All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Dwars door Vlaanderen - 1998 - Detailed results

Cycling - Dwars door Vlaanderen - 1998 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1998

Dwars door Vlaanderen 1998

BelgiumBelgium - March 1998


Dwars Door Vlaanderen - March 1998


1BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Bricobi5.14.10 (38.789)
2BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Farm Frites
3UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
4ITADario Pieri (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne
5NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank
6BELTom Desmet (BEL)Collstrop-Zeno Protect
7BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)TVM - Farm Frites
8DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)TVM - Farm Frites
9ITAStefano Dante (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
10FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Cofidis
11BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
12DENFrank Høj (DEN)Palmans - Ideal
13ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne
14BELKoen Beeckman (BEL)Ipso - Euroclean
15ITAMario Manzoni (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
16SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport
17NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobank
18NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Farm Frites
19GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD
20ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Brescialat - Liquigas
21BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
22DENJesper Skibby (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones
23GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Palmans - Ideal
24ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Brescialat - Liquigas
25ITAGiacomo Battistel (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
26SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
27GERChristian Henn (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD
28BELHans De Meester (BEL)Tonissteiner - Colnago - Vosschemie
29SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport
30BELWim Feys (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
31BELFrank Corvers (BEL)Palmans - Ideal
32GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Gerolsteiner
33FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93
34AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Palmans - Ideal
35GERBert Dietz (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD
36BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
37GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD
38BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
39NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobank
40NEDDanny Nelissen (NED)Team Home Jack & Jones
41ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
42BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Palmans - Ideal
43NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank
44ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Brescialat - Liquigas
45NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Farm Frites
46BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank
47ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
48BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Palmans - Ideal
49BELChris Peers (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
50GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD
51ITAGianluca Pianegonda (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi
52BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - Bricobi
53BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Bricobi
54BELNico Mattan (BEL)Mapei - Bricobi0.49
55LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Team Home Jack & Jones2.50
56BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass7.45
57BELKurt Van Lancker (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
58DENMikael-Holst Kyneb (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones8.10
59UKROleg Pankov (UKR)Ipso - Euroclean
60BELRobby Van Daele (BEL)Ipso - Euroclean8.45
61BELEric De Clercq (BEL)Collstrop-Zeno Protect
62BELMario De Clercq (BEL)Palmans - Ideal
63POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)Cofidis
64ITAMaurizio Tomi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
65BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Home Market - Ville de Charleroi - R.d.m.
66BELKristof Trouve (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
67BELRoméo Hernandez (BEL)Home Market - Ville de Charleroi - R.d.m.
68BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)TVM - Farm Frites
69SWIFranz Hotz (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport
70BELPeter Verbeken (BEL)Ipso - Euroclean
71SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport
72GERMichael Schlickau (GER)Gerolsteiner
73NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Rabobank
74AUSPeter Rogers (AUS)Amore & Vita - Forzacore
75DENMichael Rosborg (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones
76BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
77BELLudwig Willems (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
78BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
79BELBart Leysen (BEL)Mapei - Bricobi
80SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport
81SWIFrederic Vifian (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport
82ITASimone Zucchi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore
83ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
84ITAStefano De Mauri (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
85SWIMarcel Renggli (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport
86ITAMarco Giroletti (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
87ITAMarco Bellini (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
88ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
89USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
90ITAMarco Antonio Di Renzo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
91ITAClaudio Camin (ITA)Brescialat - Liquigas
92BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
93BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)TVM - Farm Frites
94ITAPaolo Alberati (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
95ITAGermano Pierdomenico (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
96ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Brescialat - Liquigas
97SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
98SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Amore & Vita - Forzacore
99JPNKen Hashikawa (JPN)Tonissteiner - Colnago - Vosschemie
100FRALaurent Desbiens (FRA)Cofidis
101RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 938.45

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved