All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Dwars door Vlaanderen - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Dwars door Vlaanderen - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2002

Dwars door Vlaanderen 2002

BelgiumBelgium - 1 March 2002


Dwars Door Vlaanderen - 1 March 2002


1AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux5.14.00 (38.4 km/h)
2HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Step0.04
3BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidis
4BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Adecco
5FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance
6BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adecco
7BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Rdm - Flanders
8DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast0.12
9BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites
10BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop
11LTUVladimir Smirnov (LTU)Team Colpack Astro
12ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio
13GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Gerolsteiner
14BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidis
15LTUSaulius Ruskys (LTU)Gerolsteiner0.36
16NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
17ITADario Pieri (ITA)Alessio
18AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner
19BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Adecco
20NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
21SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Coast
22GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Palmans - Collstrop
23ITACorrado Serina (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio
24BELKristof Trouve (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop
25BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobank
26AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank
27BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim
28NEDVincent Van Der Kooij (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
29NEDMarco Engels (NED)Rdm - Flanders
30FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)La Française des Jeux
31NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Frites
32GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekom
33ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessio
34BELTom Desmet (BEL)Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
35BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step
36FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux
37DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Coast
38GERSteffen Weigold (GER)Gerolsteiner
39POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Mróz
40NEDBram Tankink (NED)Domo - Farm Frites
41NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank
42LUXTom Flammang (LUX)Cofidis
43GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekom
44BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites
45BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis
46BELYoeri Beyens (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim
47NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobank
48NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)CSC - Tiscali
49FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93
50USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites
51NEDCoen Boerman (NED)Rabobank
52ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio
53BELJurgen Guns (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim
54ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Team Colpack Astro
55SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step
56DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast
57BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)AG2R Prévoyance
58BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adecco
59BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco
60BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adecco
61BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidis
62BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adecco
63ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessio
64BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop
65BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)CSC - Tiscali
66FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux
67FRAFranck Pencole (FRA)La Française des Jeux
68SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio
69BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
70BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
71ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step
72BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank
73BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop
74BELBart Leysen (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop
75BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)CSC - Tiscali
76DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
77GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekom
78FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93
79NEDMarcel Duijn (NED)Rabobank
80GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved