All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Dwars door Vlaanderen - 2005 - Detailed results

Cycling - Dwars door Vlaanderen - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2005

Dwars door Vlaanderen 2005

BelgiumBelgium - 23 March 2005


Dwars Door Vlaanderen - 23 March 2005


1BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim4.43.15 (42.789 km/h)
2GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
3ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
4GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Team
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux
6BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic
7NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Davimaton - Lotto
8AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank0.08
9BELNico Mattan (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto0.46
10BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyance1.04
11BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
12LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance
13BELTom Steels (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto
14CZEMichal Precechtel (CZE)Ed' System - ZVVZ
15BELIgor Abakoumov (BEL)Jartazi - Revor
16BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
17GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Team
18BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)La Française des Jeux
19GERDennis Kraft (GER)Intel - Action
20FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidis
21GERAndré Korff (GER)T-Mobile Team
22DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSC
23AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team CSC
24ITADenis Bertolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
25NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech
26BELChristophe Stevens (BEL)Skil - Moser
27NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank
28GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt
29ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Crédit Agricole
30AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)La Française des Jeux
31FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Crédit Agricole
32FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance
33BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
34BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
35FRARenaud Dion (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences
36BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic
37BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
38FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux
39ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir
40ITAAntonio Bucciero (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
41BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Flanders
42GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt
43DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC
44NEDJan Koerts (NED)Cofidis
45BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
46GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech
47BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidis
48GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Shimano - Memory Corp
49NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)T-Mobile Team
50BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobank
51UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Intel - Action
52COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Jartazi - Revor
53FRASébastien Minard (FRA)R.a.g.t. Semences
54FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux
55BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech
56GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Flanders
57FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux
58NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.08
59BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim
60BELPeter Ronsse (BEL)Jartazi - Revor
61AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto
62FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux
63CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
64ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil1.10
65BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
66UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil
67FRACyrille Monnerais (FRA)La Française des Jeux
68BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
69GERMartin Müller (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt
70GERChristian Knees (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt
71BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto
72POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Intel - Action
73NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank
74NEDRonald Mutsaars (NED)Rabobank
75BELKristof Trouve (BEL)Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech
76NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank
77BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto
78NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic
79BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
80BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic
81BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
82NEDServais Knaven (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic
83NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank
84BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidis
85ESTErki Pütsep (EST)AG2R Prévoyance
86BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto
87DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSC1.17
88GERJens Heppner (GER)Wiesenhof - Felt
89NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricole1.21
90ITAAntonio Salomone (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.26
91RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSC1.35
92HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole2.19
93BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interim2.27
94AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Rabobank2.42
95FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidis

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved