahakala, Ahti Toivanen, Mikko Repo)1:32:45.8
5FRA France (Florent Claude, Baptiste Jouty, Simon Desthieux, Ludwig Ehrhart)1:32:56.1
6AUT Austria (Lorenz Waeger, David Komatz, Christian Kitzbichler, Bernhard Leitinger)1:33:13.6
7UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Pidruchnyi, Vitaliy Kozlovskyy, Vitaliy Sokolyuk, Oleksandr Dakhno)1:33:26.6
8CZE Czech Republic (Vlastimil Vavra, Ondrej Exler, Michal Krcmar, Martin Janousek)1:33:56.7
9BLR Belarus (Aliaksei Abromchyk, Alexander Mingalev, Dzmitry Labetsik, Aliaksandr Darozhka)1:34:20.9
10ITA Italy (Samuel Mussner, Michael Galassi, Filippo Mozzi, Daniele Piller Roner)1:36:26.1
11SWE Sweden (Per Johannesson, Jr Forsberg Henrik, Henrik Nilsson, Emil Linell)1:36:49.6
12LAT Latvia (Rolands Puzulis, Arturs Kolesnikovs, Krisjanis Meirans, Marcis Paeglitis)1:37:24.4
13CAN Canada (Scott Gow, Vincent Blais, Aaron Neumann, David Gregoire)1:38:58.5
14SWI Switzerland (Pascal Wolf, Gaspard Cuenot, Mario Dolder, Serafin Wiestner)1:38:11.1
15BUL Bulgaria (Vasil Chorbadzhiev, Boiko Harizanov, Aleksandar Lazarov, Ivan Zlatev)1:38:33.1
16POL Poland (Rafal Lepel, Grzegorz Jakubowicz, Maciej Nedza-Kubiniec, Mateusz Stec)1:39:01.5
17KAZ Kazakhstan (Anton Pantov, Anton Mozhevitin, Viktor Porfiryanu, Albert Gumarov)1:39:04.6
18EST Estonia (Heigo Lepik, Peeter Kirss, Kalev Ermits, Peeter Luik)1:39:50.8
19USA United States (Eathan Dreissigacher, Raileigh Goessling, Benjamin Greenwald, Raymond Wonders)1:40:30.7
20SVK Slovakia (Lubomir Lapin, Tomas Hasilla, Jakub Fendek, Rudolf Michalovsky)1:41:15.8

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved